Gloucester Snooker League -
Administrator - John Pearce | jp005b1731@blueyonder.co.uk |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Combined Cue Sports | Combined Cue Sports (64+) | Division 1 Pairs | Division 2 Individual KO | Division 2 Pairs | League Division 1 Individual KO | League Under 23's | N.Fleckner Open | Premier Individual KO | Premier Pairs | Seniors Shield (50 +) | Team Pairs | Vaughton Shield | Veterans Cup (64+) |
N.Fleckner Open
  Closing Date
Home Player
  Away Player
Venue
Preliminary Round
1
Monday, October 30, 2017
John Davies
(Academy "Artists")
0 - 2
Gary Singh
(Academy "Allstars")
SW Snooker Academy
2
Monday, October 30, 2017
Jon Burrows Cpt
(Academy "Potters")
0 - 2
Matthew Smith
(Wotton Hall "Hitmen")
SW Snooker Academy
3
Monday, October 30, 2017
Paul Dempster
(Academy "Artists")
2 - 0
Martin Harris
(Churchdown)
SW Snooker Academy
4
Monday, October 30, 2017
Gary Cook
(Wotton Hall "Magicians")
1 - 2
Derek Penning
(Top Q "Old Boys")
Wotton Hall SC
Second Round
5
Thursday, November 30, 2017
Gary Singh
(Academy "Allstars")
2 - 1
Graham Vernall
(Wotton Hall "Warriors")
SW Snooker Academy
6
Thursday, November 30, 2017
Matthew Smith
(Wotton Hall "Hitmen")
2 - 0
Alan Martin
(Wotton Hall "Magicians")
Wotton Hall SC
7
Thursday, November 30, 2017
Mike Hodges
(Wotton Hall "Wanderers")
2 - 1
Paul Dempster
(Academy "Artists")
Wotton Hall SC
8
Thursday, November 30, 2017
Paul Mount
(Academy "Artists")
2 - 1
Mathew Wheeldon
(Wotton Hall "Warriors")
SW Snooker Academy
9
Thursday, November 30, 2017
Simon Brooks
(Academy "Allstars")
2 - 0
Jason Sadler (Capt)
(Academy "Argons")
SW Snooker Academy
10
Thursday, November 30, 2017
Chris Allen
(Wotton Hall "Warriors")
0 - wo
Andrew  Bayliss
(Academy "Artists")
Wotton Hall SC
11
Thursday, November 30, 2017
Andy Duggan
(Taynton & Tibberton "Titan's")
wo - 0
Wayne Billingham
(Robinswood Hill "Foxes")
Taynton & Tibberton
12
Thursday, November 30, 2017
Doug Wilson
(Taynton & Tibberton "Titan's")
2 - 1
Darren Willis
(Wotton Hall "Warriors")
Taynton & Tibberton
13
Thursday, November 30, 2017
Dean Anderson
(Academy "Potters")
0 - 2
Frank Hill
(Wotton Hall "Hitmen")
SW Snooker Academy
14
Thursday, November 30, 2017
John Pearce (Match Sec)
(Robinswood Hill "Foxes")
0 - 2
Steve Hobson (Capt)
(Top Q "Ballbreakers")
Top Q - Eastern Avenue
15
Thursday, November 30, 2017
Stephen Cliff
(Top Q "Ballbreakers")
0 - 2
Jer Smith
(Wotton Hall "Hitmen")
Top Q - Eastern Avenue
16
Thursday, November 30, 2017
Derek Penning
(Top Q "Old Boys")
wo - 0
Jonathan Coleman
(Academy "Potters")
Top Q - Eastern Avenue
17
Thursday, November 30, 2017
Hassan Vaizie
(Academy "Potters")
1 - 2
Ben Wall
(Academy "Allstars")
SW Snooker Academy
18
Thursday, November 30, 2017
Ashley Wyer
(Academy "Allstars")
2 - 1
Darren Anthony Cpt
(Top Q "Old Boys")
SW Snooker Academy
19
Thursday, November 30, 2017
Jason Pankhurst (Capt)
(Academy "Artists")
2 - 0
John Redfern
(Robinswood Hill "Foxes")
SW Snooker Academy
20
Thursday, November 30, 2017
Pete Sadler
(Academy "Argons")
0 - 2
Lewis Parnham
(Academy "Allstars")
SW Snooker Academy
Third Round
21
Wednesday, January 10, 2018
Paul Mount
(Academy "Artists")
0 - 2
Gary Singh
(Academy "Allstars")
SW Snooker Academy
22
Wednesday, January 10, 2018
Matthew Smith
(Wotton Hall "Hitmen")
0 - 2
Simon Brooks
(Academy "Allstars")
Wotton Hall SC
23
Wednesday, January 10, 2018
Andrew  Bayliss
(Academy "Artists")
0 - wo
Mike Hodges
(Wotton Hall "Wanderers")
SW Snooker Academy
24
Wednesday, January 10, 2018
Derek Penning
(Top Q "Old Boys")
0 - 2
Andy Duggan
(Taynton & Tibberton "Titan's")
Top Q - Eastern Avenue
25
Wednesday, January 10, 2018
Ben Wall
(Academy "Allstars")
2 - 0
Doug Wilson
(Taynton & Tibberton "Titan's")
SW Snooker Academy
26
Wednesday, January 10, 2018
Frank Hill
(Wotton Hall "Hitmen")
wo - 0
Ashley Wyer
(Academy "Allstars")
Wotton Hall SC
27
Wednesday, January 10, 2018
Steve Hobson (Capt)
(Top Q "Ballbreakers")
0 - 2
Jason Pankhurst (Capt)
(Academy "Artists")
Top Q - Eastern Avenue
28
Wednesday, January 10, 2018
Lewis Parnham
(Academy "Potters")
0 - 2
Jer Smith
(Wotton Hall "Hitmen")
SW Snooker Academy
Quarter-Final
29
On Wednesday, February 14, 2018
Simon Brooks
(Academy "Allstars")
-
Gary Singh
(Academy "Allstars")
SW Snooker Academy
30
On Wednesday, February 14, 2018
Mike Hodges
(Wotton Hall "Wanderers")
-
Andy Duggan
(Taynton & Tibberton "Titan's")
Wotton Hall SC
31
On Wednesday, February 14, 2018
Jason Pankhurst (Capt)
(Academy "Artists")
-
Jer Smith
(Wotton Hall "Hitmen")
SW Snooker Academy
32
On Wednesday, February 14, 2018
Frank Hill
(Wotton Hall "Hitmen")
-
Ben Wall
(Academy "Allstars")
Wotton Hall SC