Gloucester Snooker League -
Administrator - GBSL League Secretary | jp005b1731@blueyonder.co.uk |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Combined Cue Sports | Combined Cue Sports (64+) | Division 1 Pairs | Division 2 Individual KO | Division 2 Pairs | League Division 1 Individual KO | League Under 23's | N.Fleckner Open | Premier Individual KO | Premier Pairs | Seniors Shield (50 +) | Team Pairs | Vaughton Shield | Veterans Cup (64+) |
Division 2 Individual KO
  Closing Date
Home Player
  Away Player
Venue
Third Round
1
Sunday, December 31, 2017
Alan Bassett (Capt)
(Tay & Tibb "Bassetts Belters")
0 - wo
Stephen Cliff
(Top Q "Ballbreakers")
Taynton & Tibberton
2
Sunday, December 31, 2017
A Pearn
(Top Q "Musketters")
2 - 0
G Lloyd
(Tay & Tibb "Bassetts Belters")
Top Q - Eastern Avenue
3
Sunday, December 31, 2017
Lloyd Powell
(Tay & Tibb "Bassetts Belters")
0 - 2
Jason Sadler (Capt)
(Academy "Argons")
Taynton & Tibberton
4
Sunday, December 31, 2017
Mal Powell
(Academy "Argons")
0 - wo
Andy Grainger (Capt)
(Churchdown)
SW Snooker Academy
5
Sunday, December 31, 2017
Martin Harris
(Churchdown)
2 - 0
Pete Sadler
(Academy "Argons")
Churchdown
6
Sunday, December 31, 2017
Jeff Willband
(Tay & Tibb Steve's Muscateers)
wo - o
Dave Hansell
(Top Q "Ballbreakers")
Taynton & Tibberton
7
Sunday, December 31, 2017
Steve Hobson (Capt)
(Top Q "Ballbreakers")
2 - 0
Vince Lee
(Tay & Tibb Steve's Muscateers)
Top Q - Eastern Avenue
8
Sunday, December 31, 2017
Mick Cant
(Top Q "Ballbreakers")
0 - 2
Steve Packer Cpt
(Tay & Tibb Steve's Muscateers)
Top Q - Eastern Avenue
Quarter-Final
9
On Wednesday, February 14, 2018
Stephen Cliff
(Top Q "Ballbreakers")
wo - 0
A Pearn
(Top Q "Musketters")
Top Q - Eastern Avenue
10
On Wednesday, February 14, 2018
Jason Sadler (Capt)
(Academy "Argons")
- 0
Andy Grainger (Capt)
(Churchdown)
SW Snooker Academy
11
On Wednesday, February 14, 2018
Jason Sadler (Capt)
(Academy "Argons")
2 - 0
Andy Grainger (Capt)
(Churchdown)
SW Snooker Academy
12
On Wednesday, February 14, 2018
Jeff Willband
(Tay & Tibb Steve's Muscateers)
2 - 0
Martin Harris
(Churchdown)
Taynton & Tibberton
13
On Wednesday, February 14, 2018
Steve Packer Cpt
(Tay & Tibb Steve's Muscateers)
1 - 2
Steve Hobson (Capt)
(Top Q "Ballbreakers")
Taynton & Tibberton
Semi-Final
14
On Wednesday, March 14, 2018
Jason Sadler (Capt)
(Academy "Argons")
0 - 3
Stephen Cliff
(Top Q "Ballbreakers")
SW Snooker Academy
15
On Wednesday, March 14, 2018
Steve Hobson (Capt)
(Top Q "Ballbreakers")
3 - 1
Jeff Willband
(Tay & Tibb Steve's Muscateers)
Top Q - Eastern Avenue
Final
16
On Thursday, April 12, 2018 (19:00)
Steve Hobson (Capt)
(Top Q "Ballbreakers")
3 - 1
Stephen Cliff
(Top Q "Ballbreakers")
Top Q - Eastern Avenue