Gloucester Snooker League -
Administrator - John Pearce | jp005b1731@blueyonder.co.uk |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Combined Cue Sports | Combined Cue Sports (64+) | Division 1 Pairs | Division 2 Individual KO | Division 2 Pairs | League Division 1 Individual KO | League Under 23's | N.Fleckner Open | Premier Individual KO | Premier Pairs | Seniors Shield (50 +) | Team Pairs | Vaughton Shield | Veterans Cup (64+) |
League Division 1 Individual KO
  Closing Date
Home Player
  Away Player
Venue
Preliminary Round
1
Tuesday, November 14, 2017
Ken  Waite (Capt/Chairman)
(Robinswood Hill "Foxes")
2 - 0
Keith Hunt
(Academy "Aces")
Robinswood Hill SC
2
Tuesday, November 14, 2017
Phil Moule (Capt)
(Academy "Aces")
0 - 2
John Redfern
(Robinswood Hill "Foxes")
SW Snooker Academy
3
Tuesday, November 14, 2017
Wayne Billingham
(Robinswood Hill "Foxes")
0 - wo
Tony Durose
(Academy "Aces")
Robinswood Hill SC
Third Round
4
Sunday, December 31, 2017
Mike Hodges
(Wotton Hall "Wanderers")
2 - 0
Ken  Waite (Capt/Chairman)
(Robinswood Hill "Foxes")
Wotton Hall SC
5
Sunday, December 31, 2017
John Redfern
(Robinswood Hill "Foxes")
1 - 2
Koyash Meah
(Wotton Hall "Wanderers")
Robinswood Hill SC
6
Sunday, December 31, 2017
Tony Durose
(Academy "Aces")
2 - 1
Lawrence Mezo
(Wotton Hall "Wanderers")
SW Snooker Academy
7
Sunday, December 31, 2017
Doug Wilson
(Taynton & Tibberton "Titan's")
2 - 0
Darren Willis
(Wotton Hall "Warriors")
Taynton & Tibberton
8
Sunday, December 31, 2017
Graham Vernall
(Wotton Hall "Warriors")
0 - wo
Andy Duggan
(Taynton & Tibberton "Titan's")
Wotton Hall SC
9
Sunday, December 31, 2017
Tony Webb (Capt)
(St James "Saints & Sinners")
wo - 0
Chris Allen
(Wotton Hall "Warriors")
St James
10
Sunday, December 31, 2017
Matthew Wheeldon
(Wotton Hall "Warriors")
2 - 1
Andrew Jackson (Rep)
(St James "Saints & Sinners")
Wotton Hall SC
11
Sunday, December 31, 2017
Richard Harris
(Wotton Hall "Wanderers")
0 - wo
Daniel Porter
(Wotton Hall "Warriors")
Wotton Hall SC
Quarter-Final
12
On Wednesday, February 14, 2018
Koyash Meah
(Wotton Hall "Wanderers")
0 - 2
Mike Hodges
(Wotton Hall "Wanderers")
Wotton Hall SC
13
On Wednesday, February 14, 2018
Doug Wilson
(Taynton & Tibberton "Titan's")
2 - 1
Tony Durose
(Academy "Aces")
Taynton & Tibberton
14
On Wednesday, February 14, 2018
Daniel Porter
(Wotton Hall "Warriors")
0 - wo
Matthew Wheeldon
(Wotton Hall "Warriors")
Wotton Hall SC
15
On Wednesday, February 14, 2018
Andy Duggan
(Taynton & Tibberton "Titan's")
2 - 0
Tony Webb (Capt)
(St James "Saints & Sinners")
Taynton & Tibberton
Semi-Final
16
On Wednesday, March 14, 2018
Doug Wilson
(Taynton & Tibberton "Titan's")
3 - 1
Mike Hodges
(Wotton Hall "Wanderers")
Taynton & Tibberton
17
On Wednesday, March 14, 2018
Matthew Wheeldon
(Wotton Hall "Warriors")
3 - 2
Andy Duggan
(Taynton & Tibberton "Titan's")
Wotton Hall SC
Final
18
On Thursday, April 12, 2018 (19:00)
Doug Wilson
(Taynton & Tibberton "Titan's")
1 - 3
Matthew Wheeldon
(Wotton Hall "Warriors")
SW Snooker Academy