Stourbridge & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Tony Kidd | elainemkidd@hotmail.co.uk | 01562 67416
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups 1st DIVISION SINGLES | 2nd DIVISION SINGLES | 3 - A - SIDE HANDICAP | CAPTAINS' CUP Handicap Singles | OVER 45's SINGLES | OVER 65's SINGLES | PAIRS ( FOURSOMES ) HANDICAP | PREMIER DIVISION SINGLES | SECOND DIVISION TEAM KNOCK-OUT HANDICAP | SINGLES HANDICAP | TEAM KNOCK OUT PLATE | TEAM KNOCK-OUT CUP |
OVER 45's SINGLES
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Venue
Preliminary Round
1
Thursday, November 24, 2016
David Timmington
(Pockets Snooker Club B)
24
0 - 2
30
Chris Randle
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
Pockets Snooker Club
First Round
2
Monday, December 12, 2016
Pat Willis
(Amblecote Institute C)
48
2 - 0
26
John Byng
(Kingswinford Conservative Club A)
Amblecote Institute
3
Monday, December 12, 2016
Balvinder Sembi
(Brandhall Labour Club)
-18
1 - 2
7
Paul Caldeira
(Brandhall Labour Club)
Brandhall Labour Club
4
Monday, December 12, 2016
Paul Bates
(Stourbridge Institute Social Club A)
24
2 - 0
-14
Neil Beckley
(Hotshots Snooker Club A)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club
5
Tuesday, December 13, 2016
David Whale
(Baggeridge Social Club)
30
2 - 1
38
Colin Homer
(Amblecote Institute C)
Baggeridge Social Club
6
Tuesday, December 13, 2016
Rob Jeffries
(Kinver Constitutional Club A)
26
1 - 2
26
Steve Ball
(Amblecote Royal British Legion B)
Kinver Constitutional Club
7
Tuesday, December 13, 2016
Arnie Tromans
(Kinver Constitutional Club B)
32
2 - 1
scr
Darren Legge
(Stourbridge Institute Social Club A)
Kinver Constitutional Club
8
Tuesday, December 13, 2016
Sean Hassett
(Stourbridge Institute Club D)
48
1 - 2
48
Alan Jeffries
(Stourbridge Institute Club C)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club
9
Tuesday, December 13, 2016
Gary Harris
(Stourbridge Institute Social Club A)
48
0 - 2
30
Chris Randle
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club
10
Wednesday, December 14, 2016
Ray Vanes
(Amblecote Institute C)
42
2 - 1
24
Carl Southwick
(West Midlands Police Club)
Amblecote Institute
11
Thursday, December 15, 2016
Alan Turner
(Pockets Snooker Club B)
18
2 - 0
34
Sam Harrison
(Amblecote Institute B)
Pockets Snooker Club
12
Monday, December 19, 2016
Pete Gibbons
(West Midlands Police Club)
4
0 - 2
24
Paul Garbett
(Stourbridge Institute Social Club A)
West Midlands Police Club
13
Tuesday, December 20, 2016
Rob Howen
(Brandhall Labour Club)
4
2 - 1
-7
Richard Pepperall
(Pockets Snooker Club A)
Brandhall Labour Club
14
Tuesday, December 20, 2016
Gavin Evans
(Pockets Snooker Club B)
28
2 - 1
34
Alan Cope
(Stourbridge Institute Social Club A)
Pockets Snooker Club
15
Tuesday, December 20, 2016
Gareth Ward
(Pockets Snooker Club A)
21
2 - 1
44
Neil Thompson
(Kingswinford Conservative Club C)
Pockets Snooker Club
16
Wednesday, December 21, 2016
Tony Kidd
(Pockets Snooker Club B)
21
2 - 1
26
Leigh Bennett
(Kingswinford Conservative Club C)
Pockets Snooker Club
Second Round
17
Monday, January 09, 2017 (19:30)
Pat Willis
(Amblecote Institute C)
48
1 - 2
28
Gavin Evans
(Pockets Snooker Club B)
Amblecote Institute
18
Tuesday, January 31, 2017
David Whale
(Baggeridge Social Club)
30
0 - 2
7
Paul Caldeira
(Brandhall Labour Club)
Baggeridge Social Club
19
Tuesday, January 31, 2017
Arnie Tromans
(Kinver Constitutional Club B)
32
2 - 1
26
Steve Ball
(Amblecote Royal British Legion B)
Kinver Constitutional Club
20
Tuesday, January 31, 2017
Alan Jeffries
(Stourbridge Institute Club C)
48
1 - 2
30
Chris Randle
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club
21
Tuesday, January 31, 2017
Paul Garbett
(Stourbridge Institute Social Club A)
24
2 - 0
4
Rob Howen
(Brandhall Labour Club)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club
22
Tuesday, January 31, 2017
Alan Turner
(Pockets Snooker Club B)
18
2 - 0
24
Paul Bates
(Stourbridge Institute Social Club A)
Pockets Snooker Club
23
Tuesday, January 31, 2017
Ray Vanes
(Amblecote Institute C)
42
2 - 0
21
Gareth Ward
(Pockets Snooker Club A)
Amblecote Institute
First Round
24
Sunday, February 05, 2017
Kev Franklin
(West Midlands Police Club)
-18
2 - 0
46
Martin Harris
(Stourbridge Institute Social Club A)
West Midlands Police Club
Second Round
25
Saturday, February 11, 2017 (17:00)
Tony Kidd
(Pockets Snooker Club B)
21
1 - 2
-18
Kev Franklin
(West Midlands Police Club)
Pockets Snooker Club
Quarter-Final
26
Tuesday, February 28, 2017
Paul Caldeira
(Brandhall Labour Club)
7
1 - 2
32
Arnie Tromans
(Kinver Constitutional Club B)
Brandhall Labour Club
27
Tuesday, February 28, 2017
Alan Turner
(Pockets Snooker Club B)
18
0 - 2
28
Gavin Evans
(Pockets Snooker Club B)
Pockets Snooker Club
28
Tuesday, February 28, 2017
Paul Garbett
(Stourbridge Institute Social Club A)
24
0 - 2
42
Ray Vanes
(Amblecote Institute C)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club
29
Tuesday, February 28, 2017
Chris Randle
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
30
0 - 2
-18
Kev Franklin
(West Midlands Police Club)
Kinver Constitutional Club
Semi-Final
30
Monday, March 20, 2017 (20:00)
Arnie Tromans
(Kinver Constitutional Club B)
32
2 - 1
42
Ray Vanes
(Amblecote Institute C)
Kingswinford Conservative Club
31
Monday, March 20, 2017 (20:00)
Kev Franklin
(West Midlands Police Club)
-18
2 - 1
28
Gavin Evans
(Pockets Snooker Club B)
Kingswinford Conservative Club
Final
32
Tuesday, April 25, 2017 (19:30)
Arnie Tromans
(Kinver Constitutional Club B)
32
0 - 3
-18
Kev Franklin
(West Midlands Police Club)
Amblecote Royal British Legion