Stourbridge & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Tony Kidd | elainemkidd@hotmail.co.uk | 01562 67416
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups 1st DIVISION SINGLES | 2nd DIVISION SINGLES | 3 - A - SIDE HANDICAP | CAPTAINS' CUP Handicap Singles | OVER 45's SINGLES | OVER 65's SINGLES | PAIRS ( FOURSOMES ) HANDICAP | PREMIER DIVISION SINGLES | SECOND DIVISION TEAM KNOCK-OUT HANDICAP | SINGLES HANDICAP | TEAM KNOCK OUT PLATE | TEAM KNOCK-OUT CUP |
SINGLES HANDICAP
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Venue
Preliminary Round
1
Monday, November 28, 2016
Sajid Latif
(Amblecote Institute D)
54
2 - 1
24
Adam Coley
(Kingswinford Conservative Club C)
Amblecote Institute
2
Monday, November 28, 2016
Jordan Macdivitt
(Bahia's Snooker Club)
50
2 - 0
30
Chris Randle
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
Bahia's Snooker Club
3
Monday, November 28, 2016
Neil Beckley
(Hotshots Snooker Club A)
-14
0 - 2
44
Karl Weaver
(Bahia's Snooker Club)
Hotshots Snooker Club
4
Monday, November 28, 2016
Graham Tranter
(Kinver Constitutional Club A)
24
2 - 0
-14
Andrew Round
(Amblecote Institute A)
Kinver Constitutional Club
5
Monday, November 28, 2016
Alan Jeffries
(Stourbridge Institute Club C)
48
2 - 0
26
Leigh Bennett
(Kingswinford Conservative Club C)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club
6
Monday, November 28, 2016
Harry Hall
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club)
42
0 - 2
26
John Byng
(Kingswinford Conservative Club A)
Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club
First Round
7
Monday, December 19, 2016
Rick Wooldridge
(Amblecote Institute A)
scr
0 - 2
30
Sam Mattocks
(Kingswinford Conservative Club A)
Amblecote Institute
8
Monday, December 19, 2016
Martin Collingridge
(Baggeridge Social Club)
34
2 - 0
40
Andy Sloan
(Kinver Constitutional Club B)
Baggeridge Social Club
9
Monday, December 19, 2016
Frankie Bennett
(Baggeridge Social Club)
26
2 - 0
4
Rob Howen
(Brandhall Labour Club)
Baggeridge Social Club
10
Monday, December 19, 2016
Andy Martin
(Bahia's Snooker Club)
50
1 - 2
48
Alan Jeffries
(Stourbridge Institute Club C)
Bahia's Snooker Club
11
Monday, December 19, 2016
John Byng
(Kingswinford Conservative Club A)
26
2 - 1
50
Jordan Macdivitt
(Bahia's Snooker Club)
Kingswinford Conservative Club
12
Monday, December 19, 2016
Sam Porter
(Kingswinford Conservative Club C)
26
L - w/o
10
Dawid Konior
(Hotshots Snooker Club B)
Kingswinford Conservative Club
13
Monday, December 19, 2016
David Woodall
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club)
26
1 - 2
32
Arnie Tromans
(Kinver Constitutional Club B)
Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club
14
Monday, December 19, 2016
Sam Harrison
(Amblecote Institute B)
34
1 - 2
44
Karl Weaver
(Bahia's Snooker Club)
Amblecote Institute
15
Tuesday, December 20, 2016
Mark Jeffries
(Baggeridge Social Club)
-4
2 - 0
21
Luke Whale
(Baggeridge Social Club)
Baggeridge Social Club
16
Tuesday, December 20, 2016
Neil Gennard
(Moor Pool & Snooker Club B)
21
1 - 2
24
Carl Southwick
(West Midlands Police Club)
Moor Pool & Snooker Club
17
Tuesday, December 20, 2016
Chris Cowley
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club)
10
1 - 2
54
Sajid Latif
(Amblecote Institute D)
Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club
18
Tuesday, December 20, 2016
Eliott Bastable
(West Midlands Police Club)
-18
2 - 0
26
Rob Jeffries
(Kinver Constitutional Club A)
West Midlands Police Club
19
Tuesday, December 20, 2016
Maria Catalano
(West Midlands Police Club)
-14
2 - 1
24
Graham Tranter
(Kinver Constitutional Club A)
West Midlands Police Club
20
Sunday, December 25, 2016
Kev Franklin
(West Midlands Police Club)
-18
2 - 1
7
Richard Brookes
(Amblecote Institute D)
West Midlands Police Club
21
Sunday, December 25, 2016
Beamer Jones
(St John's Social Club)
18
1 - 2
-4
Chris Southall
(Brandhall Labour Club)
St John's Social Club
22
Thursday, December 29, 2016
Jason Hickman
(Kinver Constitutional Club B)
-10
1 - 2
21
Tony Kidd
(Pockets Snooker Club B)
Kinver Constitutional Club
Second Round
23
Tuesday, January 17, 2017
Tony Kidd
(Pockets Snooker Club B)
21
2 - 1
-4
Mark Jeffries
(Baggeridge Social Club)
Pockets Snooker Club
24
Monday, January 23, 2017
John Byng
(Kingswinford Conservative Club A)
26
2 - 0
-14
Maria Catalano
(West Midlands Police Club)
Kingswinford Conservative Club
25
Monday, January 30, 2017
Karl Weaver
(Bahia's Snooker Club)
44
1 - 2
34
Martin Collingridge
(Baggeridge Social Club)
Bahia's Snooker Club
26
Monday, January 30, 2017
Sajid Latif
(Amblecote Institute D)
54
W/O -
-18
Eliott Bastable
(West Midlands Police Club)
Amblecote Institute
27
Monday, January 30, 2017
Alan Jeffries
(Stourbridge Institute Club C)
48
0 - 2
26
Frankie Bennett
(Baggeridge Social Club)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club
28
Monday, January 30, 2017
Carl Southwick
(West Midlands Police Club)
24
1 - 2
32
Arnie Tromans
(Kinver Constitutional Club B)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club
29
Monday, February 06, 2017
Sam Mattocks
(Kingswinford Conservative Club A)
30
1 - 2
-18
Kev Franklin
(West Midlands Police Club)
Kingswinford Conservative Club
30
Monday, February 06, 2017
Dawid Konior
(Hotshots Snooker Club B)
10
1 - 2
-4
Chris Southall
(Brandhall Labour Club)
Hotshots Snooker Club
Quarter-Final
31
Tuesday, February 14, 2017
Martin Collingridge
(Baggeridge Social Club)
34
2 - 0
21
Tony Kidd
(Pockets Snooker Club B)
Baggeridge Social Club
32
Monday, February 20, 2017
Kev Franklin
(West Midlands Police Club)
-18
2 - 0
32
Arnie Tromans
(Kinver Constitutional Club B)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club
33
Tuesday, February 21, 2017
John Byng
(Kingswinford Conservative Club A)
26
2 - 0
26
Frankie Bennett
(Baggeridge Social Club)
Kingswinford Conservative Club
34
Monday, February 27, 2017
Dawid Konior
(Hotshots Snooker Club B)
10
2 - 0
54
Sajid Latif
(Amblecote Institute D)
Hotshots Snooker Club
Semi-Final
35
Tuesday, March 21, 2017 (20:15)
Martin Collingridge
(Baggeridge Social Club)
34
2 - 1
26
John Byng
(Kingswinford Conservative Club A)
Amblecote Royal British Legion
36
Tuesday, March 28, 2017 (20:15)
Kev Franklin
(West Midlands Police Club)
-18
2 - 0
10
Dawid Konior
(Hotshots Snooker Club B)
Amblecote Royal British Legion
Final
37
Tuesday, April 18, 2017 (19:30)
Martin Collingridge
(Baggeridge Social Club)
34
0 - 3
-18
Kev Franklin
(West Midlands Police Club)
Amblecote Royal British Legion