Stourbridge & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Tony Kidd | elainemkidd@hotmail.co.uk | 01562 67416
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups 1st DIVISION SINGLES | 2nd DIVISION SINGLES | 3 - A - SIDE HANDICAP | CAPTAINS' CUP Handicap Singles | OVER 45's SINGLES | OVER 65's SINGLES | PAIRS ( FOURSOMES ) HANDICAP | PREMIER DIVISION SINGLES | SECOND DIVISION TEAM KNOCK-OUT HANDICAP | SINGLES HANDICAP | TEAM KNOCK OUT PLATE | TEAM KNOCK-OUT CUP |
1st DIVISION SINGLES
  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
Venue
First Round
1
Monday, November 14, 2016
Sam Mattocks
(Kingswinford Conservative Club A)
2 - 0
Neil Gennard
(Moor Pool & Snooker Club B)
Kingswinford Conservative Club
2
Monday, November 14, 2016
Thomas Male
(Kingswinford Conservative Club A)
L - W
Paul Bowen
(Norton Social Club B)
Kingswinford Conservative Club
3
Monday, November 14, 2016
Jason Hickman
(Kinver Constitutional Club B)
2 - 0
Mark Jeffries
(Baggeridge Social Club)
Kinver Constitutional Club
4
Monday, November 14, 2016
Simon Dingley
(Moor Pool & Snooker Club B)
0 - 2
Beamer Jones
(St John's Social Club)
Moor Pool & Snooker Club
5
Monday, November 14, 2016
Paul Garbett
(Stourbridge Institute Social Club A)
2 - 0
Carl Webb
(Norton Social Club B)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club
6
Monday, November 14, 2016
Gary Harris
(Stourbridge Institute Social Club A)
0 - 2
Simon Thomas
(St John's Social Club)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club
7
Monday, November 14, 2016
Gavin Dunn
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club)
2 - 0
Harry Hall
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club)
Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club
8
Monday, November 14, 2016
David Woodall
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club)
1 - 2
Luke Whale
(Baggeridge Social Club)
Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club
9
Monday, November 14, 2016
Stuart Taylor
(Wombourne Club )
L - W
John Byng
(Kingswinford Conservative Club A)
Wombourne Club
10
Tuesday, November 15, 2016
Adam Coley
(Kingswinford Conservative Club C)
2 - 0
Luke Grosvenor
(Norton Social Club B)
Kingswinford Conservative Club
11
Tuesday, November 15, 2016
Bob Guise
(Kingswinford Conservative Club C)
0 - 2
Joe Davies
(Norton Social Club B)
Kingswinford Conservative Club
12
Tuesday, November 15, 2016
Darren Legge
(Stourbridge Institute Social Club A)
2 - 0
Chris Cowley
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club
13
Monday, November 21, 2016
Leigh Bennett
(Kingswinford Conservative Club C)
2 - 0
Frankie Bennett
(Baggeridge Social Club)
Kingswinford Conservative Club
14
Monday, November 21, 2016
Sam Porter
(Kingswinford Conservative Club C)
1 - 2
Mark Colbourne
(Amblecote Institute B)
Kingswinford Conservative Club
15
Monday, November 21, 2016
Chris Randle
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
0 - 2
Sam Harrison
(Amblecote Institute B)
Kinver Constitutional Club
16
Monday, November 21, 2016
Richard Brookes
(Amblecote Institute D)
bye -
Absent Player
(West Midlands Police Club)
Amblecote Institute
Second Round
17
Friday, January 13, 2017
Simon Thomas
(St John's Social Club)
0 - 2
Mark Colbourne
(Amblecote Institute B)
St John's Social Club
18
Monday, January 16, 2017
Luke Whale
(Baggeridge Social Club)
2 - 0
Sam Harrison
(Amblecote Institute B)
Baggeridge Social Club
19
Monday, January 16, 2017
John Byng
(Kingswinford Conservative Club A)
2 - 1
Leigh Bennett
(Kingswinford Conservative Club C)
Kingswinford Conservative Club
20
Monday, January 16, 2017
Adam Coley
(Kingswinford Conservative Club C)
1 - 2
Darren Legge
(Stourbridge Institute Social Club A)
Kingswinford Conservative Club
21
Monday, January 16, 2017
Jason Hickman
(Kinver Constitutional Club B)
2 - 0
Joe Davies
(Norton Social Club B)
Kinver Constitutional Club
22
Monday, January 16, 2017
Paul Bowen
(Norton Social Club B)
2 - 0
Sam Mattocks
(Kingswinford Conservative Club A)
Norton Social Club
23
Monday, January 16, 2017
Paul Garbett
(Stourbridge Institute Social Club A)
2 - 0
Gavin Dunn
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club
24
Monday, February 20, 2017
Beamer Jones
(St John's Social Club)
2 - 0
Richard Brookes
(Amblecote Institute D)
St John's Social Club
Quarter-Final
25
Monday, February 20, 2017
Luke Whale
(Baggeridge Social Club)
2 - 1
Paul Garbett
(Stourbridge Institute Social Club A)
Baggeridge Social Club
26
Monday, February 20, 2017
Darren Legge
(Stourbridge Institute Social Club A)
2 - 0
John Byng
(Kingswinford Conservative Club A)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club
27
Friday, March 03, 2017
Paul Bowen
(Norton Social Club B)
2 - 0
Mark Colbourne
(Amblecote Institute B)
Norton Social Club
28
Monday, March 06, 2017
Jason Hickman
(Kinver Constitutional Club B)
2 - 0
Beamer Jones
(St John's Social Club)
Kinver Constitutional Club
Semi-Final
29
Monday, March 13, 2017 (20:00)
Jason Hickman
(Kinver Constitutional Club B)
2 - 0
Luke Whale
(Baggeridge Social Club)
Kingswinford Conservative Club
30
Monday, April 03, 2017 (20:00)
Darren Legge
(Stourbridge Institute Social Club A)
2 - 0
Paul Bowen
(Norton Social Club B)
Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club
Final
31
Monday, April 10, 2017 (19:30)
Jason Hickman
(Kinver Constitutional Club B)
1 - 3
Darren Legge
(Stourbridge Institute Social Club A)
Amblecote Institute