Stourbridge & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Tony Kidd | elainemkidd@hotmail.co.uk | 01562 67416
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups 1st DIVISION SINGLES | 2nd DIVISION SINGLES | 3 - A - SIDE HANDICAP | CAPTAINS' CUP Handicap Singles | OVER 45's SINGLES | OVER 65's SINGLES | PAIRS ( FOURSOMES ) HANDICAP | PREMIER DIVISION SINGLES | SECOND DIVISION TEAM KNOCK-OUT HANDICAP | SINGLES HANDICAP | TEAM KNOCK OUT PLATE | TEAM KNOCK-OUT CUP |
1st DIVISION SINGLES
  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
Venue
Preliminary Round
1
Tuesday, November 14, 2017
Bob Guise
(Kingswinford Conservative Club C)
0 - 2
Chris Cowley
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club)
Kingswinford Conservative Club
2
Monday, November 20, 2017
Thomas Male
(Kingswinford Conservative Club A)
2 - 1
John Byng
(Kingswinford Conservative Club A)
Kingswinford Conservative Club
3
Monday, November 27, 2017
Jordan Macdivitt
(Bahia's Snooker Club)
0 - 2
Paul Bowen
(Norton Social Club B)
Bahia's Snooker Club
4
Monday, November 27, 2017
Matt Redfern
(Bahia's Snooker Club)
2 - 0
Karl Weaver
(Bahia's Snooker Club)
Bahia's Snooker Club
5
Monday, November 27, 2017
Richard Brookes
(Amblecote Institute D)
2 - 1
Harry Hall
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club)
Amblecote Institute
6
Monday, November 27, 2017
Sam Harrison
(Amblecote Institute B)
0 - 2
Chris Randle
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
Amblecote Institute
7
Monday, November 27, 2017
Leigh Bennett
(Kingswinford Conservative Club C)
0 - 2
Adam Boswell
(Bahia's Snooker Club)
Kingswinford Conservative Club
8
Monday, November 27, 2017
Adam Coley
(Kingswinford Conservative Club C)
2 - 0
Marcus Hines
(Kinver Constitutional Club B)
Kingswinford Conservative Club
9
Monday, November 27, 2017
Jason Hickman
(Kinver Constitutional Club B)
2 - 0
Andy Martin
(Bahia's Snooker Club)
Kinver Constitutional Club
10
Monday, November 27, 2017
Gary Harris
(Stourbridge Institute Club B)
0 - 2
John Salisbury
(Kingswinford Snooker Centre)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club
11
Monday, November 27, 2017
David Woodall
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club)
1 - 2
Reece Bahia
(Bahia's Snooker Club)
Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club
First Round
12
On Monday, January 08, 2018
Richard Brookes
(Amblecote Institute D)
2 - 1
Luke Grosvenor
(Norton Social Club B)
Amblecote Institute
13
On Tuesday, January 09, 2018
Reece Bahia
(Bahia's Snooker Club)
2 - 0
John Salisbury
(Kingswinford Snooker Centre)
Bahia's Snooker Club
14
On Tuesday, January 09, 2018
Adam Boswell
(Bahia's Snooker Club)
2 - 0
Matt Redfern
(Bahia's Snooker Club)
Bahia's Snooker Club
15
On Tuesday, January 09, 2018
Wayne Whitmore
(Kingswinford Conservative Club C)
2 - 0
Sam Mattocks
(Stourbridge Institute Club C)
Kingswinford Conservative Club
16
On Tuesday, January 09, 2018
Jason Hickman
(Kinver Constitutional Club B)
2 - 1
Thomas Male
(Kingswinford Conservative Club A)
Kinver Constitutional Club
17
On Tuesday, January 09, 2018
Chris Randle
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
0 - 2
Paul Garbett
(Stourbridge Institute Social Club A)
Kinver Constitutional Club
18
On Tuesday, January 09, 2018
Joe Davies
(Norton Social Club B)
0 - 2
Paul Bowen
(Norton Social Club B)
Norton Social Club
19
On Tuesday, January 09, 2018
Chris Cowley
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club)
2 - 0
Adam Coley
(Kingswinford Conservative Club C)
Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club
Quarter-Final
20
On Tuesday, February 27, 2018
Jason Hickman
(Kinver Constitutional Club B)
2 - 0
Reece Bahia
(Bahia's Snooker Club)
Kinver Constitutional Club
21
On Tuesday, February 27, 2018
Chris Cowley
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club)
0 - 2
Adam Boswell
(Bahia's Snooker Club)
Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club
22
On Tuesday, February 27, 2018
Paul Garbett
(Stourbridge Institute Social Club A)
2 - 0
Wayne Whitmore
(Kingswinford Conservative Club C)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club
23
On Tuesday, February 27, 2018
Paul Bowen
(Norton Social Club B)
2 - 0
Richard Brookes
(Amblecote Institute D)
Norton Social Club
Semi-Final
24
On Monday, March 12, 2018 (20:00)
Paul Garbett
(Stourbridge Institute Social Club A)
2 - 0
Adam Boswell
(Bahia's Snooker Club)
Kingswinford Conservative Club
25
On Wednesday, March 14, 2018 (20:00)
Paul Bowen
(Norton Social Club B)
2 - 1
Jason Hickman
(Kinver Constitutional Club B)
Bahia's Snooker Club
Final
26
On Monday, April 16, 2018 (19:30)
Paul Bowen
(Norton Social Club B)
2 - 3
Paul Garbett
(Stourbridge Institute Social Club A)
Bahia's Snooker Club