Stourbridge & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Tony Kidd | elainemkidd@hotmail.co.uk | 01562 67416
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups 1st DIVISION SINGLES | 2nd DIVISION SINGLES | 3 - A - SIDE HANDICAP | CAPTAINS' CUP Handicap Singles | OVER 45's SINGLES | OVER 65's SINGLES | PAIRS ( FOURSOMES ) HANDICAP | PREMIER DIVISION SINGLES | SECOND DIVISION TEAM KNOCK-OUT HANDICAP | SINGLES HANDICAP | TEAM KNOCK OUT PLATE | TEAM KNOCK-OUT CUP |
OVER 45's SINGLES
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Venue
Preliminary Round
1
Tuesday, November 21, 2017
Arnie Tromans
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
34
2 - 0
36
Gavin Dunn
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club)
Kinver Constitutional Club
2
Monday, December 04, 2017
Gary Harris
(Stourbridge Institute Club B)
48
L - W
38
Sam Harrison
(Amblecote Institute B)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club
First Round
3
Monday, December 18, 2017
Colin Homer
(Amblecote Institute C)
38
2 - 1
16
Paul Garbett
(Stourbridge Institute Social Club A)
Amblecote Institute
4
On Monday, December 18, 2017
Paul Caldeira
(Hotshots Snooker Club B)
scr
L - W/O
28
Steve Ball
(Amblecote Royal British Legion B)
Hotshots Snooker Club
5
Monday, December 18, 2017
Leigh Bennett
(Kingswinford Conservative Club C)
26
1 - 2
scr
Gary Smith
(Pockets Snooker Club A)
Kingswinford Conservative Club
6
Monday, December 18, 2017
Tim Carter
(Kingswinford Conservative Club A)
32
1 - 2
4
Rob Howen
(Hotshots Snooker Club A)
Kingswinford Conservative Club
7
Monday, December 18, 2017
Rob Jeffries
(Kinver Constitutional Club A)
30
1 - 2
42
Sean Hassett
(Stourbridge Institute Club D)
Kinver Constitutional Club
8
Monday, December 18, 2017
Norman Jennings
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
32
1 - 2
38
Sam Harrison
(Amblecote Institute B)
Kinver Constitutional Club
9
Monday, December 18, 2017
Neil Gennard
(Moor Pool & Snooker Club B)
24
2 - 0
28
John Byng
(Kingswinford Conservative Club A)
Moor Pool & Snooker Club
10
Monday, December 18, 2017
Tony Kidd
(Pockets Snooker Club B)
21
2 - 0
10
Wayne Whitmore
(Kingswinford Conservative Club C)
Pockets Snooker Club
11
Monday, December 18, 2017
Alan Cope
(Stourbridge Institute Social Club A)
36
2 - 0
26
David Woodall
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club
12
Monday, December 18, 2017
Martin Harris
(Stourbridge Institute Social Club A)
50
0 - 2
-4
David Oakes
(Amblecote Institute A)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club
13
Tuesday, December 19, 2017
Neil Beckley
(Hotshots Snooker Club A)
-14
0 - 2
40
Dave Hayward
(St John's Social Club)
Hotshots Snooker Club
14
Tuesday, December 19, 2017
Arnie Tromans
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
34
2 - 0
26
Carl Southwick
(West Midlands Police Club)
Kinver Constitutional Club
15
Tuesday, December 19, 2017
Alan Jeffries
(Stourbridge Institute Club C)
48
1 - 2
28
Gavin Evans
(Pockets Snooker Club B)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club
16
By Wednesday, December 20, 2017
David Timmington
(Pockets Snooker Club B)
24
1 - 2
scr
Mark Sheehan
(West Midlands Police Club)
Pockets Snooker Club
17
By Tuesday, January 02, 2018
David Whale
(Baggeridge Social Club)
30
1 - 2
30
Chris Randle
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
Baggeridge Social Club
Second Round
18
On Tuesday, January 09, 2018
Sean Hassett
(Stourbridge Institute Club D)
42
2 - 0
28
Gavin Evans
(Pockets Snooker Club B)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club
19
On Tuesday, January 23, 2018
Steve Ball
(Amblecote Royal British Legion B)
28
0 - 2
scr
Gary Smith
(Pockets Snooker Club A)
Amblecote Royal British Legion
First Round
20
By Wednesday, January 24, 2018 (18:00)
Gareth Ward
(Pockets Snooker Club B)
21
2 - 0
-18
Kev Franklin
(West Midlands Police Club)
Pockets Snooker Club
Second Round
21
On Friday, January 26, 2018
Gareth Ward
(Pockets Snooker Club B)
21
2 - 1
36
Alan Cope
(Stourbridge Institute Social Club A)
Pockets Snooker Club
22
On Monday, January 29, 2018
Chris Randle
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
30
2 - 0
38
Sam Harrison
(Amblecote Institute B)
Kinver Constitutional Club
23
On Tuesday, January 30, 2018
Neil Gennard
(Moor Pool & Snooker Club B)
24
1 - 2
scr
Mark Sheehan
(West Midlands Police Club)
Moor Pool & Snooker Club
24
On Tuesday, January 30, 2018
Colin Homer
(Amblecote Institute C)
38
2 - 1
4
Rob Howen
(Hotshots Snooker Club A)
Amblecote Institute
25
On Tuesday, January 30, 2018
David Oakes
(Amblecote Institute A)
-4
2 - 0
40
Dave Hayward
(St John's Social Club)
Amblecote Institute
26
On Friday, February 02, 2018
Tony Kidd
(Pockets Snooker Club B)
21
2 - 1
34
Arnie Tromans
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
Pockets Snooker Club
Quarter-Final
27
On Tuesday, February 13, 2018
Gary Smith
(Pockets Snooker Club A)
scr
0 - 2
30
Chris Randle
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
Pockets Snooker Club
28
On Tuesday, February 20, 2018
Gareth Ward
(Pockets Snooker Club B)
21
2 - 0
42
Sean Hassett
(Stourbridge Institute Club D)
Pockets Snooker Club
29
On Tuesday, February 27, 2018
Tony Kidd
(Pockets Snooker Club B)
21
0 - 2
scr
Mark Sheehan
(West Midlands Police Club)
Pockets Snooker Club
30
On Tuesday, February 27, 2018
David Oakes
(Amblecote Institute A)
-4
-
38
Colin Homer
(Amblecote Institute C)
Amblecote Institute
Semi-Final
31
On Monday, March 12, 2018 (20:00)
Mark Sheehan
(West Midlands Police Club)
scr
1 - 2
-4
David Oakes
(Amblecote Institute A)
Kingswinford Conservative Club
32
On Tuesday, March 13, 2018 (19:45)
Chris Randle
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
30
2 - 0
21
Gareth Ward
(Pockets Snooker Club B)
Bahia's Snooker Club
Final
33
On Wednesday, April 18, 2018 (19:30)
David Oakes
(Amblecote Institute A)
-4
3 - 2
30
Chris Randle
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club