Stourbridge & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Tony Kidd | elainemkidd@hotmail.co.uk | 01562 67416
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups 1st DIVISION SINGLES | 2nd DIVISION SINGLES | 3 - A - SIDE HANDICAP | CAPTAINS' CUP Handicap Singles | OVER 45's SINGLES | OVER 65's SINGLES | PAIRS ( FOURSOMES ) HANDICAP | PREMIER DIVISION SINGLES | SECOND DIVISION TEAM KNOCK-OUT HANDICAP | SINGLES HANDICAP | TEAM KNOCK OUT PLATE | TEAM KNOCK-OUT CUP |
OVER 65's SINGLES
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Venue
Preliminary Round
1
Wednesday, November 22, 2017
Dave Hayward
(St John's Social Club)
40
2 - 1
38
Cyril Tromans
(Amblecote Institute B)
St John's Social Club
2
Monday, November 27, 2017 (19:00)
Roger McManus
(Amblecote Institute C)
48
1 - 2
42
Sean Hassett
(Stourbridge Institute Club D)
Amblecote Institute
3
Friday, December 01, 2017
Sam Harrison
(Amblecote Institute B)
38
1 - 2
40
Andy Sloan
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
Amblecote Institute
First Round
4
On Monday, January 15, 2018
David Flavell
(Wombourne Club )
32
0 - 2
34
Arnie Tromans
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
Wombourne Club
5
On Tuesday, January 16, 2018
Andy Sloan
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
40
1 - 2
26
Bob Guise
(Kingswinford Conservative Club C)
Kinver Constitutional Club
6
On Tuesday, January 16, 2018
Dave Hayward
(St John's Social Club)
40
2 - 1
24
David Timmington
(Pockets Snooker Club B)
St John's Social Club
7
On Thursday, January 18, 2018
Tony Kidd
(Pockets Snooker Club B)
21
2 - 1
36
Bob Mason
(Wombourne Club )
Pockets Snooker Club
8
On Monday, January 29, 2018
Martin Harris
(Stourbridge Institute Social Club A)
50
2 - 0
54
John Cumiskey
(Wombourne Club )
Stourbridge Institute Social Club
9
On Monday, January 29, 2018
Sean Hassett
(Stourbridge Institute Club D)
42
0 - 2
34
Ron Smith
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club
10
On Monday, January 29, 2018
Keith Cosnett
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club)
50
0 - 2
7
Russ Edwards
(Hotshots Snooker Club B)
Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club
11
On Monday, January 29, 2018
John Wooldridge
(Wombourne Club )
38
2 - 1
40
Geoff Foster
(Amblecote Royal British Legion B)
Wombourne Club
Quarter-Final
12
On Monday, February 19, 2018
Bob Guise
(Kingswinford Conservative Club C)
26
W/O -
34
Ron Smith
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
Kingswinford Conservative Club
13
On Monday, February 19, 2018
John Wooldridge
(Wombourne Club )
38
2 - 0
50
Martin Harris
(Stourbridge Institute Social Club A)
Wombourne Club
14
On Tuesday, February 20, 2018
Dave Hayward
(St John's Social Club)
40
2 - 1
21
Tony Kidd
(Pockets Snooker Club B)
St John's Social Club
15
On Friday, February 23, 2018 (14:30)
Arnie Tromans
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
34
2 - 0
7
Russ Edwards
(Hotshots Snooker Club B)
Kinver Constitutional Club
Semi-Final
16
On Tuesday, March 13, 2018 (19:45)
John Wooldridge
(Wombourne Club )
38
0 - 2
34
Arnie Tromans
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
Bahia's Snooker Club
17
On Wednesday, March 14, 2018 (20:00)
Dave Hayward
(St John's Social Club)
40
0 - 2
26
Bob Guise
(Kingswinford Conservative Club C)
Bahia's Snooker Club
Final
18
On Wednesday, April 18, 2018 (19:30)
Bob Guise
(Kingswinford Conservative Club C)
26
3 - 2
34
Arnie Tromans
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club