Stourbridge & District Snooker League - |
Administrator - Tony Kidd | elainemkidd@hotmail.co.uk | 01562 67416 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | 1st DIVISION SINGLES | 2nd DIVISION SINGLES | 3 - A - SIDE HANDICAP | CAPTAINS' CUP Handicap Singles | OVER 45's SINGLES | OVER 65's SINGLES | PAIRS ( FOURSOMES ) HANDICAP | PREMIER DIVISION SINGLES | SECOND DIVISION TEAM KNOCK-OUT HANDICAP | SINGLES HANDICAP | TEAM KNOCK OUT PLATE | TEAM KNOCK-OUT CUP | | |||
|
PREMIER DIVISION SINGLES |
Match Date |
Home
Player |
Away Player | Venue | ||
Preliminary Round | |||||
1 |
Tuesday, November 14, 2017 (19:30) |
Tom Pepperall (Pockets Snooker Club A) |
0 - 3 |
Jamie Brown (Hotshots Snooker Club A) |
Pockets Snooker Club |
2 |
Sunday, November 26, 2017 (19:30) |
Andrew Smith (Norton Social Club A) |
3 - 1 |
Callum Downing (Hotshots Snooker Club A) |
Pockets Snooker Club |
3 |
Thursday, November 30, 2017 (16:30) |
Gary Smith (Pockets Snooker Club A) |
1 - 3 |
Luke Whale (Baggeridge Social Club) |
Pockets Snooker Club |
First Round | |||||
4 |
On Tuesday, January 23, 2018 (19:30) |
Rick Wooldridge (Amblecote Institute A) |
1 - 3 |
Ashley Sidaway (Amblecote Institute A) |
Amblecote Institute |
5 |
On Tuesday, January 23, 2018 (19:30) |
Luke Whale (Baggeridge Social Club) |
1 - 3 |
Dan Petch (Townsend Social Club) |
Baggeridge Social Club |
6 |
On Tuesday, January 23, 2018 (19:30) |
Rob Howen (Hotshots Snooker Club A) |
0 - 3 |
Maria Catalano (West Midlands Police Club) |
Hotshots Snooker Club |
7 |
On Tuesday, January 23, 2018 (19:30) |
Andrew Smith (Pockets Snooker Club A) |
3 - 0 |
John Betton (Pockets Snooker Club A) |
Pockets Snooker Club |
8 |
On Tuesday, January 23, 2018 (19:30) |
Phil Thompson (Townsend Social Club) |
1 - 3 |
Eliott Bastable (West Midlands Police Club) |
Townsend Social Club |
9 |
On Tuesday, January 23, 2018 (19:30) |
Gavin Sloan (West Midlands Police Club) |
3 - 1 |
David Oakes (Amblecote Institute A) |
Stourbridge Institute Social Club |
10 |
On Sunday, February 4, 2018 |
Simon Thomas (St John's Social Club) |
1 - 3 |
Lee Page (Pockets Snooker Club A) |
St John's Social Club |
11 |
On Tuesday, February 6, 2018 (19:30) |
Jamie Brown (Hotshots Snooker Club A) |
3 - 1 |
Mark Jeffries (Baggeridge Social Club) |
Hotshots Snooker Club |
Quarter-Final | |||||
12 |
On Tuesday, February 20, 2018 (19:30) |
Ashley Sidaway (Amblecote Institute A) |
3 - 1 |
Maria Catalano (West Midlands Police Club) |
Amblecote Institute |
13 |
On Tuesday, February 20, 2018 (19:30) |
Andrew Smith (Pockets Snooker Club A) |
1 - 3 |
Dan Petch (Townsend Social Club) |
Pockets Snooker Club |
14 |
On Tuesday, February 20, 2018 (19:30) |
Gavin Sloan (West Midlands Police Club) |
0 - 3 |
Lee Page (Pockets Snooker Club A) |
Stourbridge Institute Social Club |
15 |
On Tuesday, February 20, 2018 (19:30) |
Eliott Bastable (West Midlands Police Club) |
3 - 2 |
Jamie Brown (Hotshots Snooker Club A) |
Stourbridge Institute Social Club |
Semi-Final | |||||
16 |
On Monday, March 19, 2018 (19:30) |
Dan Petch (Townsend Social Club) |
1 - 3 |
Lee Page (Pockets Snooker Club A) |
Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club |
17 |
On Monday, March 19, 2018 (19:30) |
Ashley Sidaway (Amblecote Institute A) |
2 - 3 |
Eliott Bastable (West Midlands Police Club) |
Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club |
Final | |||||
18 |
On Monday, April 23, 2018 (19:30) |
Lee Page (Pockets Snooker Club A) |
3 - 4 |
Eliott Bastable (West Midlands Police Club) |
Amblecote Institute |