Reading & District Billiards & Snooker League -
Administrator - Andrew Bolter | Andy.bolter123@hotmail.co.uk |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups The EACOTT Cup | The Handicap Singles | The League Doubles Competition | The Reading & District Championship | The Seniors Championship (over 45's) |
Player Rankings - Division  
  Player (Team) Played Won
Drawn
Lost
Diff
Percent
Highest Break
1
Harley Hall (Salisbury A (Div 2)) 18 15 3 0
+15
83.33%
36
2
Nick Birney (Earley Home Guard C (Div 1)) 14 13 1 0
+13
92.86%
85
3
Andy Spiers (Salisbury A (Div 2)) 20 13 5 2
+11
65%
33
4
Rob Cleaver (Tilehurst C (Div 2)) 17 11 4 2
+9
64.71%
50
5
Ian Barnes (Tilehurst A (Div 1)) 16 10 5 1
+9
62.5%
62
6
Cameron Holt (Salisbury A (Div 2)) 17 10 6 1
+9
58.82%
49
7
Ian Rose (Earley Home Guard C (Div 1)) 9 9 0 0
+9
100%
104
8
Austen Allen (Tilehurst A (Div 1)) 13 8 5 0
+8
61.54%
36
9
Darren Waugh (Tilehurst B (Div 2)) 21 12 4 5
+7
57.14%
54
10
Lee Carlton (Earley Home Guard C (Div 1)) 12 7 4 1
+6
58.33%
0
11
Frank Dezi (Earley Home Guard C (Div 1)) 8 6 2 0
+6
75%
78
12
Richard Piner (Earley Home Guard C (Div 1)) 13 6 7 0
+6
46.15%
64
13
Dave Lugger (Tilehurst A (Div 1)) 11 7 2 2
+5
63.64%
43
14
Jason Francis (Crucible Sports A (Div 1)) 7 5 2 0
+5
71.43%
42
15
Andy Seymour (Bimmer) (Crucible Sports B (Div 1)) 6 5 1 0
+5
83.33%
31
16
Darren Armstrong (Salisbury A (Div 2)) 22 8 10 4
+4
36.36%
0
17
Ian Gregory (Crucible Sports A (Div 1)) 11 6 3 2
+4
54.55%
46
18
Gary Herbert (Earley Home Guard C (Div 1)) 6 5 0 1
+4
83.33%
42
19
Stephen Miles (Crucible Sports B (Div 1)) 12 5 6 1
+4
41.67%
38
20
Stuart Henderson (Crucible Sports B (Div 1)) 5 4 1 0
+4
80%
56
21
Martin Wallace (Crucible Sports A (Div 1)) 6 4 2 0
+4
66.67%
39
22
Paul Page (Pangbourne (Div 1)) 16 6 7 3
+3
37.5%
39
23
Jonny Russell (Goring B (Div 2)) 15 6 6 3
+3
40%
32
24
Leigh White (Pangbourne (Div 1)) 12 5 5 2
+3
41.67%
43
25
Roger Olney (Tilehurst C (Div 2)) 15 4 10 1
+3
26.67%
0
26
Zaman Shah (Tiehurst D (Div 2)) 7 3 4 0
+3
42.86%
0
27
Steve King (Salisbury C (Div 2)) 17 7 5 5
+2
41.18%
31
28
David Connors (Goring A (Div 2)) 16 7 4 5
+2
43.75%
0
29
Kevin Parker (Tilehurst B (Div 2)) 20 7 8 5
+2
35%
0
30
Ben O'Dell (Goring A (Div 2)) 13 6 3 4
+2
46.15%
32
31
C Bark (Tilehurst A (Div 1)) 14 5 5 4
+1
35.71%
60
32
Matt Wilson (Earley Home Guard C (Div 1)) 1 1 0 0
+1
100%
76
33
Pat Patel (Crucible Sports B (Div 1)) 2 1 1 0
+1
50%
0
34
John Careless (Pangbourne (Div 1)) 16 5 6 5
0
31.25%
32
35
Andrew Rakowicz (Salisbury C (Div 2)) 17 5 7 5
0
29.41%
0
36
Sean O'Shea (Crucible Sports B (Div 1)) 14 4 6 4
0
28.57%
0
37
Barry Lynne (Tilehurst C (Div 2)) 12 4 4 4
0
33.33%
0
38
Lyndon Paxford (Crucible Sports B (Div 1)) 11 3 5 3
0
27.27%
0
39
Duncan Mills (Goring B (Div 2)) 11 3 5 3
0
27.27%
0
40
Steve Rush (Pangbourne (Div 1)) 6 2 2 2
0
33.33%
0
41
Sean Williams (Goring B (Div 2)) 4 1 2 1
0
25%
0
42
Jody Brown (Salisbury A (Div 2)) 1 0 1 0
0
0%
0
43
Doug Ewing (Crucible Sports A (Div 1)) 3 0 3 0
0
0%
0
44
Mark Alexander (Crucible Sports A (Div 1)) 1 0 1 0
0
0%
0
45
Ian Blackwell (Goring A (Div 2)) 16 5 5 6
-1
31.25%
0
46
Gordon Southworth (Tilehurst C (Div 2)) 14 5 3 6
-1
35.71%
0
47
John Walters (Goring A (Div 2)) 16 4 7 5
-1
25%
0
48
Scott Haynes (Crucible Sports A (Div 1)) 9 3 2 4
-1
33.33%
40
49
Kevin Nicholas (Goring A (Div 2)) 16 3 9 4
-1
18.75%
0
50
Rob Marks (Crucible Sports A (Div 1)) 8 2 3 3
-1
25%
0
51
Mohammed Shabir (Tiehurst D (Div 2)) 8 2 3 3
-1
25%
0
52
Sam Henry (Tilehurst C (Div 2)) 7 1 4 2
-1
14.29%
0
53
Jack T (Tiehurst D (Div 2)) 3 0 2 1
-1
0%
0
54
G Burke (Earley Home Guard C (Div 1)) 2 0 1 1
-1
0%
0
55
Sean Phillpots (Goring A (Div 2)) 2 0 1 1
-1
0%
0
56
Walkover , (Goring B (Div 2)) 1 0 0 1
-1
0%
0
57
Ashley Keeley (Salisbury A (Div 2)) 1 0 0 1
-1
0%
0
58
J Fisher (Salisbury C (Div 2)) 1 0 0 1
-1
0%
0
59
Andrew Millard (Pangbourne (Div 1)) 16 5 4 7
-2
31.25%
35
60
D Hatch (Tiehurst D (Div 2)) 16 5 4 7
-2
31.25%
0
61
Jon Sebbage (Salisbury C (Div 2)) 14 2 8 4
-2
14.29%
0
62
Neil Benham (Salisbury A (Div 2)) 5 1 1 3
-2
20%
0
63
Andy Didcock (Tilehurst C (Div 2)) 3 0 1 2
-2
0%
0
64
Jon Evered (Salisbury C (Div 2)) 2 0 0 2
-2
0%
0
65
Simon Howes (Salisbury C (Div 2)) 18 5 5 8
-3
27.78%
0
66
Phil Larkins (Crucible Sports A (Div 1)) 5 1 0 4
-3
20%
0
67
Nick Holt (Salisbury A (Div 2)) 5 0 2 3
-3
0%
0
68
Leigh Crowther (Goring B (Div 2)) 3 0 0 3
-3
0%
0
69
Dave Lewis (Tilehurst A (Div 1)) 16 4 4 8
-4
25%
37
70
Javed Kayani (Pangbourne (Div 1)) 14 4 2 8
-4
28.57%
0
71
Dean Ling (Goring A (Div 2)) 6 0 2 4
-4
0%
0
72
Bobby Lally (Salisbury C (Div 2)) 5 0 1 4
-4
0%
0
73
Andy Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2)) 19 4 6 9
-5
21.05%
0
74
Chris Yon (Tilehurst C (Div 2)) 17 4 4 9
-5
23.53%
0
75
Rhys Williams (Goring B (Div 2)) 16 4 3 9
-5
25%
0
76
Tony Powell (Crucible Sports B (Div 1)) 14 1 7 6
-5
7.14%
0
77
Jacob Read (Salisbury A (Div 2)) 6 0 1 5
-5
0%
0
78
Pete Hankinson (Crucible Sports B (Div 1)) 6 0 0 6
-6
0%
0
79
Phil Walsh (Salisbury C (Div 2)) 16 1 7 8
-7
6.25%
0
80
Eddie Hatch (Tiehurst D (Div 2)) 10 1 1 8
-7
10%
0
81
Richard West (Goring B (Div 2)) 15 3 1 11
-8
20%
0
82
Dale Bartram (Goring B (Div 2)) 15 1 3 11
-10
6.67%
0
83
Steve Pritter (Tiehurst D (Div 2)) 17 0 4 13
-13
0%
0
84
J MacBeth (Tiehurst D (Div 2)) 19 0 6 13
-13
0%
0
85
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2)) 25 2 6 17
-15
8%
0
86
Piers Richardson (Tiehurst D (Div 2)) 15 0 0 15
-15
0%
0