UK League Snooker Annual Championship -
Administrator - Richard Ormiston | richard@leaguesnooker.co.uk |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Knockout Stage |
Breaks (All Seasons)
  Player Hi Brk Breaks
1
Matt Wilson (Thames Valley Snooker League A)
137
137, 93, 78, 67, 58, 52, 50, 47, 46, 44, 44, 39
2
N Spelman (Norwich Snooker League)
133
133, 80, 47
3
Vinny Calabrese (Cambridge Snooker League)
132
132
4
Mark Slater (Bradford Snooker League)
124
124, 56, 45, 40, 38, 34
5
Gareth Hibbott (Ormskirk Snooker League)
112
112, 81, 71, 71, 70, 67, 63, 60, 58, 56, 53, 53, 52, 50, 48, 48, 47, 47, 46, 43, 42, 40, 39, 38, 37, 37, 36, 36, 33, 32, 32
6
Geoff Williams (West Midlands Snooker League)
110
110, 77, 77, 72, 64, 61, 60, 50, 49, 47, 46, 46, 42
7
Richard Beckham (Cleveland Snooker League)
110
110, 80
8
Mike Wasley (Gloucester Snooker League)
104
104, 93, 82, 48
9
A Tunney (Torbay Snooker League)
104
104, 77, 57, 47, 46, 41
10
Wayne Cooper (Bradford Snooker League)
103
103, 99, 94, 78, 67, 62, 62, 60, 51, 46, 45
11
Craig Millward (Preston Snooker League A)
101
101, 63, 41
12
Kuldesh Johal (Leeds Snooker League)
101
101, 57, 47
13
Kevin Firth (Bradford Snooker League)
100
100, 73, 73, 57, 55, 38, 34
14
Kevin Fishleigh (Bideford Snooker League)
99
99
15
Matt Ford (Byfleet Snooker League)
99
99, 58, 44, 43
16
Jamie McArdle (Manchester Snooker League)
98
98, 50
17
Anthony Green (Bradford Snooker League)
95
95, 90, 63, 44, 44, 41, 40, 38
18
Craig Steadman (Manchester Snooker League)
94
94, 40
19
Richard Binns (Leeds Snooker League)
93
93, 80, 69, 54, 52
20
Ollie Douglas (Reading Snooker League)
92
92, 73, 52, 47
21
Dean Sheridan (Manchester District Snooker League)
91
91
22
Leigh Robinson (Preston Snooker League)
90
90, 53, 45, 43
23
Paul A Williams (Ormskirk Snooker League)
89
89, 61, 54, 46, 42, 41, 34, 34, 32
24
Ryan Walton (Leeds Snooker League B)
89
89, 64
25
G Pragnell (Norwich Snooker League)
88
88, 80, 75, 68, 68, 63, 50
26
Anthony Parsons (Cleveland Snooker League)
86
86, 85, 75, 60, 40
27
Gareth Green (Bradford Snooker League)
85
85, 69, 68, 52, 50, 44, 34
28
Ryan Mears (Byfleet Snooker League)
81
81, 64, 52, 45
29
Andy Booth (Ormskirk Snooker League)
80
80, 63, 42, 36
30
Stuart Hesketh (Eccles & District Snooker League)
80
80, 69, 48
31
Phil Parkin (Leamington Snooker League)
78
78, 66, 49, 48, 44, 34
32
Richard Haney (West Midlands Snooker League)
78
78
33
James Leadbetter (Urmston Snooker League)
77
77
34
G Miles (Norwich Snooker League)
77
77, 62, 39
35
J Whitaker (Torbay Snooker League)
76
76
36
Sam Betts (Norwich Snooker League)
76
76, 70, 59, 54
37
Daniel Ward (West Midlands Snooker League)
76
76, 59, 57, 39
38
Jed Mann (Gloucester Snooker League)
76
76
39
Rob Dodd (Preston Snooker League B)
75
75, 44
40
Karl Ashmore (Stourbridge Snooker League)
75
75, 71, 32
41
Dylan Leary (Thames Valley Snooker League)
73
73, 63, 60, 59, 48, 43, 36
42
Lenny Degriffa (Manchester District Snooker League)
73
73, 73
43
Ben Wall (Gloucester Snooker League)
72
72, 56
44
Stephen Broadhead (Leeds Snooker League)
72
72, 54, 44
45
Jack Harris (West Midlands Snooker League)
72
72, 52
46
James Lee (Torbay Snooker League)
70
70, 59, 56, 54, 47
47
Ryan Evans (West Midlands Snooker League)
70
70, 62, 47
48
Chris Rice (Reading Snooker League)
70
70, 47
49
Lee Halling (Bideford Snooker League)
70
70
50
Andy Hudson (East Dorset Snooker League)
69
69
51
Paul Morgan (Manchester District Snooker League)
69
69
52
Callum Downing (West Midlands Snooker League)
69
69, 61, 58, 57, 33
53
Paul Lloyd (West Midlands Snooker League)
69
69
54
Sam Baird (Bristol Snooker League)
68
68, 43, 37
55
Darren Howe (Eccles & District Snooker League)
68
68, 48
56
Scott Raper (Leeds Snooker League)
68
68, 65, 30
57
Ian Rose (Newbury Snooker League)
67
67
58
Mark Evans (Thames Valley Snooker League A)
67
67, 53, 45
59
John Wade (Ormskirk Snooker League)
67
67, 55, 47, 32
60
Robbie James (West Midlands Snooker League)
67
67, 61, 61, 60, 55, 46, 43, 40, 32
61
Dan Legassick (West of England Snooker Foundation)
67
67, 43
62
Josh Thomond (Eccles Snooker League)
66
66, 50, 39
63
Kishan Hirani (Forest of Dean Snooker League A)
66
66, 56, 47
64
Tom Johnson (Gloucester Snooker League)
66
66
65
Steve Rowlings (Preston Snooker League A)
66
66, 63, 53, 41, 40
66
Steve Grooves (Urmston Snooker League)
66
66
67
John Jo Sharky (Newbury Snooker League)
66
66
68
Nev Whalley (Preston Snooker League)
65
65, 42
69
Adrian Rosa (West Midlands Snooker League)
65
65, 52
70
Riley Parsons (West Midlands Snooker League)
64
64
71
Tommy Doherty (Leeds Snooker League)
64
64, 44
72
Sean McAllister (Cleveland Snooker League)
64
64, 44, 42, 40
73
Neil Winkworth (Reading Snooker League)
64
64, 44, 36
74
Paddy Tyndall (Ormskirk Snooker League)
63
63, 55, 48, 45, 39, 39, 35, 33, 31, 31
75
Andrew Seymour (Newbury Snooker League)
63
63
76
Michael Whaley (Capt) (Huddersfield Snooker League)
63
63, 46, 40
77
Alan Lin (Llanelli Snooker League)
63
63, 54
78
Daniel Womersley (Leeds Snooker League B)
63
63
79
Eddie Barker (Thames Valley Snooker League)
62
62, 59, 42, 42, 42, 39, 34, 34
80
Nick Pearce (Gloucester Snooker League)
62
62
81
Paul Dean (Warrington Snooker League)
62
62, 46, 43
82
Andy Bolter (Reading Snooker League)
61
61, 30
83
Gary Miller (West Midlands Snooker League)
61
61
84
Phil McCormick (Ormskirk Snooker League)
61
61, 54, 40, 37, 37
85
Alex Mucklow (Torbay Snooker League)
61
61
86
Daniel Knight (Leeds Snooker League B)
61
61
87
Alan Wareing (Southport Snooker League)
60
60, 54, 49, 44, 38, 31, 31, 27
88
Alan Hooper (West Midlands Snooker League)
60
60, 43
89
Ray Hutchinson (Manchester District Snooker League)
59
59
90
C Lloyd (Forest of Dean Snooker League A)
59
59
91
Mark Ball (Leeds Snooker League A)
58
58
92
Matt Lancaster (Bristol Snooker League A)
57
57, 54, 48, 43, 41, 39, 37, 34
93
Will Jerram (Ormskirk Snooker League)
57
57, 48, 44, 38, 37, 36, 36, 35, 33, 33
94
O Drake (Norwich Snooker League)
57
57
95
Mark Hanlon (Leamington Snooker League)
57
57
96
Jason Bradley (Preston Snooker League)
57
57, 46
97
Jamie Brown (Stourbridge Snooker League)
56
56
98
Jin Foulger (Norwich Snooker League)
56
56
99
Paul Bunyard (Byfleet Snooker League)
56
56, 36
100
Ant Denham (Thames Valley Snooker League)
55
55
101
Ian Wagstaff (Leamington Snooker League)
55
55, 41
102
Mike Heyworth (Eccles & District Snooker League)
55
55, 52, 52, 43
103
Michael Wild (Manchester Snooker League)
54
54
104
Gerry Canning (Ormskirk Snooker League)
54
54, 43
105
Kieran Ashworth (Eccles Snooker League)
54
54
106
John Bracchi (Cleveland Snooker League)
54
54
107
A Hetherington (Cleveland Snooker League)
54
54, 53
108
David Stirk (Bradford Snooker League B)
53
53
109
Andy Weeks (Bristol Snooker League)
53
53
110
Lee McArthur (West of England Snooker Foundation)
53
53
111
Martin Brown (Southport Snooker League)
53
53, 49, 42, 36, 36, 34, 33, 32, 32, 31, 31
112
John O Hara (Hazel Grove Snooker League)
53
53
113
Daniel Blair (Preston Snooker League B)
52
52, 36
114
Matt James (Gloucester Snooker League)
52
52
115
Anthony Cutler (East Dorset Snooker League)
52
52
116
Paul Gibbs (Nuneaton Snooker League)
52
52, 30
117
Grant Conquest (Oxford Snooker League)
51
51
118
Josh Walker (Bradford Snooker League)
50
50, 40, 37, 34, 31
119
Darren Bond (Bristol Snooker League)
50
50, 47, 44, 44, 31
120
Trevor Liversidge (Huddersfield Snooker League)
49
49, 44, 38, 35, 32
121
Karl Walker (Oxford Snooker League)
49
49, 46
122
Will Whittle (Preston Snooker League A)
49
49
123
Terry Challenger (Bristol Snooker League A)
49
49, 40, 39
124
Darren Dunne (Bristol Snooker League A)
48
48, 40
125
Haydon Pinhey (West of England Snooker Foundation)
48
48
126
Andy Pickering (Preston Snooker League B)
48
48
127
Andy Williams (Gloucester Snooker League)
48
48, 48
128
Sam Thomond (Eccles Snooker League)
48
48
129
Chris Zanone (Norwich Snooker League)
48
48
130
Ng On Yee (Llanelli Snooker League)
47
47
131
Pete Billing (East Dorset Snooker League)
46
46
132
Shez Tetley (Bideford Snooker League)
46
46
133
Darren Howard (Oxford Snooker League)
45
45, 42
134
David Melhuish (Leamington Snooker League)
45
45, 30
135
Brian Mangan (Preston Snooker League)
45
45, 44
136
Gary Herbert (Thames Valley Snooker League B)
45
45
137
Steve Jackson (Hazel Grove Snooker League)
45
45
138
Jim Buck (Bristol Snooker League A)
45
45, 43
139
Jason Smith (Nuneaton Snooker League)
45
45
140
Lewis Moss (Oxford Snooker League)
44
44
141
A Neck (Torbay Snooker League)
44
44
142
Dave Rogers (Garston Snooker League)
43
43
143
Aaron Cooper (Preston Snooker League)
43
43
144
Dave Newton (Warrington Snooker League)
42
42
145
Shaun Harkin (Coventry Snooker League)
42
42
146
A Astin (Torbay Snooker League)
41
41
147
Kieran Dwyer (Gloucester Snooker League)
41
41
148
Ian Jones (Ormskirk Snooker League)
40
40, 36, 36
149
Farak Ajaib (Manchester Snooker League)
40
40, 28
150
Matt Redding (Gloucester Snooker League)
40
40
151
Mick Jenson (Leeds Snooker League B)
40
40
152
G Reeves (Byfleet Snooker League)
40
40
153
Lee Payne (West Midlands Snooker League)
39
39, 28
154
Paul Chester (Oxford Snooker League)
39
39, 38
155
Martyn Beck (Huddersfield Snooker League)
39
39
156
A Wyer (Forest of Dean Snooker League B)
38
38
157
Lewis Calcutt (Oxford Snooker League)
38
38
158
Steve Nevett (W.C.Clark Snooker League)
38
38
159
Jack Dady (Preston Snooker League)
38
38
160
Jon Wibberley (Fylde Snooker League)
37
37
161
Danny Dean (Leeds Snooker League B)
37
37
162
Nick Hawkins (Bristol Snooker League B)
37
37
163
Craig Marsh (Reading Snooker League)
37
37, 33
164
Chris Thorpe (Huddersfield Snooker League)
37
37
165
Hasan Ali (Oxford Snooker League)
37
37
166
Tom Newcombe (Eccles Snooker League)
37
37
167
J Halliwell (Torbay Snooker League)
36
36
168
Paul Standen (Bideford Snooker League)
36
36
169
Tony Simpson (Fylde Snooker League)
35
35
170
Chris Ball (Newbury Snooker League)
33
33
171
Emin Thorose (Thames Valley Snooker League)
33
33, 32
172
Chris Hoare (Southport Snooker League)
32
32
173
Danny Jassi (Southport Snooker League)
32
32, 31, 25
174
Ross Summers (Bristol Snooker League A)
31
31
175
Steve Williams (Leamington Snooker League)
31
31
176
Reece Watters (Plymouth Snooker League)
31
31, 30
177
A Tocknell (Torbay Snooker League)
31
31
178
Nick Birney (Thames Valley Snooker League)
31
31
179
Peter Hamilton (Bradford Snooker League B)
30
30