St. Helens & District (Weds.) Snooker League -
Administrator - Dave ODowd | david_odowd@hotmail.com | 07984 309268
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Alan Hill Memorial Trophy (Pairs) | Bert Harris Memorial Cup (U25's) | Chris Barrow Memorial Cup (H/Cap Ind.) | Craig Harrison Champions Cup (Scratch) | Frank Owen Trophy (Ov.50's) | Jimmy Hendey Challenge Shield | 'Reporter Cup' 3-A-Side Championship | Tommy Burke Challenge Cup |
   
Tommy Burke Challenge Cup
Where two teams from the same club are drawn at home in the SAME Knockout competition, then the 'first' team take priority of venue and the other team must re-arrange or reverse the fixture if possible.

Where two teams from the same club are drawn at home in the DIFFERENT Knockout competition, then the team in the CUP take priority of venue and the other team must re-arrange or reverse the fixture if possible.
  Match Date
Home Team
  Away Team
Venue
Quarter-Final
1
On Wednesday, April 17, 2024 (19:15)
Lost - Won
Lowe House (Division 2) Windle Social Club
2
On Wednesday, April 17, 2024 (20:00)
(Division 1) East Sutton Labour
Won - Lost
Haydock Conservative (Division 2) East Sutton Labour Club
3
On Wednesday, April 17, 2024 (20:00)
(Division 1) Parr Cons WMC B
Lost - Won
Greenalls 1 (Division 2) Parr Cons & Workingmens Club
4
On Wednesday, April 17, 2024 (20:00)
(Division 2) Upholland Labour
Lost - Won
Windleshaw (Division 2) Upholland Labour Club
Semi-Final
5
On Wednesday, April 24, 2024 (19:45)
(Division 2) Lowe House
Lost - Won
Windleshaw (Division 2) Greenalls Sports & Social Club
6
On Wednesday, April 24, 2024 (19:45)
(Division 1) East Sutton Labour
Won - Lost
Greenalls 1 (Division 2) St. Teresas Social Club
Final
7
On Wednesday, May 8, 2024 (19:45)
(Division 1) East Sutton Labour
Lost - Won
Windleshaw (Division 2) T.B.C.