Widnes & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Phill Whitehead | paclunch@yahoo.com | 07931348331
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Snooker 6 Reds | Snooker Championship | Snooker Division 1 Handicap | Snooker Division 2 Handicap | Snooker Division 3 Handicap | Snooker Handicap | Snooker Over 50's | Snooker Pairs | SNOOKER TEAM KNOCK OUT | Snooker Team Shield |
SNOOKER TEAM KNOCK OUT
1ST ROUND 15/16 DECEMBER 2021 2ND ROUND 2/3 FEBRUARY 2022 1/4 FINAL 9/10 MARCH 2022 SEMI FINAL 13/14 APRIL 2022 FINAL 5 MAY 2022
  Match Date
Home Team
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Team
Preliminary Round
1
On Wednesday, December 15, 2021 (19:30)
(Division 3) WCC D KNIGHTS
120
378 - 335
0
WCC A (Division 2)
2
On Wednesday, December 15, 2021 (19:30)
(Division 3) RUNCORN CONS
200
393 - 437
0
WCC C (Division 1)
3
On Thursday, December 16, 2021 (19:00)
(Division 1) VILLAGE RHINOS **
0
413 - 369
150
MILLBROW DIAMONDS (Division 2)
4
On Thursday, December 16, 2021 (19:00)
0
430 - 376
200
SIMMS X D (Division 3)
5
On Thursday, December 16, 2021 (19:30)
(Division 1) MILLBROW C
0
332 - 473
210
WBC ** (Division 3)
6
On Thursday, December 16, 2021 (19:30)
(Division 2) RWMC A
50
492 - 274
0
USC A (Division 1)
7
On Thursday, December 16, 2021 (19:30)
(Division 2) GATEACRE
0
292 - 389
80
SIMMS X C BIRCH (Division 3)
8
On Thursday, December 16, 2021 (19:30)
(Division 2) ST JOSEPHS
0
233 - 431
220
HOLY FAMILY ** (Division 3)
9
On Thursday, December 16, 2021 (19:30)
(Division 2) USC B
70
309 - 360
0
SIMMS X B (Division 2)
10
On Thursday, December 16, 2021 (19:30)
(Division 1) SIMMS X A
0
382 - 496
140
WCC B (Division 3)
First Round
11
On Thursday, February 3, 2022
(Division 1) VILLAGE RHINOS **
0
446 - 380
210
WBC ** (Division 3)
12
On Thursday, February 3, 2022
(Division 2) RWMC A
50
428 - 310
120
WCC D KNIGHTS (Division 3)
13
By Thursday, February 3, 2022
(Division 3) SIMMS X C BIRCH
80
500 - 311
0
WCC C (Division 1)
14
On Thursday, February 3, 2022
0
459 - 397
220
HOLY FAMILY ** (Division 3)
15
On Thursday, February 3, 2022
(Division 2) SIMMS X B
0
410 - 368
140
WCC B (Division 3)
16
On Thursday, February 3, 2022
(Division 1) JAGUAR
0
386 - 461
0
HGSC A ** (Division 2)
17
On Thursday, February 3, 2022
(Division 1) WBC B **
0
481 - 374
220
MILLBROW VIKINGS (Division 3)
18
On Thursday, February 3, 2022
(Division 2) MILLBROW B
10
490 - 232
0
JAGUAR BUFFS (Division 1)
Quarter-Final
19
On Wednesday, March 9, 2022
(Division 3) SIMMS X C BIRCH
80
457 - 376
0
WOOLTON VILLAGE CLUB ** (Division 1)
20
On Thursday, March 10, 2022
(Division 1) VILLAGE RHINOS **
0
394 - 471
50
RWMC A (Division 2)
21
On Thursday, March 10, 2022
(Division 2) SIMMS X B
0
403 - 238
0
HGSC A ** (Division 2)
22
On Thursday, March 10, 2022
(Division 1) WBC B **
0
406 - 214
10
MILLBROW B (Division 2)
Semi-Final
23
On Thursday, April 14, 2022
(Division 2) SIMMS X B
0
238 - 340
0
WBC B ** (Division 1)
24
On Wednesday, April 20, 2022
(Division 3) SIMMS X C BIRCH
80
349 - 354
50
RWMC A (Division 2)
Final
25
On Thursday, May 5, 2022 (19:30)
(Division 1) WBC B **
0
387 - 308
50
RWMC A (Division 2)