St. Helens & District (Thurs.) Snooker League -
Administrator - Dave O'Dowd | david_odowd@hotmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Alan Crosby Memorial Cup (Individual H'Cap) | Alan Hill Memorial Trophy (Pairs) | Bert Harris Memorial Cup (Under 25's) | Frank Owen Trophy (Over 50's) | Jimmy Rigby Cup (Three Man Team) | K.W.T. Bowl | K.W.T. Cup | O'Dowd/Ormiston Trophy (Scratch Individual) |
   
Jimmy Rigby Cup (Three Man Team)
  Match Date
Home Team
  Away Team
Venue
First Round
1
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
(Division 5) Rainhill Ex-Services 1 (3AS)
Lost - Won
St Annes Town 2 (3AS) (Division 5) Rainhill Ex-Services Club
2
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
(Division 5) Windle Social 1 (3AS)
Won - Lost
Sidac Social 2 (3AS) (Division 5) Windle Social Club
3
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
(Division 5) Birchley St Marys (3AS)
Won - Lost
Windle Social 2 (3AS) (Division 5) Birchley St. Marys Parish Club
4
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
(Division 5) Peasley Cross Cons (3AS)
Won - Lost
Sidac Social 3 (3AS) (Division 5) Peasley Cross Conservative Club
5
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
(Division 5) Greenalls (3AS)
Lost - Won
St Teresas 1 (3AS) (Division 5) Greenalls Social Club
6
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
(Division 5) St Annes Town 3 (3AS)
Lost - Won
Scala Snooker 2 (3AS) (Division 5) St. Anne & Blessed Dominic Parish Club
7
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
(Division 5) St Teresas 4 (3AS)
Won - Lost
Rainford X Social 2 (3AS) (Division 5) St. Teresas Parish Centre
8
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
(Division 5) St Teresas 2 (3AS)
Lost - Won
Windleshaw 1 (3AS) (Division 5) St. Teresas Parish Centre
9
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
(Division 5) Unison (3AS)
Won - Lost
Sidac Social 1 (3AS) (Division 5) Unison Sports & Social Club
10
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
(Division 5) East Sutton 2 (3AS)
Won - Lost
Parr Cons 2 (3AS) (Division 5) East Sutton Labour Club
11
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
(Division 5) St Teresas 3 (3AS)
Lost - Won
St Annes Town 1 (3AS) (Division 5) St. Teresas Parish Centre
12
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
(Division 5) Scala Snooker 1 (3AS)
Won - Lost
Windleshaw 2 (3AS) (Division 5) Scala Snooker & Pool Centre
13
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
(Division 5) Rainhill Ex-Services 2 (3AS)
Lost - Won
Parr Cons 1 (3AS) (Division 5) Rainhill Ex-Services Club
14
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
(Division 5) Rainford X Social 1 (3AS)
Lost - Won
East Sutton 1 (3AS) (Division 5) Rainford X Sports & Social Club
Second Round
15
By Sunday, February 11, 2024
(Division 5) East Sutton 1 (3AS)
Lost - Won
Parr Cons 3 (3AS) (Division 5) East Sutton Labour Club
16
By Sunday, February 11, 2024
(Division 5) Windle Social 1 (3AS)
Lost - Won
Unison (3AS) (Division 5) Windle Social Club
17
By Sunday, February 11, 2024
(Division 5) Parr Cons 1 (3AS)
Lost - Won
East Sutton 2 (3AS) (Division 5) Parr Cons Workingmans Club
18
By Sunday, February 11, 2024
(Division 5) Lowe House (3AS)
Won - Lost
St Teresas 1 (3AS) (Division 5) Lowe House Social Club
19
By Sunday, February 11, 2024
(Division 5) Scala Snooker 2 (3AS)
Lost - Won
Windleshaw 1 (3AS) (Division 5) Scala Snooker & Pool Centre
20
By Sunday, February 11, 2024
(Division 5) Scala Snooker 1 (3AS)
Won - Lost
St Annes Town 1 (3AS) (Division 5) Scala Snooker & Pool Centre
21
By Sunday, February 11, 2024
(Division 5) St Teresas 4 (3AS)
Won - Lost
Birchley St Marys (3AS) (Division 5) St. Teresas Parish Centre
22
By Sunday, February 11, 2024
(Division 5) Peasley Cross Cons (3AS)
Won - Lost
St Annes Town 2 (3AS) (Division 5) Peasley Cross Conservative Club
Quarter-Final
23
By Sunday, March 10, 2024
(Division 5) St Teresas 4 (3AS)
Lost - Won
Parr Cons 3 (3AS) (Division 5) St. Teresas Parish Centre
24
By Sunday, March 10, 2024
(Division 5) Unison (3AS)
Lost - Won
Scala Snooker 1 (3AS) (Division 5) Scala Snooker & Pool Centre
25
By Sunday, March 10, 2024
(Division 5) East Sutton 2 (3AS)
Won - Lost
Lowe House (3AS) (Division 5) East Sutton Labour Club
26
By Sunday, March 10, 2024
(Division 5) Windleshaw 1 (3AS)
Lost - Won
Peasley Cross Cons (3AS) (Division 5) Windleshaw Catholic Mens Club
Semi-Final
27
On Tuesday, April 16, 2024
(Division 5) Scala Snooker 1 (3AS)
Lost - Won
Parr Cons 3 (3AS) (Division 5) Birchley St. Marys Parish Club
28
On Tuesday, April 16, 2024
(Division 5) East Sutton 2 (3AS)
Lost - Won
Peasley Cross Cons (3AS) (Division 5) Birchley St. Marys Parish Club
Final
29
On Thursday, April 18, 2024
(Division 5) Parr Cons 3 (3AS)
-
Peasley Cross Cons (3AS) (Division 5) Birchley St. Marys Parish Club