St. Helens & District (Thurs.) Snooker League -
Administrator - Dave O'Dowd | david_odowd@hotmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Alan Crosby Memorial Cup (Individual H'Cap) | Alan Hill Memorial Trophy (Pairs) | Bert Harris Memorial Cup (Under 25's) | Frank Owen Trophy (Over 50's) | Jimmy Rigby Cup (Three Man Team) | K.W.T. Bowl | K.W.T. Cup | O'Dowd/Ormiston Trophy (Scratch Individual) |
   
K.W.T. Bowl
  Match Date
Home Team
  Away Team
Venue
First Round
1
On Thursday, February 1, 2024
(Division 1) St. Teresas
-
Bye (Division 5) OPEN DATE
2
On Thursday, February 1, 2024
(Division 2) Windleshaw 1
-
Bye (Division 5) OPEN DATE
3
On Thursday, February 1, 2024
(Division 2) East Sutton Labour 2
-
Bye (Division 5) OPEN DATE
4
On Thursday, February 1, 2024 (20:00)
(Division 1) Sidac Social 2
426 - 370
Parr Cons WMC 1 (Division 1) Sidac Sports & Social Club
5
On Thursday, February 1, 2024 (20:00)
(Division 1) Sutton Cricket
364 - 309
Greenalls (Division 1) Sutton Cricket & Tennis Club
6
On Thursday, February 1, 2024 (20:00)
(Division 1) Parr Cons WMC 2
389 - 286
Windleshaw 2 (Division 2) Parr Cons Workingmans Club
7
On Thursday, February 1, 2024 (20:00)
(Division 2) St. Teresas Ravens
299 - 256
Sidac Social 1 (Division 2) St. Teresas Parish Centre
8
On Thursday, February 1, 2024 (20:00)
(Division 2) Rainford X Social
270 - 350
Scala Snooker (Division 1) Rainford X Sports & Social Club
Quarter-Final
9
On Thursday, March 7, 2024 (20:00)
(Division 1) Sidac Social 2
Won - Lost
East Sutton Labour 2 (Division 2) Sidac Sports & Social Club
10
On Thursday, March 7, 2024 (20:00)
(Division 2) St. Teresas Ravens
Won - Lost
St. Teresas (Division 1) St. Teresas Parish Centre
11
On Thursday, March 7, 2024 (20:00)
(Division 1) Sutton Cricket
Won - Lost
Parr Cons WMC 2 (Division 1) Sutton Cricket & Tennis Club
12
On Thursday, March 7, 2024 (20:00)
(Division 2) Windleshaw 1
Lost - Won
Scala Snooker (Division 1) Windleshaw Catholic Mens Club
Semi-Final
13
On Thursday, April 18, 2024 (19:45)
(Division 1) Sutton Cricket
Lost - Won
Scala Snooker (Division 1) Sidac Sports & Social Club
14
On Thursday, April 18, 2024 (19:45)
(Division 2) St. Teresas Ravens
Won - Lost
Sidac Social 2 (Division 1) Rainhill Ex-Services Club
Final
15
On Thursday, May 9, 2024 (19:45)
(Division 1) Scala Snooker
-
St. Teresas Ravens (Division 2) T.B.C.