Wilmslow & District Amateur Snooker League -
Administrator - Steve Buck | wilmslowsnooker@gmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Div 2 Singles Knockout | Eric Thomson Div 1 Singles Knockout | Johnny Walker Pairs | Stan Tyrer |
Stan Tyrer
  Match Date
Home Team
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Team
Preliminary Round
1
On Tuesday, April 23, 2024 (20:00)
(Division 2) Cheadle Hulme Cons B
256
-
72
Alderley Union Sport A (Division 2)
2
On Tuesday, April 23, 2024 (20:00)
(Division 2) Denton Liberal B
104
521 - 372
164
Poynton RBL B (Division 2)
3
On Tuesday, April 23, 2024 (20:00)
(Division 2) Morley Club A
146
513 - 413
-123
Cheadle Hulme Institute A (Division 1)
4
On Tuesday, April 23, 2024 (20:00)
(Division 2) Great Moor Sports B
141
382 - 509
84
Poynton Workmens Club A (Division 1)
5
On Tuesday, April 23, 2024 (20:00)
109
368 - 222
91
Cheadle Hulme Institute B (Division 2)
First Round
6
On Tuesday, April 30, 2024 (20:00)
(Division 2) Morley Club A
146
416 - 344
33
The Moor Club A (Division 2)
7
On Tuesday, April 30, 2024 (20:00)
84
445 - 408
136
Albert Club A (Division 1)
8
On Tuesday, April 30, 2024 (20:00)
109
382 - 339
19
Denton Liberal A (Division 2)
9
On Tuesday, April 30, 2024 (20:00)
(Division 2) Heald Green Social B
173
511 - 384
77
Heald Green Social A (Division 1)
10
On Tuesday, April 30, 2024 (20:00)
(Division 1) Cheadle Social A
17
336 - 287
26
Poynton RBL A (Division 1)
11
On Tuesday, April 30, 2024 (20:00)
(Division 1) Denton WMC A
-55
322 - 480
150
Cheadle Hulme Cons A (Division 2)
12
On Tuesday, April 30, 2024 (20:00)
(Division 1) Hazel Grove Snooker A
-60
302 - 392
144
St Johns Catholic A (Division 2)
13
On Tuesday, April 30, 2024 (20:00)
(Division 2) Cheadle Hulme Cons B
256
460 - 515
104
Denton Liberal B (Division 2)
Quarter-Final
14
On Tuesday, May 7, 2024 (20:00)
(Division 2) Denton Liberal B
104
422 - 405
146
Morley Club A (Division 2)
15
On Tuesday, May 7, 2024 (20:00)
(Division 2) Heald Green Social B
173
440 - 358
17
Cheadle Social A (Division 1)
16
On Tuesday, May 7, 2024 (20:00)
(Division 2) Cheadle Hulme Cons A
150
474 - 433
144
St Johns Catholic A (Division 2)
17
On Tuesday, May 7, 2024 (20:00)
84
400 - 395
109
Benchill Conservative A (Division 1)
Semi-Final
18
On Tuesday, May 14, 2024 (20:15)
(Division 2) Denton Liberal B
104
474 - 370
84
Poynton Workmens Club A (Division 1)
19
On Tuesday, May 14, 2024 (20:15)
(Division 2) Heald Green Social B
173
413 - 487
150
Cheadle Hulme Cons A (Division 2)
Final
20
On Tuesday, May 21, 2024 (20:15)
(Division 2) Denton Liberal B
104
431 - 457
150
Cheadle Hulme Cons A (Division 2)
21
On Tuesday, May 28, 2024 (20:15)
(Division 2) Cheadle Hulme Cons A
150
-
104
Denton Liberal B (Division 2)