Ormskirk & District Amateur Snooker League -
Administrator - Barry Adlington | baisie147@hotmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Anon Trophy (Pairs Handicap) | Biro Cup (Individual Championship) | J F Wills Memorial Trophy | Kenney Cup | Le-Rose Bowl Cup | Mac Trophy (Individual Handicap) |
Kenney Cup
Group A P W D L F A PTS
1 Stanley Club A 4 3 1 0 15 9 7
2 Farmers Club 4 2 2 0 15 9 6
3 Aughton Institute F 4 1 1 2 10 14 3
4 Stanley Club C 4 1 0 3 11 13 2
5 Aughton Institute C 4 0 2 2 9 15 2
Group B P W D L F A PTS
1 Aughton Institute A 4 2 2 0 15 9 6
2 Stanley Club B 4 2 1 1 13 11 5
2 Skelmersdale Wardens A 4 1 2 1 12 12 4
4 Scarisbrick NSC 4 1 1 2 11 13 3
5 Olympic BC B 4 1 0 3 9 15 2
Group C P W D L F A PTS
1 Aughton Institute B 3 2 1 0 12 6 5
2 Upholland Social 3 1 1 1 9 9 3
3 Rainford X SSC 3 1 0 2 9 9 2
4 Olympic BC A 3 1 0 2 6 12 2
Group D P W D L F A PTS
1 Aughton Institute D 3 3 0 0 14 4 6
2 Fleetwood Hesketh SSC 3 2 0 1 11 7 4
3 St Cuthberts 3 0 1 2 7 11 1
4 Aughton Institute E 3 0 1 2 4 14 1

  Match Date
Home Team
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Team
Venue
Preliminary Round
1
On Tuesday, September 28, 2021 (20:00)
(Division 1) Stanley Club A
-
4 - 2
-
Stanley Club C (Division 2) Stanley Club
2
On Tuesday, September 28, 2021 (20:00)
(Division 1) Aughton Institute F
-
-
-
FREE DATE (Division 1) Aughton Institute
3
On Tuesday, September 28, 2021 (20:00)
(Division 1) Scarisbrick NSC
-
2 - 4
-
Olympic BC B (Division 1) Scarisbrick N.S.C.
4
On Tuesday, September 28, 2021 (20:00)
(Division 1) Upholland Social
-
3 - 3
-
Aughton Institute B (Division 2) Up Holland Moor Social Club
5
On Tuesday, September 28, 2021 (20:00)
(Division 1) Rainford X SSC
-
-
-
FREE DATE (Division 1) Rainford X Sports & Social Club
6
On Tuesday, September 28, 2021 (20:00)
(Division 1) Fleetwood Hesketh SSC
-
-
-
FREE DATE (Division 1) Fleetwood Hesketh SSC
7
On Tuesday, September 28, 2021 (20:00)
(Division 1) Aughton Institute E
-
-
-
FREE DATE (Division 1) Aughton Institute
8
On Thursday, September 30, 2021 (20:00)
(Division 2) Aughton Institute C
-
3 - 3
-
Farmers Club (Division 2) Aughton Institute
9
On Thursday, September 30, 2021 (20:00)
(Division 2) Stanley Club B
-
1 - 5
-
Aughton Institute A (Division 1) Stanley Club
10
On Thursday, September 30, 2021 (20:00)
-
-
-
FREE DATE (Division 2) Skelmersdale Wardens
11
On Thursday, September 30, 2021 (20:00)
(Division 2) Olympic BC A
-
-
-
FREE DATE (Division 2) Olympic Bowling Club
12
On Thursday, September 30, 2021 (20:00)
(Division 2) St Cuthberts
-
2 - 4
-
Aughton Institute D (Division 2) St Cuthbert's
13
On Tuesday, October 19, 2021 (20:00)
(Division 1) Aughton Institute F
-
2 - 4
-
Stanley Club A (Division 1) Aughton Institute
14
On Tuesday, October 19, 2021 (20:00)
(Division 1) Aughton Institute A
-
3 - 3
-
Scarisbrick NSC (Division 1) Aughton Institute
15
On Tuesday, October 19, 2021 (20:00)
(Division 1) Olympic BC B
-
-
-
FREE DATE (Division 1) Olympic Bowling Club
16
On Tuesday, October 19, 2021 (20:00)
(Division 1) Rainford X SSC
-
5 - 1
-
Olympic BC A (Division 2) Rainford X Sports & Social Club
17
On Tuesday, October 19, 2021 (20:00)
(Division 1) Upholland Social
-
-
-
FREE DATE (Division 1) Up Holland Moor Social Club
18
On Tuesday, October 19, 2021 (20:00)
(Division 1) Fleetwood Hesketh SSC
-
5 - 1
-
Aughton Institute E (Division 1) Fleetwood Hesketh SSC
19
On Thursday, October 21, 2021 (19:30)
(Division 2) Farmers Club
-
-
-
FREE DATE (Division 2) Farmers Club
20
On Thursday, October 21, 2021 (20:00)
(Division 2) Stanley Club C
-
5 - 1
-
Aughton Institute C (Division 2) Stanley Club
21
On Thursday, October 21, 2021 (20:00)
-
3 - 3
-
Stanley Club B (Division 2) Skelmersdale Wardens
22
On Thursday, October 21, 2021 (20:00)
(Division 2) Aughton Institute B
-
-
-
FREE DATE (Division 2) Aughton Institute
23
On Thursday, October 21, 2021 (20:00)
(Division 2) Aughton Institute D
-
-
-
FREE DATE (Division 2) Aughton Institute
24
On Thursday, October 21, 2021 (20:00)
(Division 2) St Cuthberts
-
-
-
FREE DATE (Division 2) St Cuthbert's
25
On Tuesday, November 9, 2021 (20:00)
(Division 1) Stanley Club A
-
-
-
FREE DATE (Division 1) Stanley Club
26
On Tuesday, November 9, 2021 (20:00)
(Division 1) Scarisbrick NSC
-
4 - 2
-
Skelmersdale Wardens A (Division 2) Scarisbrick N.S.C.
27
On Tuesday, November 9, 2021 (20:00)
(Division 1) Aughton Institute A
-
4 - 2
-
Olympic BC B (Division 1) Aughton Institute
28
On Tuesday, November 9, 2021 (20:00)
(Division 1) Upholland Social
-
4 - 2
-
Rainford X SSC (Division 1) Up Holland Moor Social Club
29
On Tuesday, November 9, 2021 (20:00)
(Division 1) Aughton Institute E
-
-
-
FREE DATE (Division 1) Aughton Institute
30
On Thursday, November 11, 2021 (20:00)
(Division 2) Aughton Institute C
-
3 - 3
-
Aughton Institute F (Division 1) Aughton Institute
31
On Thursday, November 11, 2021 (20:00)
(Division 2) Stanley Club C
-
2 - 4
-
Farmers Club (Division 2) Stanley Club
32
On Thursday, November 11, 2021 (20:00)
(Division 2) Stanley Club B
-
-
-
FREE DATE (Division 2) Stanley Club
33
On Thursday, November 11, 2021 (20:00)
(Division 2) Aughton Institute B
-
-
-
FREE DATE (Division 2) Aughton Institute
34
On Thursday, November 11, 2021 (20:00)
(Division 2) Olympic BC A
-
-
-
FREE DATE (Division 2) Olympic Bowling Club
35
On Thursday, November 11, 2021 (20:00)
(Division 2) St Cuthberts
-
2 - 4
-
Fleetwood Hesketh SSC (Division 1) St Cuthbert's
36
On Thursday, November 11, 2021 (20:00)
(Division 2) Aughton Institute D
-
-
-
FREE DATE (Division 2) Aughton Institute
37
On Tuesday, November 30, 2021 (20:00)
(Division 1) Aughton Institute F
-
4 - 2
-
Stanley Club C (Division 2) Aughton Institute
38
On Tuesday, November 30, 2021 (20:00)
(Division 1) Olympic BC B
-
1 - 5
-
Stanley Club B (Division 2) Olympic Bowling Club
39
On Tuesday, November 30, 2021 (20:00)
(Division 1) Scarisbrick NSC
-
-
-
FREE DATE (Division 1) Scarisbrick N.S.C.
40
On Tuesday, November 30, 2021 (20:00)
(Division 1) Rainford X SSC
-
-
-
FREE DATE (Division 1) Rainford X Sports & Social Club
41
On Tuesday, November 30, 2021 (20:00)
(Division 1) Upholland Social
-
-
-
FREE DATE (Division 1) Up Holland Moor Social Club
42
On Tuesday, November 30, 2021 (20:00)
(Division 1) Aughton Institute E
-
0 - 6
-
Aughton Institute D (Division 2) Aughton Institute
43
On Tuesday, November 30, 2021 (20:00)
(Division 1) Fleetwood Hesketh SSC
-
-
-
FREE DATE (Division 1) Fleetwood Hesketh SSC
44
On Thursday, December 2, 2021 (19:30)
(Division 2) Farmers Club
-
3 - 3
-
Stanley Club A (Division 1) Farmers Club
45
On Thursday, December 2, 2021 (20:00)
(Division 2) Aughton Institute C
-
-
-
FREE DATE (Division 2) Aughton Institute
46
On Thursday, December 2, 2021 (20:00)
-
3 - 3
-
Aughton Institute A (Division 1) Skelmersdale Wardens
47
On Thursday, December 2, 2021 (20:00)
(Division 2) Aughton Institute B
-
5 - 1
-
Olympic BC A (Division 2) Aughton Institute
48
On Thursday, December 2, 2021 (20:00)
(Division 2) St Cuthberts
-
-
-
FREE DATE (Division 2) St Cuthbert's
49
On Tuesday, December 21, 2021 (20:00)
(Division 1) Stanley Club A
-
4 - 2
-
Aughton Institute C (Division 2) Stanley Club
50
On Tuesday, December 21, 2021 (20:00)
(Division 1) Olympic BC B
-
2 - 4
-
Skelmersdale Wardens A (Division 2) Olympic Bowling Club
51
On Tuesday, December 21, 2021 (20:00)
(Division 1) Aughton Institute A
-
-
-
FREE DATE (Division 1) Aughton Institute
52
On Tuesday, December 21, 2021 (20:00)
(Division 1) Aughton Institute E
-
3 - 3
-
St Cuthberts (Division 2) Aughton Institute
53
On Thursday, December 23, 2021 (19:30)
(Division 2) Farmers Club
-
5 - 1
-
Aughton Institute F (Division 1) Farmers Club
54
On Thursday, December 23, 2021 (20:00)
(Division 2) Stanley Club C
-
-
-
FREE DATE (Division 2) Stanley Club
55
On Thursday, December 23, 2021 (20:00)
(Division 2) Stanley Club B
-
4 - 2
-
Scarisbrick NSC (Division 1) Stanley Club
56
On Thursday, December 23, 2021 (20:00)
(Division 2) Olympic BC A
-
4 - 2
-
Upholland Social (Division 1) Olympic Bowling Club
57
On Thursday, December 23, 2021 (20:00)
(Division 2) Aughton Institute B
-
4 - 2
-
Rainford X SSC (Division 1) Aughton Institute
58
On Thursday, December 23, 2021 (20:00)
(Division 2) Aughton Institute D
-
4 - 2
-
Fleetwood Hesketh SSC (Division 1) Aughton Institute
Quarter-Final
59
On Tuesday, February 1, 2022 (20:00)
(Division 1) Stanley Club A
-
-
-
Stanley Club B (Division 2) Stanley Club
60
On Tuesday, February 1, 2022 (20:00)
(Division 1) Aughton Institute A
-
-
-
Farmers Club (Division 2) Aughton Institute
61
On Thursday, February 3, 2022 (20:00)
(Division 2) Aughton Institute B
-
-
-
Fleetwood Hesketh SSC (Division 1) Aughton Institute
62
On Thursday, February 3, 2022 (20:00)
(Division 2) Aughton Institute D
-
-
-
Upholland Social (Division 1) Aughton Institute