Southport & District Amateur Snooker League -
Administrator - Chris Gill | chrisgill147@aol.com | Phil Green | southport.snooker.results@hotmail.com
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Atherton Cup | Birch Pairs | Frank Lodge Trophy | J.J.Birch Cup | J.W.Blyden Trophy | James Yates Trophy | Lucas Cup | Marshall Cup | Rickerby Cup | Seniors Cup |
Rickerby Cup
The 1st Rickerby Cup semi-final will take place on Thursday the 19th May with the 2nd semi-final taking place on Monday the 23rd of May.

The final to be played on Monday the 30th of May

All venues have yet to be selected.

  Match Date
Home Team
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Team
First Round
1
By Monday, November 29, 2021
(Division 1) Banks A
4 (406) - 2 (380)
Churchtown Cons C (Division 3)
2
On Monday, November 29, 2021
(Division 1) Argyle LTC
3 (432) - 3 (408)
Birkdale Cons B (Division 3)
3
On Monday, November 29, 2021
(Division 1) Tarleton BC B
0 (192) - 4 (293)
Old Links Golf Club (Division 2)
4
On Monday, November 29, 2021
(Division 3) Fleetwood Hesketh D
w/o - 0
Southport Cons A (Division 2)
5
On Monday, November 29, 2021
(Division 3) Birkdale Cons C
4 (399) - 2 (329)
Scarisbrick D (Division 2)
6
On Monday, November 29, 2021
(Division 1) Fleetwood Hesketh A
6 (589) - 0 (388)
Southport Cons C (Division 2)
7
On Monday, November 29, 2021
(Division 2) Churchtown Cons B
4 (298) - 2 (273)
Birkdale Cons D (Division 2)
8
On Monday, November 29, 2021
(Division 2) Tarleton BC C
4 (358) - 2 (322)
Birkdale Cons A (Division 1)
9
On Monday, November 29, 2021
3 (309) - 3 (425)
Banks B (Division 3)
10
On Monday, November 29, 2021
(Division 1) Tarleton BC A
1 (303) - 4 (340)
Scarisbrick C (Division 3)
11
On Monday, November 29, 2021
(Division 3) Scarisbrick B
5 (341) - 1 (231)
Our Ladys (Division 2)
12
On Monday, November 29, 2021
(Division 2) Scarisbrick A
0 (285) - 6 (459)
Churchtown Cons A (Division 1)
13
By Monday, November 29, 2021
(Division 3) Bretherton A
n/a - 0
Open Date (Division 3)
14
On Monday, November 29, 2021
(Division 3) Southport Cons B
n/a - 0
Open Date (Division 3)
15
On Monday, November 29, 2021
(Division 3) Fleetwood Hesketh C
n/a - 0
Open Date (Division 3)
16
On Monday, November 29, 2021
(Division 3) Churchtown Cons D
n/a - 0
Open Date (Division 3)
Second Round
17
By Friday, January 28, 2022
(Division 1) Churchtown Cons A
2 (389) - 4 (438)
Fleetwood Hesketh A (Division 1)
18
By Friday, January 28, 2022
(Division 3) Scarisbrick B
w/o - 0
Argyle LTC (Division 1)
19
By Friday, January 28, 2022
(Division 3) Churchtown Cons D
3 (329) - 3 (275)
Southport Cons B (Division 3)
20
By Friday, January 28, 2022
(Division 3) Fleetwood Hesketh C
0 - w/o
Birkdale Cons C (Division 3)
21
By Friday, January 28, 2022
(Division 2) Churchtown Cons B
4 (424) - 2 (327)
Banks A (Division 1)
22
By Friday, January 28, 2022
(Division 2) Old Links Golf Club
2 (266) - 4 (330)
Fleetwood Hesketh D (Division 3)
23
By Friday, January 28, 2022
(Division 3) Scarisbrick C
3 (327) - 3 (287)
Banks B (Division 3)
24
By Friday, January 28, 2022
(Division 2) Tarleton BC C
4 (388) - 2 (363)
Bretherton A (Division 3)
Quarter-Final
25
By Friday, April 22, 2022
(Division 2) Tarleton BC C
3 (403) - 3 (420)
Scarisbrick B (Division 3)
26
By Friday, April 22, 2022
(Division 3) Fleetwood Hesketh D
4 (419) - 2 (229)
Churchtown Cons D (Division 3)
27
By Friday, April 22, 2022
(Division 1) Fleetwood Hesketh A
4 (532) - 2 (387)
Birkdale Cons C (Division 3)
28
By Friday, April 22, 2022
(Division 3) Scarisbrick C
2 (327) - 4 (338)
Churchtown Cons B (Division 2)
Semi-Final
29
By Friday, May 27, 2022
(Division 3) Fleetwood Hesketh D
scr
4 (316) - 2 (276)
96
Scarisbrick B (Division 3)
30
By Friday, May 27, 2022 (20:00)
(Division 2) Churchtown Cons B
288
-
scr
Fleetwood Hesketh A (Division 1)