Gloucester Snooker League - |
Administrator - Jason Sadler - GB&SL Admin | jaseric59@hotmail.com | | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Combined Cue Sports | Combined Cue Sports (64+) | Division 1 Individual KO | Division 1 Pairs | Division 2 Individual KO | Division 2 Pairs | League Premier Pairs | N.Fleckner Open | Premier Individual KO | Seniors Shield (50 +) | Team Pairs | Vaughton Shield | Veterans Cup (64+) | | |||
|
Team Pairs |
Match Date |
Home
Team
|
Away Team | Venue | ||
Final | |||||
1 |
On Thursday, November 4, 2021 (19:00) | (Premier) Top Q Allstars |
4 - 1 |
BMI Bandits (Premier) | Wotton Hall SC |
Third Round | |||||
2 |
On Thursday, December 9, 2021 (19:00) | (Division 2) Robinswood Hill "Foxes" |
wo - 0 |
St James BallBreakers (Division 1) | Robinswood Hill SC |
3 |
On Thursday, December 9, 2021 (19:00) | (Division 2) St James "Saints & Sinners" |
wo - 0 |
Bye (Premier) | No Club |
4 |
On Thursday, December 9, 2021 (19:00) | (Premier) Wotton Hall "Magicians" |
0 - 4 |
Wotton Hall "Buttress" (Division 1) | Wotton Hall SC |
5 |
On Thursday, December 9, 2021 (19:00) | (Premier) BMI Bandits |
1 - 4 |
Top Q Allstars (Premier) | BMI Upton St Leonards |
6 |
On Thursday, December 9, 2021 (19:00) | (Premier) Charlies "Angles" |
3 - 4 |
Wotton Hall Warriors (Division 2) | Charlies |
7 |
On Thursday, December 9, 2021 (19:00) | (Premier) Wotton Hall Icemen |
4 - 2 |
BMI Beatles (Division 1) | Wotton Hall SC |
8 |
On Thursday, December 9, 2021 (19:00) | (Division 2) Top Q Musketeers |
3 - 4 |
St James Aces (Division 1) | Top Q - Eastern Avenue |
9 |
On Thursday, December 9, 2021 (19:00) | (Division 2) Top Q Argons |
2 - 4 |
Robinswood Hill Titans (Division 1) | Top Q - Eastern Avenue |
Quarter-Final | |||||
10 |
On Thursday, February 10, 2022 (19:00) | (Division 1) Wotton Hall "Buttress" |
3 - 4 |
Top Q Allstars (Premier) | Wotton Hall SC |
11 |
On Thursday, February 10, 2022 (19:00) | (Division 2) Wotton Hall Warriors |
0 - 4 |
Wotton Hall Icemen (Premier) | Wotton Hall SC |
12 |
On Thursday, February 10, 2022 (19:00) | (Division 1) Robinswood Hill Titans |
4 - 1 |
St James "Saints & Sinners" (Division 2) | Robinswood Hill SC |
13 |
On Thursday, February 10, 2022 (19:00) | (Division 1) St James Aces |
4 - 3 |
Robinswood Hill "Foxes" (Division 2) | St James |
Semi-Final | |||||
14 |
On Thursday, March 17, 2022 (19:00) | (Premier) Top Q Allstars |
3 - 4 |
Wotton Hall Icemen (Premier) | Top Q - Eastern Avenue |
15 |
On Thursday, March 17, 2022 (19:00) | (Division 1) Robinswood Hill Titans |
1 - 4 |
St James Aces (Division 1) | Robinswood Hill SC |
Final | |||||
16 |
On Thursday, April 28, 2022 (19:00) | (Division 1) St James Aces |
3 - 4 |
Wotton Hall Icemen (Premier) | Charlies |