Whitchurch & District Snooker League - |
Administrator - Robert Dubicki | robertdubicki@live.co.uk | 07973444978 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Allen George Individual | DAVE FISHER CUP | DOUBLES | SENIOR OPEN | TEAM KNOCK OUT | | |||
|
DOUBLES |
Same rules apply as previous years, home player to make contact by 15th or they lose home advantage, game to be played by the 28th. No excuses to not play a game in 28 days Scotch doubles (alternate shots) All matches best of 5 Final best of 7 |
Match Date | Home
Players
|
Away
Players |
||
First Round | ||||
1 |
By Sunday, November 28, 2021 |
3 - 1 |
Vince Horton (Raven E) Chris Allmark (Raven E) |
|
2 |
By Sunday, November 28, 2021 |
3 - 0 |
H Wilson Jnr (AWC A) Hamble Smith (AWC A) |
|
3 |
By Sunday, November 28, 2021 |
3 - 1 |
Dave Dakin (District H) Simon Shone (District H) |
|
4 |
By Sunday, November 28, 2021 |
1 - 3 |
John Smith (Raven C) Greg Edwards (Raven A) |
|
5 |
By Sunday, November 28, 2021 |
3 - 0 |
Gary Williams (Ellesmere) Nick Clever (Ellesmere) |
|
6 |
By Sunday, November 28, 2021 |
L - W |
R Austin (Ellesmere) Josh Astley (Ellesmere) |
|
7 |
By Sunday, November 28, 2021 |
W - L |
Bye - (Raven C) Bye - (Raven C) |
|
8 |
By Sunday, November 28, 2021 |
0 - 3 |
Lee Gorton (Malpas SC A) Matt Gorton (Malpas SC E) |
|
Quarter-Final | ||||
9 |
By Wednesday, December 29, 2021 |
W - L |
Malcolm Beard (District A) John Kynaston (District A) |
|
10 |
By Wednesday, December 29, 2021 |
L - W |
Mike Dubicki (Raven A) Robert Dubicki (Raven A) |
|
11 |
By Wednesday, December 29, 2021 |
0 - 3 |
A Hughes (Malpas SC A) L Stephens (Malpas SC A) |
|
12 |
By Wednesday, December 29, 2021 |
0 - 3 |
Daniel Gorton (Raven A) M Ryder (Raven A) |
|
Semi-Final | ||||
13 |
By Saturday, January 29, 2022 |
3 - 2 |
A Hughes (Malpas SC A) L Stephens (Malpas SC A) |
|
14 |
By Saturday, January 29, 2022 |
3 - 1 |
Daniel Gorton (Raven A) M Ryder (Raven A) |
|
Final | ||||
15 |
On Wednesday, March 16, 2022 (19:00) |
2 - 4 |
Mike Dubicki (Raven A) Robert Dubicki (Raven A) |