Southport Summer Snooker League -
Administrator - John Gearie | jeg132-snooker@sky.com | 07811235373
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Bernard O'Malley Summer Cup | DANNY ADAMS CUP | J & J E GEARIE PAIRS CUP | Summer Cup | Tarleton embroidery Seniors Shield |
   
J & J E GEARIE PAIRS CUP
  Match Date
Home Players
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Players
First Round
1
By Friday, June 14, 2024
Dave Pendry
(Tarleton A)
George Gotting
(Tarleton A)
At time
0 - 2
At time
Ronnie Brooks
(Birkdale Cons)
Chris Aughton
(Birkdale Cons)
2
On Friday, June 14, 2024
D Clegg
(Fleetwood Hesketh)
Andy Reynolds
(Fleetwood Hesketh)
At time
2 - 0
At time
Ricky Roberts
(Banks)
Connor Ormerod
(Banks)
3
On Friday, June 14, 2024
Ron Calder
(Scarisbrick)
Mark Winkley
(Scarisbrick)
At time
1 - 2
At time
Sean Bynoe
(Tarleton A)
Dan Barker
(Tarleton B)
4
By Friday, June 14, 2024
J E Gearie
(Fleetwood Hesketh)
M Coxon
(Fleetwood Hesketh)
At time
2 - 1
At time
Chris Bury
(Tarleton A)
Jason Leadley
(Tarleton A)
5
By Friday, June 14, 2024
Keith Price
(Southport Cons)
N Lee
(Southport Cons)
At time
2 - 0
At time
Lee Holmes
(Banks)
Chris Powell
(Banks)
6
On Friday, June 14, 2024
D Roberts
(Tarleton B)
Kyle Prescott
(Banks)
At time
0 - 2
At time
Mick Hodge
(Scarisbrick)
Andrew Linaker
(Scarisbrick)
7
On Friday, June 14, 2024
John Melvin
(Birkdale Cons)
Saul Kemp
(Birkdale Cons)
At time
2 - 0
At time
Andy Hardisty
(Banks)
Gaz Wilkinson
(Banks)
8
On Friday, June 14, 2024
Harry Pollock
(Southport Cons)
Matty Pollock
(Southport Cons)
At time
0 - 2
At time
Richard Gaskell
(Tarleton B)
Peter Burns
(Tarleton B)
Quarter-Final
9
By Sunday, July 7, 2024
Keith Price
(Southport Cons)
N Lee
(Southport Cons)
At time
-
At time
Mick Hodge
(Scarisbrick)
Andrew Linaker
(Scarisbrick)
10
By Sunday, July 7, 2024
John Melvin
(Birkdale Cons)
Saul Kemp
(Birkdale Cons)
At time
-
At time
Richard Gaskell
(Tarleton B)
Peter Burns
(Tarleton B)
11
By Sunday, July 7, 2024
Chris Aughton
(Birkdale Cons)
Ronnie Brooks
(Birkdale Cons)
At time
-
At time
D Clegg
(Fleetwood Hesketh)
Andy Reynolds
(Fleetwood Hesketh)
12
By Sunday, July 7, 2024
J E Gearie
(Fleetwood Hesketh)
M Coxon
(Fleetwood Hesketh)
At time
-
At time
Sean Bynoe
(Tarleton A)
Dan Barker
(Tarleton B)