Newcastle & Gateshead Snooker League - |
Administrator - Richard Nicholson | richardnicholson@email.com | 07816397945 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Doubles | G Jardine Memorial Trophy | Knockout Cup | Over 50's | Singles | | |||
|
Doubles |
Match Date | Home
Players
|
Away
Players |
Venue | ||
First Round | |||||
1 |
By Thursday, October 31, 2019 |
1 - 2 |
D Hodgson (Prudhoe S C) D Dixon (Prudhoe S C) |
Throckley Bank Top | |
2 |
By Thursday, October 31, 2019 |
2 - 0 |
Lee Newman (Sunniside) Andrew Savory (Sunniside) |
Winlaton New East End S C | |
3 |
By Thursday, October 31, 2019 |
0 - 2 |
Daniel Patterson (Associates) David Waugh (Associates) |
Sunniside | |
4 |
By Thursday, October 31, 2019 |
2 - 0 |
Gary Egdell (Westfield A) Tot Wears (Westfield A) |
Westfield | |
5 |
By Thursday, October 31, 2019 |
2 - 1 |
Chris Laidler (Throckley Bank Top) Richard Jeffrey (Throckley Bank Top) |
Winlaton New East End S C | |
6 |
By Thursday, October 31, 2019 |
0 - 2 |
P Green (Prudhoe S C) J Woodley (Prudhoe S C) |
Associates | |
7 |
By Thursday, October 31, 2019 |
1 - 2 |
Bob McDonald (Westfield A) Davey Walker (Westfield A) |
Bentinck Sports & Social Club | |
8 |
By Thursday, October 31, 2019 |
2 - 0 |
Richard Bingham (Sunniside) Ken Davison (Sunniside) |
Westfield | |
Second Round | |||||
9 |
On Friday, January 10, 2020 |
2 - 1 |
Daniel Patterson (Associates) David Waugh (Associates) |
Prudhoe Snooker Centre | |
10 |
On Friday, January 10, 2020 |
1 - 2 |
R Dràne (Westfield B) Graeme Calvert (Westfield B) |
Winlaton New East End S C | |
11 |
By Friday, January 10, 2020 |
2 - 0 |
Martin Davison (Winlaton New West End S C) Paul Davison (Winlaton New West End S C) |
Westfield | |
12 |
By Friday, January 10, 2020 |
2 - 0 |
P Green (Prudhoe S C) J Woodley (Prudhoe S C) |
Westfield | |
Semi-Final | |||||
13 |
By Monday, February 24, 2020 |
2 - 3 |
D Hodgson (Prudhoe S C) D Dixon (Prudhoe S C) |
Westfield | |
14 |
On Monday, February 24, 2020 |
0 - 3 |
R Hurst (Westfield B) Ronny Temple (Westfield B) |
Westfield | |
Final | |||||
15 |
On Wednesday, September 8, 2021 (07:30) |
2 - 3 |
R Hurst (Westfield B) Ronny Temple (Westfield B) |
Gateshead Snooker Centre |