St. Helens & District (Weds.) Snooker League -
Administrator - Dave ODowd | david_odowd@hotmail.com | 07984 309268
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Alan Hill Memorial Trophy (Pairs) | Bert Harris Memorial Cup (U25's) | Chris Barrow Memorial Cup (H/Cap Ind.) | Craig Harrison Champions Cup (Scratch) | Frank Owen Trophy (Ov.50's) | Jimmy Hendey Challenge Shield | 'Reporter Cup' 3-A-Side Championship | Tommy Burke Challenge Cup |
   
Alan Hill Memorial Trophy (Pairs)
  Match Date
Home Players
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Players
Venue
First Round
1
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
Gary O'Grady
(Huyton & Prescot G.C.)
Bobby Foulkes
(Huyton & Prescot G.C.)
-6
Lost - Won
42
Reegan Whittle
Danny Dixon
Huyton & Prescot Golf Club
2
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
Will Fyles
(East Sutton Labour)
Bill Fyles
(East Sutton Labour)
26
Lost - Won
27
Tony Makin
(Unison 2 (@ Windle Soc.))
Alan Naylor
(Unison 2 (@ Windle Soc.))
East Sutton Labour Club
3
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
Gregg Burrows
Harvey Smee
40
Lost - Won
14
John Mangan Jr.
(Prescot Guild Hall)
Colin Davies
(Prescot Guild Hall)
Scala Snooker & Pool Centre
4
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
Peter Shaw
(Prescot Parish Church)
Bradley Higgins
(Prescot Parish Church)
10
Lost - Won
22
Gary Hughes
Steve Barlow
Prescot Parish Church Institute
5
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
Chris Hill
(East Sutton Labour)
Jeff Keenan
(East Sutton Labour)
5
Won - Lost
17
Derek Hornby
(Unison 2 (@ Windle Soc.))
Chris Woods
(Windle Soc (Thu))
East Sutton Labour Club
6
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
Mark Richardson
(Parr Cons WMC A)
Aaron Lewis
(Parr Cons WMC A)
-18
Won - Lost
7
Phil Naylor
(Sidac Soc 2)
Ryan Rennison
(Sidac Sports & Social)
Parr Cons & Workingmens Club
7
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
Garry Place
(Unison 1 (@ Scala))
Ryan Place
(Unison 1 (@ Scala))
37
Won - Lost
-8
Martin Sedgwick
(Parr Cons WMC A)
Graeme Bannister
(Parr Cons WMC A)
Scala Snooker & Pool Centre
Second Round
8
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Wilf Hayes
(St. Teresas Cross)
Chris Hayes
(St. Teresas Cross)
39
Lost - Won
29
Neil Lynch
(Parr Cons WMC B)
Ashton Chisnall
(Parr Cons WMC B)
St. Teresas Social Club
9
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Anthony Briscoe
(Sidac Sports & Social)
James Tolitt
(Sidac Social 1 (Thu))
42
Lost - Won
20
Derek Crosby
(Windleshaw)
Gary Crosby
(Windleshaw)
Sidac Sports & Social Club
10
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Peter White
(Sidac Sports & Social)
Rob Culshaw
(Sidac Soc 2)
13
Lost - Won
33
Liam Carroll
(Greenalls 1)
Tony Carr
(Greenalls 1)
Sidac Sports & Social Club
11
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Adam Dooley
(Greenalls 1)
Mike Dooley
(Greenalls 1)
39
Won - Lost
-5
Dave Foody
(Prescot Parish Church)
Alan Dodd
(Prescot Parish Church)
Greenalls Sports & Social Club
12
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Tony Makin
(Unison 2 (@ Windle Soc.))
Alan Naylor
(Unison 2 (@ Windle Soc.))
27
Lost - Won
23
Lee Jones
Billy Revill
Windle Social Club
13
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Jack Richmond
(Greenalls 2)
Ryan Smith
(Greenalls 2)
36
Lost - Won
38
Josh Cowley
(Huyton & Prescot G.C.)
Daniel Croft
(Huyton & Prescot G.C.)
Greenalls Sports & Social Club
14
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
John Mangan Sr.
(Prescot Guild Hall)
Dave Pierce
(Prescot Guild Hall)
30
-
18
Darren Sharratt
(St. Teresas)
Kevin Sharratt Jr.
(St. Teresas)
Prescot Guild Hall
15
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Matthew Rees
Mike Cunliffe
29
Won - Lost
16
Joe Bacon
(St. Teresas Cross)
Ray Roughley
(St. Teresas Cross)
Rainhill Ex-Services Club
16
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Keith Harrison
Keith Arnold
21
-
31
James Grayson
(St. Teresas)
Barry Clarke
(St. Teresas)
East Sutton Labour Club
17
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
John Glenn
Phil Leadbetter
14
Lost - Won
16
Trevor Taylor
Chris Coatsworth
East Sutton Labour Club
18
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Mark Fearon
Dan Carter
32
Won - Lost
1
Kieran Helsby
(Parr Cons WMC A)
David Wellens
(Parr Cons WMC A)
Birchley St. Mary's Catholic Club
19
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Paul Critchley
(Windleshaw (Thu))
Peter O'Neill
(Windleshaw (Thu))
25
Won - Lost
5
Chris Hill
(East Sutton Labour)
Jeff Keenan
(East Sutton Labour)
Windleshaw Catholic Mens Club
20
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Harry Turner
(St. Teresas Cross)
Lee Hayes
(St. Teresas Cross)
33
Lost - Won
40
Terry Kelly
(Unison 1 (@ Scala))
Martin Deeny
(Unison 1 (@ Scala))
St. Teresas Social Club
21
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Darren Bainbridge
(Sidac Sports & Social)
Alick Dootson
(Sidac Sports & Social)
29
Lost - Won
-7
Colin McCarthy
(St. Teresas)
Mike Bennett
(St. Teresas)
Sidac Sports & Social Club
22
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Dean Mangan
(Prescot Guild Hall)
Barry Lang
(Prescot Guild Hall)
27
Lost - Won
24
Joe Carter
Dan McBride
Prescot Guild Hall
23
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Anthony Bacon
(Parr Cons WMC A)
Jonny Green
(Parr Cons WMC A)
-14
Won - Lost
20
Kieran Young
Mark Willis
Parr Cons & Workingmens Club
24
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Mark Richardson
(Parr Cons WMC A)
Aaron Lewis
(Parr Cons WMC A)
-18
Won - Lost
22
Kevin McCarthy
(Huyton & Prescot G.C.)
Andrew Barton
(Huyton & Prescot G.C.)
Parr Cons & Workingmens Club
25
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Peter Chisnall
(Parr Cons WMC A)
Dylan Jones
(Parr Cons WMC B)
39
Won - Lost
33
Neil Cooney
Jude Hedges
Parr Cons & Workingmens Club
26
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Mark Webster
(Greenalls 2)
Nathan Webster
(Greenalls 2)
34
Lost - Won
39
John Willis
Andy Nulty
Greenalls Sports & Social Club
27
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Chris Richmond
(Greenalls 2)
Simon Keenaghan
(Greenalls 2)
-3
Lost - Won
24
Paul Moody
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
Neil Hardy
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
Greenalls Sports & Social Club
28
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Jack Pilkington
(St. Teresas)
Jordan Case
(St Teresas (Thu))
38
Won - Lost
9
Chris Marsh
(Sidac Sports & Social)
Callum Jones
(Sidac Sports & Social)
St. Teresas Social Club
29
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Lee Felton
(St. Teresas)
Liam Waterworth
(St. Teresas Cross)
25
Lost - Won
5
Iain Valentine
Stephen Hill
St. Teresas Social Club
30
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Damien Bacon
(Parr Cons WMC A)
Phil Waring
(Parr Cons WMC A)
10
Lost - Won
15
Tom Bulman
(Unison 1 (@ Scala))
Mark Bulman
(Unison 1 (@ Scala))
Parr Cons & Workingmens Club
31
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Garry Place
(Unison 1 (@ Scala))
Ryan Place
(Unison 1 (@ Scala))
37
Won - Lost
-4
Graham Johnson
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
Trevor Roberts
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
Scala Snooker & Pool Centre
32
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Reegan Whittle
Danny Dixon
42
Won - Lost
3
Bill Atherton
(St. Teresas Cross)
Andy Harper
(St. Teresas Cross)
East Sutton Labour Club
33
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Jim Dunne
(Windle Soc (Thu))
Jason Roberts
(Windle Soc (Thu))
36
Lost - Won
-18
Ste Whittaker
(St. Teresas Cross)
Peter Derbyshire
(St. Teresas Cross)
Windle Social Club
34
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Ste Finnigan
Ste Clew
24
Won - Lost
14
John Mangan Jr.
(Prescot Guild Hall)
Colin Davies
(Prescot Guild Hall)
Rainhill Ex-Services Club
35
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Gary Hughes
Steve Barlow
26
Won - Lost
28
Chris Chisnall
Anthony Rampling
Scala Snooker & Pool Centre
36
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Dave O'Dowd
(St. Teresas Cross)
Thomas O'Dowd
(St. Teresas Cross)
28
Won - Lost
11
Billy Duffy
(Huyton & Prescot G.C.)
Dave Arnold
(Huyton & Prescot G.C.)
St. Teresas Social Club
37
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Bill Geldert
(Windleshaw)
Mike Ward
(Windleshaw)
21
Lost - Won
36
Danny Roughley
(East Sutton Labour)
Jamie Benson
(East Sutton Labour)
Windleshaw Catholic Mens Club
38
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
John Astbury
Frank Nolan
30
Lost - Won
15
Mike Rafferty
Steve Lowery
East Sutton Labour Club
39
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Andy Clarke
Karl Szczotok
34
Won - Lost
3
Mark Raw
Ian Boadey
St. Annes & Blessed Dominic Parish Centre
Third Round
40
By Sunday, February 11, 2024
Andy Clarke
Karl Szczotok
34
Lost - Won
39
John Willis
Andy Nulty
St. Annes & Blessed Dominic Parish Centre
41
By Sunday, February 11, 2024
Matthew Rees
Mike Cunliffe
29
Lost - Won
38
Josh Cowley
(Huyton & Prescot G.C.)
Daniel Croft
(Huyton & Prescot G.C.)
Rainhill Ex-Services Club
42
By Sunday, February 11, 2024
Keith Harrison
Keith Arnold
21
Lost - Won
42
Reegan Whittle
Danny Dixon
East Sutton Labour Club
43
By Sunday, February 11, 2024
Ste Finnigan
Ste Clew
24
Lost - Won
33
Liam Carroll
(Greenalls 1)
Tony Carr
(Greenalls 1)
Rainhill Ex-Services Club
44
By Sunday, February 11, 2024
Mark Fearon
Dan Carter
32
Lost - Won
15
Tom Bulman
(Unison 1 (@ Scala))
Mark Bulman
(Unison 1 (@ Scala))
Birchley St. Mary's Catholic Club
45
By Sunday, February 11, 2024
Paul Critchley
(Windleshaw (Thu))
Peter O'Neill
(Windleshaw (Thu))
25
Lost - Won
15
Mike Rafferty
Steve Lowery
Windleshaw Catholic Mens Club
46
By Sunday, February 11, 2024
Joe Carter
Dan McBride
24
Won - Lost
37
Garry Place
(Unison 1 (@ Scala))
Ryan Place
(Unison 1 (@ Scala))
Birchley St. Mary's Catholic Club
47
By Sunday, February 11, 2024
Derek Crosby
(Windleshaw)
Gary Crosby
(Windleshaw)
20
Won - Lost
39
Adam Dooley
(Greenalls 1)
Mike Dooley
(Greenalls 1)
Windleshaw Catholic Mens Club
48
By Sunday, February 11, 2024
Jack Pilkington
(St. Teresas)
Jordan Case
(St Teresas (Thu))
38
Won - Lost
23
Lee Jones
Billy Revill
St. Teresas Social Club
49
By Sunday, February 11, 2024
Darren Sharratt
(St. Teresas)
Kevin Sharratt Jr.
(St. Teresas)
16
Lost - Won
5
Iain Valentine
Stephen Hill
St. Teresas Social Club
50
By Sunday, February 11, 2024
Danny Roughley
(East Sutton Labour)
Jamie Benson
(East Sutton Labour)
36
Won - Lost
40
Peter Chisnall
(Parr Cons WMC A)
Dylan Jones
(Parr Cons WMC B)
East Sutton Labour Club
51
By Sunday, February 11, 2024
Ste Whittaker
(St. Teresas Cross)
Peter Derbyshire
(St. Teresas Cross)
-18
Lost - Won
-18
Mark Richardson
(Parr Cons WMC A)
Aaron Lewis
(Parr Cons WMC A)
Peasley Cross Conservative Club
52
By Sunday, February 11, 2024
Paul Moody
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
Neil Hardy
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
24
Lost - Won
28
Dave O'Dowd
(St. Teresas Cross)
Thomas O'Dowd
(St. Teresas Cross)
Peasley Cross Conservative Club
53
By Sunday, February 11, 2024
Terry Kelly
(Unison 1 (@ Scala))
Martin Deeny
(Unison 1 (@ Scala))
40
Won - Lost
-7
Colin McCarthy
(St. Teresas)
Mike Bennett
(St. Teresas)
Scala Snooker & Pool Centre
54
By Sunday, February 11, 2024
Trevor Taylor
(Unison 1 (@ Scala))
Chris Coatsworth
(Unison (Thu))
16
Won - Lost
22
Gary Hughes
Steve Barlow
Scala Snooker & Pool Centre
55
By Sunday, February 11, 2024
Anthony Bacon
(Parr Cons WMC A)
Jonny Green
(Parr Cons WMC A)
-14
Lost - Won
29
Neil Lynch
(Parr Cons WMC B)
Ashton Chisnall
(Parr Cons WMC B)
Parr Cons & Workingmens Club
Fourth Round
56
By Sunday, March 10, 2024
Mark Richardson
(Parr Cons WMC A)
Aaron Lewis
(Parr Cons WMC A)
-18
Won - Lost
36
Danny Roughley
(East Sutton Labour)
Jamie Benson
(East Sutton Labour)
Parr Cons & Workingmens Club
57
By Sunday, March 10, 2024
Derek Crosby
(Windleshaw)
Gary Crosby
(Windleshaw)
20
Lost - Won
38
Josh Cowley
(Huyton & Prescot G.C.)
Daniel Croft
(Huyton & Prescot G.C.)
Windleshaw Catholic Mens Club
58
By Sunday, March 10, 2024
Trevor Taylor
(Unison 1 (@ Scala))
Chris Coatsworth
(Unison (Thu))
16
Won - Lost
39
John Willis
Andy Nulty
Scala Snooker & Pool Centre
59
By Sunday, March 10, 2024
Tom Bulman
(Unison 1 (@ Scala))
Mark Bulman
(Unison 1 (@ Scala))
15
Lost - Won
15
Mike Rafferty
Steve Lowery
Scala Snooker & Pool Centre
60
By Sunday, March 10, 2024
Terry Kelly
(Unison 1 (@ Scala))
Martin Deeny
(Unison 1 (@ Scala))
40
Won - Lost
24
Joe Carter
Dan McBride
Scala Snooker & Pool Centre
61
By Sunday, March 10, 2024
Neil Lynch
(Parr Cons WMC B)
Ashton Chisnall
(Parr Cons WMC B)
29
Lost - Won
38
Jack Pilkington
Jordan Case
Parr Cons & Workingmens Club
62
By Sunday, March 10, 2024
Reegan Whittle
Danny Dixon
42
Won - Lost
28
Dave O'Dowd
(St. Teresas Cross)
Thomas O'Dowd
(St. Teresas Cross)
East Sutton Labour Club
63
By Sunday, March 10, 2024
Liam Carroll
(Greenalls 1)
Tony Carr
(Greenalls 1)
33
Lost - Won
5
Iain Valentine
Stephen Hill
Greenalls Sports & Social Club
Quarter-Final
64
By Sunday, March 31, 2024
Iain Valentine
Stephen Hill
5
Won - Lost
15
Mike Rafferty
Steve Lowery
Rainhill Ex-Services Club
65
By Sunday, March 31, 2024
Mark Richardson
(Parr Cons WMC A)
Aaron Lewis
(Parr Cons WMC A)
-18
Won - Lost
16
Trevor Taylor
Chris Coatsworth
Parr Cons & Workingmens Club
66
By Sunday, March 31, 2024
Terry Kelly
(Unison 1 (@ Scala))
Martin Deeny
(Unison 1 (@ Scala))
40
Lost - Won
42
Reegan Whittle
Danny Dixon
Scala Snooker & Pool Centre
67
By Sunday, March 31, 2024
Jack Pilkington
(St. Teresas)
Jordan Case
(St Teresas (Thu))
38
Lost - Won
38
Josh Cowley
(Huyton & Prescot G.C.)
Daniel Croft
(Huyton & Prescot G.C.)
St. Teresas Social Club