Exeter & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Richard Reid | richardreidspurs@yahoo.co.uk | 07816227404
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups BREALY ROSE BOWL | CAPTAINS CUP DIV 1 | CAPTAINS CUP DIV 2 | DIV #2 - Handicap Knockout | DIV #2 - Pairs Knockout | GRAND MASTERS | HANDICAP SNOOKER | INTER CLUB KO (SCRATCH) | INTER TEAM KO | JOHN STREET CUP | PAIRS HANDICAP | SNOOKER OPEN |
PAIRS HANDICAP
FINAL to be played at Whipton Labour Club
  Match Date
Home Players
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Players
Preliminary Round
1
By Sunday, January 21, 2024
PAUL LETHBRIDGE
(Whipton Institute A)
SHAUN GREENAWAY
(Whipton Institute A)
25
2 - 3
4
GARETH CLARK
(Polsloe & Priory A)
Dean Willis
(Polsloe & Priory A)
2
By Sunday, January 21, 2024
TERRY GREEN
(Whipton Labour A)
MARK BREWER
(Whipton Labour A)
45
2 - 3
32
DECLAN BARRETT
(GWR West A)
ALEX BUCKINGHAM
(Topsham Cons A)
3
By Sunday, January 21, 2024
RICHARD SCANT
(Whipton Institute A)
SHAUN WASHBOURN
(Whipton Institute A)
41
3 - 0
23
NEIL ALLUM
(Pinhoe A)
LES WELLAND
(Pinhoe A)
4
By Sunday, January 21, 2024
BILLY GINN
(Whipton Insitute B)
Bradley Ginn Junior
(Whipton Insitute B)
26
3 - 2
49
Shane Ollivro
(HEAVITREE SOCIAL)
MARK DE SOUZA
(HEAVITREE SOCIAL)
Quarter-Final
5
By Sunday, February 25, 2024
DEREK NEWBERRY
(HEAVITREE SOCIAL)
MALCOLM HOBBS
(HEAVITREE SOCIAL)
52
2 - 3
26
BILLY GINN
(Whipton Insitute B)
Bradley Ginn Junior
(Whipton Insitute B)
6
By Sunday, February 25, 2024
DECLAN BARRETT
(GWR West A)
ALEX BUCKINGHAM
(GWR West A)
32
3 - 0
26
DAVID O'NEILL
(Whipton Institute A)
JOHN LEWIS
(Whipton Institute A)
7
By Sunday, February 25, 2024
HARRY FLOWER
(Topsham Cons A)
MICHAEL STONE
(Whipton Insitute B)
30
1 - 3
41
SHAUN WASHBOURN
(Whipton Institute A)
RICHARD SCANT
(Whipton Institute A)
8
By Sunday, February 25, 2024
GARETH CLARK
(Polsloe & Priory A)
Dean Willis
(Polsloe & Priory A)
4
3 - 0
35
JAMES BOWLEY
(HEAVITREE SOCIAL)
RICHARD REID
(Heavitree Cons A)
Semi-Final
9
By Sunday, March 24, 2024
GARETH CLARK
(Polsloe & Priory A)
Dean Willis
(Polsloe & Priory A)
4
3 - 2
32
DECLAN BARRETT
(GWR West A)
ALEX BUCKINGHAM
(GWR West A)
10
By Sunday, March 24, 2024
BILLY GINN
(Whipton Insitute B)
Bradley Ginn Junior
(Whipton Insitute B)
26
3 - 1
41
SHAUN WASHBOURN
(Whipton Institute A)
RICHARD SCANT
(Whipton Institute A)
Final
11
On Thursday, April 18, 2024 (19:00)
BILLY GINN
(Whipton Insitute B)
Bradley Ginn Junior
(Whipton Insitute B)
26
1 - 3
4
GARETH CLARK
(Polsloe & Priory A)
Dean Willis
(Polsloe & Priory A)