St. Helens & District (Thurs.) Snooker League -
Administrator - Dave O'Dowd | david_odowd@hotmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Alan Crosby Memorial Cup (Individual H'Cap) | Alan Hill Memorial Trophy (Pairs) | Bert Harris Memorial Cup (Under 25's) | Frank Owen Trophy (Over 50's) | Jimmy Rigby Cup (Three Man Team) | K.W.T. Bowl | K.W.T. Cup | O'Dowd/Ormiston Trophy (Scratch Individual) |
   
Alan Hill Memorial Trophy (Pairs)
  Match Date
Home Players
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Players
Venue
First Round
1
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
Gary O'Grady
Bob Foulkes
-6
Lost - Won
42
Reegan Whittle
(East Sutton Labour 1)
Danny Dixon
(East Sutton Labour 1)
Huyton & Prescot Golf Club
2
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
Will Fyles
(East Sutton Labour 1)
Bill Fyles
(East Sutton Labour 1)
26
Lost - Won
27
Tony Makin
Alan Naylor
East Sutton Labour Club
3
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
Gregg Burrows
(Scala Snooker)
Harvey Smee
(Scala Snooker)
40
Lost - Won
14
John Mangan Jr.
Colin Davies
Scala Snooker & Pool Centre
4
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
Chris Hill
(East Sutton Labour 1)
Jeff Keenan
(East Sutton Labour 1)
5
Won - Lost
17
Derek Hornby
(Windle Social)
Chris Woods
(Windle Social)
East Sutton Labour Club
5
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
Mark Richardson
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
Aaron Lewis
(Sidac Social 2)
-18
Won - Lost
7
Phil Naylor
(Sidac Social 2)
Ryan Rennison
(Sidac Social 2)
Parr Cons Workingmans Club
6
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
Garry Place
(Scala Snooker)
Ryan Place
(Scala Snooker)
37
Won - Lost
-8
Martin Sedgwick
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
Graeme Bannister
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
Scala Snooker & Pool Centre
7
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
Peter Shaw
Bradley Higgins
10
Lost - Won
22
Gary Hughes
(Scala Snooker)
Steve Barlow
(Scala Snooker)
Prescot Parish Church
Second Round
8
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Wilf Hayes
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
Chris Hayes
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
39
Lost - Won
29
Neil Lynch
(Parr Cons WMC 2)
Ashton Chisnall
(Parr Cons WMC 2)
Peasley Cross Conservative Club
9
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Matthew Rees
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
Mike Cunliffe
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
29
Won - Lost
16
Joe Bacon
(St. Teresas)
Ray Roughley
(St. Teresas)
Rainhill Ex-Services Club
10
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Mark Fearon
(Birchley St. Marys)
Dan Carter
(Birchley St. Marys)
32
Won - Lost
1
Kieran Helsby
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
David Wellens
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
Birchley St. Marys Parish Club
11
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Keith. Harrison
(East Sutton Labour 2)
Keith Arnold
(East Sutton Labour 2)
21
-
31
James Grayson
(St. Teresas)
Barry Clarke
(St. Teresas)
East Sutton Labour Club
12
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
John Glenn
(East Sutton Labour 2)
Phil Leadbetter
(East Sutton Labour 2)
14
Lost - Won
16
Trevor Taylor
(Unison (@Scala))
Chris Coatsworth
(Unison (@Scala))
East Sutton Labour Club
13
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Paul Critchley
(Windleshaw 1)
Peter O'Neill
(Windleshaw 1)
25
Won - Lost
5
Chris Hill
(East Sutton Labour 1)
Jeff Keenan
(East Sutton Labour 1)
Windleshaw Catholic Mens Club
14
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
John Mangan Sr.
Dave Pierce
30
-
18
Darren Sharratt
Kevin Sharratt
Prescot Guild Hall
15
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Jack Richmond
(Greenalls)
Ryan Smith
(Greenalls (Wed))
36
Lost - Won
38
Josh Cowley
Daniel Croft
Greenalls Social Club
16
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Adam Dooley
(Greenalls)
Mike Dooley
(Greenalls)
39
Won - Lost
-5
Dave Foody
Alan Dodd
Greenalls Social Club
17
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Anthony Bacon
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
Jonny Green
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
-14
Won - Lost
20
Kieran Young
(Lowe House)
Mark Willis
(Lowe House)
Parr Cons Workingmans Club
18
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Mark Richardson
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
Aaron Lewis
(Sidac Social 2)
-18
Won - Lost
22
Kevin McCarthy
Andrew Barton
Parr Cons Workingmans Club
19
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Peter Chisnall
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
Dylan Jones
(Parr Cons WMC 2)
39
Won - Lost
33
Neil Cooney
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
Jude Hedges
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
Parr Cons Workingmans Club
20
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Harry Turner
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
Lee Hayes
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
33
Lost - Won
40
Terry Kelly
(Unison (@Scala))
Martin Deeny
(Unison (@Scala))
Peasley Cross Conservative Club
21
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Ste Finnigan
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
Steven Clew
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
24
Won - Lost
14
John Mangan Jr.
Colin Davies
Rainhill Ex-Services Club
22
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Garry Place
(Scala Snooker)
Ryan Place
(Scala Snooker)
37
Won - Lost
-4
Graham Johnson
Trevor Roberts
Scala Snooker & Pool Centre
23
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Gary Hughes
(Scala Snooker)
Steve Barlow
(Scala Snooker)
26
Won - Lost
28
Chris Chisnall
(Parr Cons WMC 2)
Anthony Rampling
(Parr Cons WMC 2)
Scala Snooker & Pool Centre
24
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Chris Richmond
(Greenalls)
Simon Keenaghan
(Windleshaw 1)
-3
Lost - Won
24
Paul Moody
Neil Hardy
Greenalls Social Club
25
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Mark Webster
(Greenalls)
Nathan Webster
(Greenalls)
34
Lost - Won
39
John Willis
(Lowe House)
Andy Nulty
(Lowe House)
Greenalls Social Club
26
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Darren Bainbridge
(Sidac Social 1)
Alick Dootson
(Sidac Social 1)
29
Lost - Won
-7
Colin McCarthy
(St. Teresas)
Mike Bennett
(St. Teresas)
Sidac Sports & Social Club
27
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Jimmy Dunne
(Windle Social)
Jason Roberts
(Windle Social)
36
Lost - Won
-18
Ste Whittaker
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
Peter Derbyshire
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
Windle Social Club
28
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Lee Felton
(St. Teresas)
Liam Waterworth
(St. Teresas)
25
Lost - Won
5
Iain Valentine
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
Stephen Hill
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
St. Teresas Parish Centre
29
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Jack Pilkington
(St. Teresas Ravens)
Jordan Case
(St. Teresas Ravens)
38
Won - Lost
9
Chris Marsh
(Sidac Social 1)
Callum Jones
(Sidac Social 1)
St. Teresas Parish Centre
30
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Damien Bacon
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
Phil Waring
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
10
Lost - Won
15
Tom Bulman
(Unison (@Scala))
Mark Bulman
(Unison (@Scala))
Parr Cons Workingmans Club
31
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Reegan Whittle
(East Sutton Labour 1)
Danny Dixon
(East Sutton Labour 1)
42
Won - Lost
3
Bill Atherton
(St. Teresas)
Andy Harper
(St. Teresas Ravens)
East Sutton Labour Club
32
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Dean Mangan
Barry Lang
27
Lost - Won
24
Joe Carter
(Birchley St. Marys)
Danny McBride
(Birchley St. Marys)
Prescot Guild Hall
33
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Andy Clarke
(St. Annes Town)
Karl Szczotok
(St. Annes Town)
34
Won - Lost
3
Mark Raw
(Lowe House)
Ian Boadey
(Lowe House)
St. Anne & Blessed Dominic Parish Club
34
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
John Astbury
(East Sutton Labour 2)
Frank Nolan
(East Sutton Labour 2)
30
Lost - Won
15
Mike Rafferty
(St. Annes Town)
Steve Lowery
(St. Annes Town)
East Sutton Labour Club
35
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Anthony Briscoe
(Sidac Social 1)
James Tolitt
(Sidac Social 1)
42
Lost - Won
20
Derek Crosby
(Windleshaw 2)
Gary Crosby
(Windleshaw 2)
Sidac Sports & Social Club
36
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Peter White
(Sidac Social 2)
Rob Culshaw
(Sidac Social 2)
13
Lost - Won
33
Liam Carroll
Tony Carr
Sidac Sports & Social Club
37
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Dave O'Dowd
(St. Teresas)
Thomas O'Dowd
(St. Teresas)
28
Won - Lost
11
Billy Duffy
Dave Arnold
St. Teresas Parish Centre
38
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Bill Geldert
(Windleshaw 1)
Mike Ward
(Windleshaw 1)
21
Lost - Won
36
Danny Roughley
(East Sutton Labour 1)
Jamie Benson
(East Sutton Labour 1)
Windleshaw Catholic Mens Club
39
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Tony Makin
(Unison (@Scala))
Alan Naylor
(Unison (Wed))
27
Lost - Won
23
Lee Jones
(Parr Cons WMC 2)
Billy Revill
(Parr Cons WMC 2)
Scala Snooker & Pool Centre
Third Round
40
By Sunday, February 11, 2024
Darren Sharratt
Kevin Sharratt
16
Lost - Won
5
Iain Valentine
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
Stephen Hill
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
St. Teresas Parish Centre
41
By Sunday, February 11, 2024
Paul Moody
Neil Hardy
24
Lost - Won
28
Dave O'Dowd
(St. Teresas)
Thomas O'Dowd
(St. Teresas)
Peasley Cross Conservative Club
42
By Sunday, February 11, 2024
Derek Crosby
(Windleshaw 2)
Gary Crosby
(Windleshaw 2)
20
Won - Lost
39
Adam Dooley
(Greenalls)
Mike Dooley
(Greenalls)
Windleshaw Catholic Mens Club
43
By Sunday, February 11, 2024
Jack Pilkington
(St. Teresas Ravens)
Jordan Case
(St. Teresas Ravens)
38
Won - Lost
23
Lee Jones
(Parr Cons WMC 2)
Billy Revill
(Parr Cons WMC 2)
St. Teresas Parish Centre
44
By Sunday, February 11, 2024
Paul Critchley
(Windleshaw 1)
Peter O'Neill
(Windleshaw 1)
25
Lost - Won
15
Mike Rafferty
(St. Annes Town)
Steve Lowery
(St. Annes Town)
Windleshaw Catholic Mens Club
45
By Sunday, February 11, 2024
Joe Carter
(Birchley St. Marys)
Danny McBride
(Birchley St. Marys)
24
Won - Lost
37
Garry Place
(Scala Snooker)
Ryan Place
(Scala Snooker)
Birchley St. Marys Parish Club
46
By Sunday, February 11, 2024
Mark Fearon
(Birchley St. Marys)
Dan Carter
(Birchley St. Marys)
32
Lost - Won
15
Tom Bulman
(Unison (@Scala))
Mark Bulman
(Unison (@Scala))
Birchley St. Marys Parish Club
47
By Sunday, February 11, 2024
Keith. Harrison
(East Sutton Labour 2)
Keith Arnold
(East Sutton Labour 2)
21
Lost - Won
42
Reegan Whittle
(East Sutton Labour 1)
Danny Dixon
(East Sutton Labour 1)
East Sutton Labour Club
48
By Sunday, February 11, 2024
Andy Clarke
(St. Annes Town)
Karl Szczotok
(St. Annes Town)
34
Lost - Won
39
John Willis
(Lowe House)
Andy Nulty
(Lowe House)
St. Anne & Blessed Dominic Parish Club
49
By Sunday, February 11, 2024
Danny Roughley
(East Sutton Labour 1)
Jamie Benson
(East Sutton Labour 1)
36
Won - Lost
40
Peter Chisnall
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
Dylan Jones
(Parr Cons WMC 2)
East Sutton Labour Club
50
By Sunday, February 11, 2024
Anthony Bacon
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
Jonny Green
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
-14
Lost - Won
29
Neil Lynch
(Parr Cons WMC 2)
Ashton Chisnall
(Parr Cons WMC 2)
Parr Cons Workingmans Club
51
By Sunday, February 11, 2024
Ste Whittaker
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
Peter Derbyshire
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
-18
Lost - Won
-18
Mark Richardson
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
Aaron Lewis
(Sidac Social 2)
Peasley Cross Conservative Club
52
By Sunday, February 11, 2024
Ste Finnigan
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
Steven Clew
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
24
Lost - Won
33
Liam Carroll
Tony Carr
Rainhill Ex-Services Club
53
By Sunday, February 11, 2024
Matthew Rees
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
Mike Cunliffe
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
29
Lost - Won
38
Josh Cowley
Daniel Croft
Rainhill Ex-Services Club
54
By Sunday, February 11, 2024
Terry Kelly
(Unison (@Scala))
Martin Deeny
(Unison (@Scala))
40
Won - Lost
-7
Colin McCarthy
(St. Teresas)
Mike Bennett
(St. Teresas)
Scala Snooker & Pool Centre
55
By Sunday, February 11, 2024
Trevor Taylor
(Unison (@Scala))
Chris Coatsworth
(Unison (@Scala))
16
Won - Lost
22
Gary Hughes
(Scala Snooker)
Steve Barlow
(Scala Snooker)
Scala Snooker & Pool Centre
Fourth Round
56
By Sunday, March 10, 2024
Trevor Taylor
(Unison (@Scala))
Chris Coatsworth
(Unison (@Scala))
16
Won - Lost
39
John Willis
(Lowe House)
Andy Nulty
(Lowe House)
Scala Snooker & Pool Centre
57
By Sunday, March 10, 2024
Terry Kelly
(Unison (@Scala))
Martin Deeny
(Unison (@Scala))
40
Won - Lost
24
Joe Carter
(Birchley St. Marys)
Danny McBride
(Birchley St. Marys)
Scala Snooker & Pool Centre
58
By Sunday, March 10, 2024
Tom Bulman
(Unison (@Scala))
Mark Bulman
(Unison (@Scala))
15
Lost - Won
15
Mike Rafferty
(St. Annes Town)
Steve Lowery
(St. Annes Town)
Scala Snooker & Pool Centre
59
By Sunday, March 10, 2024
Mark Richardson
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
Aaron Lewis
(Sidac Social 2)
-18
Won - Lost
36
Danny Roughley
(East Sutton Labour 1)
Jamie Benson
(East Sutton Labour 1)
Parr Cons Workingmans Club
60
By Sunday, March 10, 2024
Neil Lynch
(Parr Cons WMC 2)
Ashton Chisnall
(Parr Cons WMC 2)
29
Lost - Won
38
Jack Pilkington
(St. Teresas Ravens)
Jordan Case
(St. Teresas Ravens)
Parr Cons Workingmans Club
61
By Sunday, March 10, 2024
Liam Carroll
(St. Annes Town)
Tony Carr
(Greenalls (Wed))
33
Lost - Won
5
Iain Valentine
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
Stephen Hill
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
Greenalls Social Club
62
By Sunday, March 10, 2024
Derek Crosby
(Windleshaw 2)
Gary Crosby
(Windleshaw 2)
20
Lost - Won
38
Josh Cowley
Daniel Croft
Windleshaw Catholic Mens Club
63
By Sunday, March 10, 2024
Reegan Whittle
(East Sutton Labour 1)
Danny Dixon
(East Sutton Labour 1)
42
Won - Lost
28
Dave O'Dowd
(St. Teresas)
Thomas O'Dowd
(St. Teresas)
East Sutton Labour Club
Quarter-Final
64
By Sunday, March 31, 2024
Mark Richardson
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
Aaron Lewis
(Sidac Social 2)
-18
Won - Lost
16
Trevor Taylor
(Unison (@Scala))
Chris Coatsworth
(Unison (@Scala))
Parr Cons Workingmans Club
65
By Sunday, March 31, 2024
Iain Valentine
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
Stephen Hill
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
5
Won - Lost
15
Mike Rafferty
(St. Annes Town)
Steve Lowery
(St. Annes Town)
Rainhill Ex-Services Club
66
By Sunday, March 31, 2024
Terry Kelly
(Unison (@Scala))
Martin Deeny
(Unison (@Scala))
40
Lost - Won
42
Reegan Whittle
(East Sutton Labour 1)
Danny Dixon
(East Sutton Labour 1)
Scala Snooker & Pool Centre
67
By Sunday, March 31, 2024
Jack Pilkington
(St. Teresas Ravens)
Jordan Case
(St. Teresas Ravens)
38
Lost - Won
38
Josh Cowley
Daniel Croft
St. Teresas Parish Centre