Wilmslow & District Amateur Snooker League -
Administrator - Steve Buck | wilmslowsnooker@gmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Div 2 Singles Knockout | Eric Thomson Div 1 Singles Knockout | Johnny Walker Pairs | Stan Tyrer |
Johnny Walker Pairs
  Match Date
Home Players
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Players
First Round
1
By Wednesday, December 20, 2023 (20:00)
K Wynne
(Heaton Mersey Cons A)
G Stringer
(Heaton Mersey Cons A)
-4
0 - 2
20
Diego Runghoo
(Heald Green Social B)
A Bond
(Heald Green Social B)
2
By Wednesday, December 20, 2023 (20:00)
John Wagner
(Cheadle Social B)
Karl Young
(Cheadle Social A)
27
0 - 2
28
E Galligan
(St Johns Catholic A)
P Spilsbury
(St Johns Catholic Club B)
3
By Wednesday, December 20, 2023 (20:00)
Kaele Mayor
(Cheadle Social A)
Adam Bracegirdle
(Cheadle Social A)
-5
2 - 0
8
A Gorst
(Denton WMC A)
R Greenwood
(Denton WMC A)
4
By Wednesday, December 20, 2023 (20:00)
A Nickson
(Denton Liberal B)
J Nickson
(Denton Liberal B)
32
1 - 2
30
S Dobson
(Cheadle Hulme Institute A)
D Kenworthy
(Cheadle Hulme Institute B)
5
By Wednesday, December 20, 2023 (20:00)
M Gorman
(Denton Liberal A)
G Nuttall
(Denton Liberal A)
8
1 - 2
17
I Bailey
(Poynton RBL B)
T Matthews
(Poynton RBL B)
6
By Wednesday, December 20, 2023 (20:00)
N Mansell
(St Johns Catholic Club B)
J Wilson
(St Johns Catholic Club B)
36
0 - 2
15
P Hart
(Alderley Union Sport A)
P Thrower
(Alderley Union Sport A)
7
By Wednesday, December 20, 2023 (20:00)
L Mitton
(Great Moor Sports B)
G Whittaker
(Great Moor Sports B)
20
2 - 1
36
D Yates
(Benchill Conservative A)
M Timmins
(Benchill Conservative A)
8
By Wednesday, December 20, 2023 (20:00)
Steve Buck
(Poynton Workmens Club A)
Chris Elliott
(Poynton Workmens Club A)
11
0 - 2
15
D Evans
(Hazel Grove Snooker A)
J Hyde
(Hazel Grove Snooker A)
9
By Wednesday, December 20, 2023 (20:00)
M Ali
(Cheadle Hulme Institute A)
A Ahmed
(Cheadle Hulme Institute A)
-10
0 - 2
36
A Cross
(Cheadle Hulme Cons B)
D Cross
(Cheadle Hulme Cons B)
10
By Wednesday, December 20, 2023 (20:00)
G Wilson
(Cheadle Hulme Cons A)
I Saunders
(Cheadle Hulme Cons A)
12
1 - 2
10
P Makinson
(Morley Club A)
G Oakley
(Morley Club A)
11
By Wednesday, December 20, 2023 (20:00)
S Hobson
(Morley Club A)
J Robinson
(Morley Club A)
25
2 - 0
14
Colin Norbury
(The Moor Club A)
Mike Thorpe
(The Moor Club A)
12
By Wednesday, December 20, 2023 (20:00)
S Mistry
(Denton Liberal A)
R Chandarana
(Denton Liberal A)
27
2 - 0
16
M Hawkins
(Wilmslow Conservative Club A)
M Sullivan
(Wilmslow Conservative Club A)
13
By Wednesday, December 20, 2023 (20:00)
S Mehrabadi
(Cheadle Hulme Institute B)
P Flannery
(Cheadle Hulme Institute A)
30
1 - 2
17
V McAfee
(Wilmslow Conservative Club A)
J O'Reilly
(Wilmslow Conservative Club A)
14
By Wednesday, December 20, 2023 (20:00)
S Bell
(Heald Green Social B)
K Trow
(Heald Green Social B)
28
0 - 2
12
Paul Saunders
(The Moor Club A)
Sohail Iqbal
(The Moor Club A)
15
By Wednesday, December 20, 2023 (20:00)
James Hamer
(Cheadle Social B)
Matt Glynn
(Cheadle Social B)
32
2 - 0
36
J Bradley
(Hyde Snooker A)
N Bradley
(Hyde Snooker A)
16
By Wednesday, December 20, 2023 (20:00)
Paul Lennon
(Cheadle Social B)
Gary Tate
(Cheadle Social B)
15
0 - 2
0
D Wilson
(Hazel Grove Snooker A)
N Barraclough
(Hazel Grove Snooker A)
17
By Wednesday, December 20, 2023 (20:00)
P Mansfield
(Denton WMC A)
T Perucci
(Denton WMC A)
-1
0 - 2
34
Dwane Douglas
(Denton Liberal B)
Paul Field
(Denton Liberal B)
18
By Wednesday, December 20, 2023 (20:00)
Mark Carrington
(Denton WMC A)
**Andy Hughes
(Denton WMC A)
3
2 - 1
14
P Millward
(Poynton RBL A)
M Kilgallon
(Poynton RBL A)
19
By Wednesday, December 20, 2023 (20:00)
P Birtwistle
(Great Moor Sports B)
J Mc Ilhagga
(Great Moor Sports A)
32
2 - 1
36
A Williams
(Great Moor Sports A)
G Pinchin
(Great Moor Sports A)
20
By Wednesday, December 20, 2023 (20:00)
T Spurr
(Hazel Grove Snooker A)
N Ditchfield
(Hazel Grove Snooker A)
18
2 - 0
26
J Phethean
(St Johns Catholic A)
L Gyves
(St Johns Catholic A)
21
By Wednesday, December 20, 2023 (20:00)
Dec Harnett
(Cheadle Social A)
Andy Covell
(Cheadle Social A)
3
2 - 1
-11
I Essop
(Hazel Grove Snooker A)
P Greaves
(Hazel Grove Snooker A)
22
By Wednesday, December 20, 2023 (20:00)
R Buxton Snr
(Cheadle Hulme Cons B)
R Buxton Jnr
(Cheadle Hulme Cons B)
34
0 - 2
36
S Fellows
(Great Moor Sports A)
M Kelly
(Great Moor Sports A)
23
By Wednesday, December 20, 2023 (20:00)
R Taylor
(St Johns Catholic A)
A Harrop
(St Johns Catholic A)
29
2 - 1
-3
E Hobson
(Cheadle Conservative A)
C Hill
(Cheadle Conservative A)
24
By Wednesday, December 20, 2023 (20:00)
Raza Ahsan
(The Moor Club A)
Usman Khokar
(The Moor Club A)
7
2 - 0
36
D Audus
(Morley Club A)
J Gill
(Morley Club A)
25
By Wednesday, December 20, 2023 (20:00)
Dan Cole
(Poynton Workmens Club A)
Mark McDade
(Poynton Workmens Club A)
16
1 - 2
-7
C Coyle
(Cheadle Conservative B)
A Morrey
(Cheadle Conservative A)
26
By Wednesday, December 20, 2023 (20:00)
Eric Ridgeway
(Poynton Workmens Club A)
Ian Davenport
(Poynton Workmens Club A)
34
2 - 0
23
A Filgate
(Great Moor Sports B)
C Lambert
(Great Moor Sports B)
Second Round
27
By Wednesday, January 31, 2024 (22:00)
Raza Ahsan
(The Moor Club A)
Usman Khokar
(The Moor Club A)
7
2 - 1
32
James Hamer
(Cheadle Social B)
Matt Glynn
(Cheadle Social B)
28
By Wednesday, January 31, 2024 (22:00)
Y Bhatt
(Cheadle Hulme Institute A)
M Zirgham
(Cheadle Hulme Institute A)
-9
1 - 2
36
R Bethell
(Great Moor Sports A)
G Gough
(Great Moor Sports A)
29
By Wednesday, January 31, 2024 (22:00)
V McAfee
(Wilmslow Conservative Club A)
J O'Reilly
(Wilmslow Conservative Club A)
17
2 - 0
15
D Evans
(Hazel Grove Snooker A)
J Hyde
(Hazel Grove Snooker A)
30
By Wednesday, January 31, 2024 (22:00)
S Fellows
(Great Moor Sports A)
M Kelly
(Great Moor Sports A)
36
2 - 1
3
Dec Harnett
(Cheadle Social A)
Andy Covell
(Cheadle Social A)
31
By Wednesday, January 31, 2024 (22:00)
R Taylor
(St Johns Catholic A)
A Harrop
(St Johns Catholic A)
29
0 - 2
0
D Wilson
(Hazel Grove Snooker A)
N Barraclough
(Hazel Grove Snooker A)
32
By Wednesday, January 31, 2024 (22:00)
S Ross
(Hazel Grove Snooker A)
M Smith
(Hazel Grove Snooker A)
27
2 - 0
29
G Palmer
(Albert Club A)
**G Foster
(Albert Club A)
33
By Wednesday, January 31, 2024 (22:00)
Eric Ridgeway
(Poynton Workmens Club A)
Ian Davenport
(Poynton Workmens Club A)
34
2 - 0
36
A Cross
(Cheadle Hulme Cons B)
D Cross
(Cheadle Hulme Cons B)
34
By Wednesday, January 31, 2024 (22:00)
S Mistry
(Denton Liberal A)
R Chandarana
(Denton Liberal A)
27
0 - 2
12
Paul Saunders
(The Moor Club A)
Sohail Iqbal
(The Moor Club A)
35
By Wednesday, January 31, 2024 (22:00)
L Norcross
(Cheadle Conservative A)
M Brindley
(Cheadle Conservative A)
-22
2 - 0
31
T Cox
(Poynton RBL A)
M Cox
(Poynton RBL B)
36
By Wednesday, January 31, 2024 (22:00)
Mark Carrington
(Denton WMC A)
**Andy Hughes
(Denton WMC A)
3
2 - 0
34
Dwane Douglas
(Denton Liberal B)
Paul Field
(Denton Liberal B)
37
By Wednesday, January 31, 2024 (22:00)
P Birtwistle
(Great Moor Sports B)
J Mc Ilhagga
(Great Moor Sports A)
32
2 - 1
18
T Spurr
(Hazel Grove Snooker A)
N Ditchfield
(Hazel Grove Snooker A)
38
By Wednesday, January 31, 2024 (22:00)
P Makinson
(Morley Club A)
G Oakley
(Morley Club A)
10
2 - 0
25
S Hobson
(Morley Club A)
J Robinson
(Morley Club A)
39
By Wednesday, January 31, 2024 (22:00)
C Coyle
(Cheadle Conservative B)
A Morrey
(Cheadle Conservative A)
-7
2 - 0
20
L Mitton
(Great Moor Sports B)
G Whittaker
(Great Moor Sports B)
40
By Wednesday, January 31, 2024 (22:00)
I Bailey
(Poynton RBL B)
T Matthews
(Poynton RBL B)
17
0 - 2
30
S Dobson
(Cheadle Hulme Institute B)
D Kenworthy
(Cheadle Hulme Institute B)
41
By Wednesday, January 31, 2024 (22:00)
Diego Runghoo
(Heald Green Social B)
A Bond
(Heald Green Social B)
20
2 - 0
28
E Galligan
(St Johns Catholic A)
P Spilsbury
(St Johns Catholic Club B)
42
By Wednesday, January 31, 2024 (22:00)
Kaele Mayor
(Cheadle Social A)
Adam Bracegirdle
(Cheadle Social A)
-5
2 - 1
15
P Hart
(Alderley Union Sport A)
P Thrower
(Alderley Union Sport A)
Third Round
43
By Wednesday, February 28, 2024 (22:00)
Kaele Mayor
(Cheadle Social A)
Adam Bracegirdle
(Cheadle Social A)
-5
0 - 2
12
Paul Saunders
(The Moor Club A)
Sohail Iqbal
(The Moor Club A)
44
By Wednesday, February 28, 2024 (22:00)
D Wilson
(Hazel Grove Snooker A)
N Barraclough
(Hazel Grove Snooker A)
0
0 - 2
32
P Birtwistle
(Great Moor Sports B)
J Mc Ilhagga
(Great Moor Sports A)
45
By Wednesday, February 28, 2024 (22:00)
P Makinson
(Morley Club A)
G Oakley
(Morley Club A)
10
2 - 0
-7
C Coyle
(Cheadle Conservative B)
A Morrey
(Cheadle Conservative A)
46
By Wednesday, February 28, 2024 (22:00)
V McAfee
(Wilmslow Conservative Club A)
J O'Reilly
(Wilmslow Conservative Club A)
17
0 - 2
34
Eric Ridgeway
(Poynton Workmens Club A)
Ian Davenport
(Poynton Workmens Club A)
47
By Wednesday, February 28, 2024 (22:00)
R Bethell
(Great Moor Sports A)
G Gough
(Great Moor Sports A)
36
0 - 2
27
S Ross
(Hazel Grove Snooker A)
M Smith
(Hazel Grove Snooker A)
48
By Wednesday, February 28, 2024 (22:00)
S Fellows
(Great Moor Sports A)
M Kelly
(Great Moor Sports A)
36
0 - 2
3
Mark Carrington
(Denton WMC A)
**Andy Hughes
(Denton WMC A)
49
By Wednesday, February 28, 2024 (22:00)
Raza Ahsan
(The Moor Club A)
Usman Khokar
(The Moor Club A)
7
2 - 1
-22
L Norcross
(Cheadle Conservative A)
M Brindley
(Cheadle Conservative A)
50
By Wednesday, February 28, 2024 (22:00)
Diego Runghoo
(Heald Green Social B)
A Bond
(Heald Green Social B)
20
2 - 1
30
S Dobson
(Cheadle Hulme Institute A)
D Kenworthy
(Cheadle Hulme Institute B)
Quarter-Final
51
By Wednesday, March 27, 2024 (22:00)
S Ross
(Hazel Grove Snooker A)
M Smith
(Hazel Grove Snooker A)
27
2 - 0
7
Raza Ahsan
(The Moor Club A)
Usman Khokar
(The Moor Club A)
52
By Wednesday, March 27, 2024 (22:00)
Paul Saunders
(The Moor Club A)
Sohail Iqbal
(The Moor Club A)
12
2 - 0
20
Diego Runghoo
(Heald Green Social B)
A Bond
(Heald Green Social B)
53
By Wednesday, March 27, 2024 (22:00)
P Makinson
(Morley Club A)
G Oakley
(Morley Club A)
10
2 - 1
34
Eric Ridgeway
(Poynton Workmens Club A)
Ian Davenport
(Poynton Workmens Club A)
54
By Wednesday, March 27, 2024 (22:00)
P Birtwistle
(Great Moor Sports B)
J Mc Ilhagga
(Great Moor Sports A)
32
2 - 0
3
Mark Carrington
(Denton WMC A)
**Andy Hughes
(Denton WMC A)
Semi-Final
55
By Sunday, April 21, 2024 (22:00)
Paul Saunders
(The Moor Club A)
Sohail Iqbal
(The Moor Club A)
12
2 - 0
10
P Makinson
(Morley Club A)
G Oakley
(Morley Club A)
56
By Sunday, April 21, 2024 (22:00)
S Ross
(Hazel Grove Snooker A)
M Smith
(Hazel Grove Snooker A)
27
2 - 0
32
P Birtwistle
(Great Moor Sports B)
J Mc Ilhagga
(Great Moor Sports A)
Final
57
On Saturday, May 18, 2024 (20:00)
S Ross
(Hazel Grove Snooker A)
M Smith
(Hazel Grove Snooker A)
27
1 - 3
12
Paul Saunders
(The Moor Club A)
Sohail Iqbal
(The Moor Club A)