Southport & District Amateur Snooker League -
Administrator - Chris Gill | chrisgill147@aol.com | Phil Green | southport.snooker.results@hotmail.com
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Atherton Cup | Birch Pairs | Frank Lodge Trophy | J.J.Birch Cup | J.W.Blyden Trophy | James Yates Trophy | Lucas Cup | Marshall Cup | Rickerby Cup | Seniors Cup |
Birch Pairs
The semi-finals & final of the Birch Pairs are played on the same night, and as of yet we have not chosen the venue where they are to be played. Once we do i will inform all of the players involved.
  Match Date
Home Players
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Players
Preliminary Round
1
On Friday, December 3, 2021
Dean Oliver (scr)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
Jon Holmes (-5)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
w/o - 0
Martin Sephton (+15)
(Banks A)
John Prescott (+30)
(Banks A)
2
On Friday, December 3, 2021
Guy Riley (+30)
(Fleetwood Hesketh C)
Bob Fairclough (+30)
(Fleetwood Hesketh C)
won - 0
Les Sullivan (+5)
(Birkdale Cons A)
Mark Horan (+10)
(Birkdale Cons A)
3
On Friday, December 3, 2021
0 - won
Andy Hardisty (-10)
(Banks B)
Lee Holmes (-10)
(Banks B)
4
On Friday, December 3, 2021
Paul Parker (+30)
(Southport & Birkdale CC)
Dave Green (+20)
(Southport & Birkdale CC)
won - 0
James Shaw (+5)
(Churchtown Cons A)
Craig Rice (+25)
(Churchtown Cons A)
5
By Friday, December 3, 2021
Chris Hoare (scr)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
Paul Cuerden (+15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
0 - won
Matty Pollock (+25)
(Southport Cons A)
Norman Lee (+20)
(Southport Cons A)
6
On Friday, December 3, 2021
Dean Bond (+10)
(Tarleton BC C)
Shaun Fisher (scr)
(Tarleton BC C)
0 - won
Steve McClusky (+20)
(Birkdale Cons D)
John Delahunty (+25)
(Birkdale Cons D)
7
On Friday, December 3, 2021
Billy Evans (-5)
(Old Links Golf Club)
Paul Taylor (+15)
(Old Links Golf Club)
w/o - 0
Bye .
Bye .
First Round
8
By Friday, January 7, 2022
Peter Burns (+15)
(Tarleton BC C)
Andy Bolton (+10)
(Tarleton BC A)
n/a - 0
Bye .
Bye .
9
By Friday, January 7, 2022
Kev Smith (+25)
(Southport Cons C)
Mark Hopgood (-10)
(Southport Cons C)
0 - won
Paul Parker (+30)
(Southport & Birkdale CC)
Dave Green (+20)
(Southport & Birkdale CC)
10
By Friday, January 7, 2022
Dave Quinn snr (scr)
(Churchtown Cons D)
Trevor Ford (scr)
(Churchtown Cons D)
0 - won
Luke Marshall (+10)
(Our Ladys)
Danny Mycek (+20)
(Our Ladys)
11
By Friday, January 7, 2022
Stephen Metcalfe (+15)
(Old Links Golf Club)
Paul Leddy (+30)
(Old Links Golf Club)
0 - won
Phil Green (+10)
(Birkdale Cons B)
Paul Rimmer (+20)
(Birkdale Cons C)
12
By Friday, January 7, 2022
Dave Palmer (+25)
(Southport & Birkdale CC)
Russell Thornley (+15)
(Southport & Birkdale CC)
won - 0
Neil Ormerod (+35)
(Tarleton BC B)
Connor Ormerod (+20)
(Tarleton BC B)
13
By Friday, January 7, 2022
Peter Parkinson (+15)
(Churchtown Cons C)
Adam Rothwell (+20)
(Churchtown Cons C)
won - 0
Steve McClusky (+20)
(Birkdale Cons D)
John Delahunty (+25)
(Birkdale Cons D)
14
By Friday, January 7, 2022
0 - won
Philip Kitchen (+25)
(Scarisbrick D)
Andrew Linaker (+10)
(Scarisbrick D)
15
By Friday, January 7, 2022
Andy O'Hara (-5)
(Southport Cons C)
John Rimmer (+15)
(Southport Cons C)
won - 0
Mark Winkley (+25)
(Our Ladys)
Ged Aindow (+30)
(Our Ladys)
16
By Friday, January 7, 2022
Callum Taylor (+35)
(Old Links Golf Club)
Mark Tomlin (+30)
(Old Links Golf Club)
won - 0
John Melvin (scr)
(Birkdale Cons C)
Saul Kemp (+5)
(Birkdale Cons C)
17
By Friday, January 7, 2022
Dean Oliver (scr)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
Jon Holmes (-5)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
won - 0
Ricky Roberts (+35)
(Banks B)
Mark Parr (+35)
(Banks B)
18
By Friday, January 7, 2022
Dean Oliver (scr)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
Jon Holmes (-5)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
won - 0
Ricky Roberts (+35)
(Banks B)
Mark Parr (+35)
(Banks B)
19
By Friday, January 7, 2022
0 - won
Guy Riley (+30)
(Fleetwood Hesketh C)
Bob Fairclough (+30)
(Fleetwood Hesketh C)
20
By Friday, January 7, 2022
Tony Baldwin (scr)
(Churchtown Cons C)
Joe Peberdy (+35)
(Churchtown Cons C)
0 - won
Les Prescott (scr)
(Churchtown Cons A)
Trevor Wetton (+10)
(Churchtown Cons A)
21
By Friday, January 7, 2022
Ian Lowery (+15)
(Scarisbrick B)
Matt Lowery (+20)
(Scarisbrick B)
won - 0
Matty Pollock (+25)
(Southport Cons A)
Norman Lee (+20)
(Southport Cons A)
22
By Friday, January 7, 2022
Steve Crane (+15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
Gareth Hibbott (-15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
won - 0
Tony Brookfield (+25)
(Birkdale Cons D)
Alex Fairley (+20)
(Birkdale Cons D)
23
By Friday, January 7, 2022
0 - won
Dale Roberts (+25)
(Tarleton BC B)
Kyle Prescott (+35)
(Tarleton BC B)
24
By Friday, January 7, 2022
Billy Evans (-5)
(Old Links Golf Club)
Paul Taylor (+15)
(Old Links Golf Club)
0 - won
Andy Hardisty (-10)
(Banks B)
Lee Holmes (-10)
(Banks B)
Second Round
25
By Friday, March 4, 2022
Peter Parkinson (+15)
(Churchtown Cons C)
Adam Rothwell (+20)
(Churchtown Cons C)
0 - won
Dale Roberts (+25)
(Tarleton BC B)
Kyle Prescott (+35)
(Tarleton BC B)
26
By Friday, March 4, 2022
Russell Thornley (+15)
(Southport & Birkdale CC)
Dave Palmer (+25)
(Southport & Birkdale CC)
0 - won
Les Prescott (scr)
(Churchtown Cons A)
Trevor Wetton (+10)
(Churchtown Cons A)
27
By Friday, March 4, 2022
Peter Burns (+15)
(Tarleton BC C)
Andy Bolton (+10)
(Tarleton BC A)
0 - won
Philip Kitchen (+25)
(Scarisbrick D)
Andrew Linaker (+10)
(Scarisbrick D)
28
By Friday, March 4, 2022
Callum Taylor (+35)
(Old Links Golf Club)
Mark Tomlin (+30)
(Old Links Golf Club)
0 - won
Phil Green (+10)
(Birkdale Cons B)
Paul Rimmer (+20)
(Birkdale Cons C)
29
By Friday, March 4, 2022
0 - won
Luke Marshall (+10)
(Our Ladys)
Danny Mycek (+20)
(Our Ladys)
30
By Friday, March 4, 2022
Steve Crane (+15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
Gareth Hibbott (-15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
won - 0
Paul Parker (+30)
(Southport & Birkdale CC)
Dave Green (+20)
(Southport & Birkdale CC)
31
By Friday, March 4, 2022
Andy O'Hara (-5)
(Southport Cons C)
John Rimmer (+15)
(Southport Cons C)
0 - won
Dean Oliver (scr)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
Jon Holmes (-5)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
32
By Friday, March 4, 2022
Guy Riley (+30)
(Fleetwood Hesketh C)
Bob Fairclough (+30)
(Fleetwood Hesketh C)
0 - won
Ian Lowery (+15)
(Scarisbrick B)
Matt Lowery (+20)
(Scarisbrick B)
Quarter-Final
33
By Friday, April 22, 2022
Steve Crane (+15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
Gareth Hibbott (-15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
won - 0
Ian Lowery (+15)
(Scarisbrick B)
Matt Lowery (+20)
(Scarisbrick B)
34
By Friday, April 22, 2022
Paul Rimmer (+20)
(Birkdale Cons C)
Phil Green (+10)
(Birkdale Cons B)
0 - won
Luke Marshall (+10)
(Our Ladys)
Danny Mycek (+20)
(Our Ladys)
35
By Friday, April 22, 2022
Les Prescott (scr)
(Churchtown Cons A)
Trevor Wetton (+10)
(Churchtown Cons A)
won - 0
Philip Kitchen (+25)
(Scarisbrick D)
Andrew Linaker (+10)
(Scarisbrick D)
36
By Friday, April 22, 2022
Dean Oliver (scr)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
Jon Holmes (-5)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
won - 0
Dale Roberts (+25)
(Tarleton BC B)
Kyle Prescott (+35)
(Tarleton BC B)
Semi-Final
37
By Friday, May 27, 2022
-
Steve Crane (+15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
Gareth Hibbott (-15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
38
By Friday, May 27, 2022
Les Prescott (scr)
(Churchtown Cons A)
Trevor Wetton (+10)
(Churchtown Cons A)
-
Dean Oliver (scr)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
Jon Holmes (-5)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
Final
39
By Friday, May 27, 2022
Bye .
Bye .
scr
-
scr
Bye .
Bye .