Reading & District Billiards & Snooker League -
Administrator - Andrew Bolter | Andy.bolter123@hotmail.co.uk |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups The EACOTT Cup | The Handicap Singles | The League Doubles Competition | The Reading & District Championship | The Seniors Championship (over 45's) |
The League Doubles Competition
  Match Date
Home Players
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Players
First Round
1
By Monday, January 20, 2020
Richard Piner
(Earley Home Guard C (Div 1))
Nick Birney
(Earley Home Guard C (Div 1))
-17
1 - 3
0
Lyndon Paxford
(Crucible Sports B (Div 1))
Leigh White
(Pangbourne (Div 1))
2
On Monday, January 20, 2020
Steve Pritter
(Tiehurst D (Div 2))
J MacBeth
(Tiehurst D (Div 2))
25
0 - 3
-3
Paul Page
(Pangbourne (Div 1))
Steve Rush
(Pangbourne (Div 1))
3
By Monday, January 20, 2020
Roger Olney
(Tilehurst C (Div 2))
Andy Didcock
(Tilehurst C (Div 2))
17
2 - 3
25
D Hatch
(Tiehurst D (Div 2))
Eddie Hatch
(Tiehurst D (Div 2))
4
By Monday, January 20, 2020
Sean O'Shea
(Crucible Sports B (Div 1))
Tony Powell
(Crucible Sports B (Div 1))
15
3 - 0
25
Mohammed Shabir
(Tiehurst D (Div 2))
Zaman Shah
(Tiehurst D (Div 2))
Quarter-Final
5
By Sunday, March 15, 2020
D Hatch
(Tiehurst D (Div 2))
Eddie Hatch
(Tiehurst D (Div 2))
20
0 - 3
-5
C Bark
(Tilehurst A (Div 1))
Austen Allen
(Tilehurst A (Div 1))
6
By Sunday, March 15, 2020
Steve Rush
(Pangbourne (Div 1))
Paul Page
(Pangbourne (Div 1))
-3
3 - 1
10
Javed Kayani
(Pangbourne (Div 1))
John Careless
(Pangbourne (Div 1))
7
By Sunday, March 15, 2020
Ian Barnes
(Tilehurst A (Div 1))
Dave Lewis
(Tilehurst A (Div 1))
5
1 - 3
15
Tony Powell
(Crucible Sports B (Div 1))
Sean O'Shea
(Crucible Sports B (Div 1))
8
By Sunday, March 15, 2020
Lyndon Paxford
(Crucible Sports B (Div 1))
Leigh White
(Pangbourne (Div 1))
0
2 - 3
-17
Andy Seymour (Bimmer)
(Crucible Sports B (Div 1))
Craig Marsh
(Crucible Sports B (Div 1))
Semi-Final
9
By Saturday, March 21, 2020
C Bark
(Tilehurst A (Div 1))
Austen Allen
(Tilehurst A (Div 1))
-5
3 - 1
15
Tony Powell
(Crucible Sports B (Div 1))
Sean O'Shea
(Crucible Sports B (Div 1))
10
By Saturday, March 21, 2020
Craig Marsh
(Crucible Sports B (Div 1))
Andy Seymour (Bimmer)
(Crucible Sports B (Div 1))
-17
3 - 0
-3
Paul Page
(Pangbourne (Div 1))
Steve Rush
(Pangbourne (Div 1))
Final
11
On Wednesday, October 21, 2020
Craig Marsh
(Crucible Sports B (Div 1))
Andy Seymour (Bimmer)
(Crucible Sports B (Div 1))
-17
3 - 1
-5
C Bark
(Tilehurst A (Div 1))
Austen Allen
(Tilehurst A (Div 1))