North Merseyside Snooker League -
Administrator - Norman Lee | 59nobby59@gmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups A Mackay and B Meadows Pairs | Barry Goulding Team Pairs | Bill Scott Handicap | Charlie Lovett Cup | Fenerty Cup | NMSL Delegates cup | North Merseyside Open |
Highest Breaks - Division | All League Century Breaks
  Player (Team) Highest Break
1
A. Brown -61 (Aintree Cons C) 96
2
W Heitman -31 (PSD) 82
3
A Jones -25 (Netherton B) 70
4
Phil McCormick -35 (PSD) 68
5
S Hughes -4 (PSD) 62
6
J Scoggins -22 (Olympic) 61
7
M Murphy -14 (Olympic) 57
8
R Green -7 (B.R.N.E.S.C) 56
9
G Jones -8 (Olympic) 51
10
D Bethel -23 (Holy Name) 50
11
M Goodall -16 (Aintree Cons A) 50
12
A McDonald -23 (Our Lady Of Sorrows) 50
13
J Moloney 1 (Holy Name) 44
14
A Cowperthwaite 2 (CMS B) 43
15
G Tully 2 (B.R.N.E.S.C) 40
16
Jordan Daley 16 (B.R.N.E.S.C) 39
17
T Checkley 17 (Our Lady Of Sorrows) 39
18
T Fisher -3 (PSD) 38
19
K Weeks -14 (CMS B) 38
20
C Connelly -19 (Littlewoods) 38
21
P Hurst 6 (Aintree Cons C) 38
22
B McCormack 8 (Aintree Cons A) 33
23
D Mycek 3 (Aintree Cons A) 32
24
A Pellow 5 (Netherton B) 32
25
D Disley 14 (PSD 'A') 32
26
Paul Wallace -26 (PSD) 32
27
Paul Merrie -24 (Aintree Cons C) 31
28
S Webster -4 (Netherton Sports and Social) 31
29
Ian Jones 25 (Netherton Sports and Social) 31
30
G Geeson 18 (CMS B) 31
31
D Dowling 20 (Netherton B) 31
32
J Hughes 25 (B.R.N.E.S.C) 30
33
E Metcalf 12 (Aintree Cons C) 30
34
D Jones -1 (Olympic) 30
35
B Purcell 18 (PSD 'A') 29
36
N Lee 19 (Aintree Cons C) 29
37
I Kelly 0 (Aintree Cons C) 29
38
G Burke 13 (Netherton B) 28
39
J Hayes 4 (Littlewoods) 28
40
B Cassidy jnr -3 (Littlewoods) 28
41
M Summers 16 (PSD) 28
42
C White 14 (Netherton Sports and Social) 27
43
M Rimmer 24 (B.R.N.E.S.C) 27
44
J Mason -6 (Netherton B) 27
45
P Hughes 24 (Holy Name) 26
46
O Blacklock 23 (Olympic) 26
47
M Growney 14 (CMS B) 26
48
D Steadman -12 (Holy Name) 26
49
A Ward 5 (Aintree Cons A) 25
50
E McCarthy 11 (Littlewoods) 25
51
J Garnett [ DELEGATE ] 8 (Olympic) 25
52
M Russell Snr 4 (PSD 'A') 25
53
Peter Duffy 26 (Our Lady Of Sorrows) 25
54
S Moore 38 (CMS B) 24
55
D McComb 6 (Aintree Cons A) 24
56
Chris Evans 12 (CMS B) 24
57
D Stanley 11 (PSD) 24
58
D Martinson -4 (Netherton Sports and Social) 24
59
D Ormisher 24 (Littlewoods) 23
60
Ste Dowd -14 (Netherton Sports and Social) 23
61
Ste Colbourne 14 (PSD 'A') 22
62
K Salmon -12 (Holy Name) 22
63
M Duggan 24 (Holy Name) 22
64
A Speed 23 (Netherton Sports and Social) 22
65
P Cummins 23 (Aintree Cons A) 22
66
B Cassidy snr 42 (Littlewoods) 22
67
D Anderton Jnr 40 (Littlewoods) 21
68
J Burke 12 (Netherton Sports and Social) 21
69
D Sweeney 31 (Littlewoods) 21
70
S Garnett 32 (Olympic) 21
71
M Russell Jnr 48 (PSD 'A') 21
72
P Roxburgh 36 (Aintree Cons C) 20
73
A Chan 21 (PSD 'A') 20
74
M Scoggins 14 (Olympic) 20
75
T Mortimore 0 (Netherton B) 20
76
K Foody 32 (Littlewoods) 20
77
D Broadhurst 10 (Aintree Cons A) 20
78
Tom Stevenson -9 (Netherton B) 20