Wilmslow & District Amateur Snooker League -
Administrator - Steve Buck | wilmslowsnooker@gmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Div 2 Singles Knockout | Eric Thomson Div 1 Singles Knockout | Johnny Walker Pairs | Stan Tyrer |
Highest Breaks - Division | All League Century Breaks
  Player (Team) Highest Break
1
T Perucci -78 (Denton WMC A) 80
2
M Brindley -90 (Cheadle Conservative A) 67
3
A Ahmed -12 (Cheadle Hulme Institute A) 62
4
P Greaves -28 (Hazel Grove Snooker A) 60
5
Mark Carrington -24 (Denton WMC A) 59
6
L Norcross -34 (Cheadle Conservative A) 55
7
Jon Spark -2 (Cheadle Conservative B) 53
8
M Zirgham -28 (Cheadle Hulme Institute A) 52
9
K Wynne -2 (Heaton Mersey Cons A) 49
10
P Millward 6 (Poynton RBL A) 49
11
D Wilson -16 (Hazel Grove Snooker A) 48
12
P Henderson -12 (Denton WMC A) 47
13
R Cambell 30 (Benchill Conservative A) 44
14
S Cunney -22 (Cheadle Conservative A) 44
15
K Chowdhry 0 (Cheadle Hulme Institute A) 44
16
V McAfee -2 (Wilmslow Conservative Club A) 41
17
Gary Tate 6 (Cheadle Social B) 41
18
E Hobson -126 (Cheadle Conservative A) 40
19
G Stringer 10 (Heaton Mersey Cons A) 40
20
A Roddis 26 (Heald Green Social A) 40
21
Mark Bennett 38 (Poynton Workmens Club A) 39
22
D Whittaker -22 (Cheadle Conservative A) 39
23
N Joshi -28 (Cheadle Hulme Institute A) 39
24
D Whittaker -28 (Poynton RBL A) 38
25
H Kirk 12 (Cheadle Conservative A) 38
26
Dec Harnett -4 (Cheadle Social A) 38
27
Paul Lennon 14 (Cheadle Social B) 37
28
M Duplex -4 (Benchill Conservative A) 37
29
M Hoyland 14 (Heald Green Social A) 37
30
Ian Davenport 26 (Poynton Workmens Club A) 37
31
C Robinson 14 (Poynton RBL A) 35
32
M Ali -6 (Cheadle Hulme Institute A) 34
33
Kaele Mayor -14 (Cheadle Social A) 34
34
J Beecher 18 (Heaton Mersey Cons A) 33
35
B Wills 20 (Poynton RBL A) 33
36
Steve Buck -20 (Poynton Workmens Club A) 33
37
J Hyde 8 (Hazel Grove Snooker A) 32
38
D Evans -2 (Hazel Grove Snooker A) 32
39
A Morrey -30 (Cheadle Conservative A) 31
40
Pat Hartnett 8 (Cheadle Social A) 31
41
A Worthington -32 (Cheadle Conservative A) 31
42
N Barraclough 16 (Hazel Grove Snooker A) 30
43
Andy Barklam -6 (Albert Club A) 30
44
L Wilson 2 (Denton WMC A) 30