North Merseyside Snooker League -
Administrator - Norman Lee | 59nobby59@gmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups A Mackay and B Meadows Pairs | Barry Goulding Team Pairs | Bill Scott Handicap | Charlie Lovett Cup | Fenerty Cup | NMSL Delegates cup | North Merseyside Open |
A Cowperthwaite 2 (CMS B) (07906424808)
CMS B Players | CMS B Fix/Results

Won = 14 | Lost = 7 | Diff = + 7

Average Score = 64 v 54 (Aggregate Diff = 10)

Cup Breaks -
Email a picture of yourself to 59nobby59@gmail.com

Please make the picture
150 pixels high x 100 pixels wide as a jpg or gif.
  Match Date
Brk
Home Player
  Away Player
Brk
1
11 September 2023
(Littlewoods) J Hayes 4
66 - 56
A Cowperthwaite 2 (CMS B)
23
2
18 September 2023
22 22
52 - 69
P O,Brien 43 (Netherton B)
3
25 September 2023
41 - 46
I Kelly 0 (Aintree Cons C)
4
02 October 2023
(PSD 'A') A Chan 21
57 - 78
A Cowperthwaite 2 (CMS B)
5
16 October 2023
78 - 46
M Murphy -14 (Olympic)
6
30 October 2023
69 - 39
L Proctor 21 (B.R.N.E.S.C)
7
13 November 2023
(Aintree Cons A) D McComb 6
45 - 61
A Cowperthwaite 2 (CMS B)
20
8
20 November 2023
95 - 85
Phil McCormick -35 (PSD)
39
9
04 December 2023
21
(Holy Name) D Steadman -12
48 - 83
A Cowperthwaite 2 (CMS B)
10
11 December 2023
(Our Lady Of Sorrows) S Lambert 44
36 - 93
A Cowperthwaite 2 (CMS B)
43 33
11
08 January 2024
25
67 - 59
D Sweeney 31 (Littlewoods)
12
15 January 2024
43
(Netherton B) A Jones -25
75 - 58
A Cowperthwaite 2 (CMS B)
13
29 January 2024
(Aintree Cons C) R Watts 14
61 - 29
A Cowperthwaite 2 (CMS B)
14
05 February 2024
64 - 34
M Russell Snr 4 (PSD 'A')
15
12 February 2024
(Olympic) D Airey 50
59 - 90
A Cowperthwaite 2 (CMS B)
33
16
26 February 2024
27 - 68
S Webster -4 (Netherton Sports and Social)
17
04 March 2024
(B.R.N.E.S.C) J Hughes 25
48 - 78
A Cowperthwaite 2 (CMS B)
40
18
18 March 2024
50 - 41
D Mycek 3 (Aintree Cons A)
19
25 March 2024
56 - 54
A Cowperthwaite 2 (CMS B)
20
08 April 2024
73 - 51
R Steadman 26 (Holy Name)
21
22 April 2024
63 - 54
A McDonald -23 (Our Lady Of Sorrows)