North Merseyside Snooker League -
Administrator - Norman Lee | 59nobby59@gmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups A Mackay and B Meadows Pairs | Barry Goulding Team Pairs | Bill Scott Handicap | Charlie Lovett Cup | Fenerty Cup | NMSL Delegates cup | North Merseyside Open |
D Bethel -23 (Holy Name)
Holy Name Players | Holy Name Fix/Results

Won = 16 | Lost = 6 | Diff = + 10

Average Score = 68 v 60 (Aggregate Diff = 8)

Cup Breaks - 50  43  41  38 
Email a picture of yourself to 59nobby59@gmail.com

Please make the picture
150 pixels high x 100 pixels wide as a jpg or gif.
  Match Date
Brk
Home Player
  Away Player
Brk
1
11 September 2023
(Holy Name) D Bethel -23
79 - 41
A Speed 23 (Netherton Sports and Social)
2
18 September 2023
(Our Lady Of Sorrows) R Wheeler 48
68 - 103
D Bethel -23 (Holy Name)
3
25 September 2023
(Netherton B) J Mason -6
20 - 90
D Bethel -23 (Holy Name)
35 26
4
02 October 2023
(Holy Name) D Bethel -23
66 - 44
G Tully 2 (B.R.N.E.S.C)
5
16 October 2023
(Littlewoods) C Connelly -19
34 - 58
D Bethel -23 (Holy Name)
6
23 October 2023
(Holy Name) D Bethel -23
41 - 69
M Goodall -16 (Aintree Cons A)
7
30 October 2023
(Aintree Cons C) I Kelly 0
60 - 73
D Bethel -23 (Holy Name)
8
13 November 2023
(Holy Name) D Bethel -23
83 - 41
Phil McCormick -35 (PSD)
9
20 November 2023
(PSD 'A') J. Williams 43
71 - 92
D Bethel -23 (Holy Name)
33
10
04 December 2023
24
(Holy Name) D Bethel -23
72 - 52
Chris Evans 12 (CMS B)
11
11 December 2023
(Olympic) G Jones -8
49 - 70
D Bethel -23 (Holy Name)
12
08 January 2024
(Netherton Sports and Social) D Martinson -4
46 - 68
D Bethel -23 (Holy Name)
24
13
15 January 2024
49
(Holy Name) D Bethel -23
74 - 84
T Green 38 (Our Lady Of Sorrows)
14
29 January 2024
(Holy Name) D Bethel -23
11 - 68
A Jones -25 (Netherton B)
15
05 February 2024
(B.R.N.E.S.C) J Hughes 25
91 - 43
D Bethel -23 (Holy Name)
29
16
12 February 2024
(Holy Name) D Bethel -23
35 - 92
D Sweeney 31 (Littlewoods)
17
26 February 2024
(Aintree Cons A) P Cummins 23
57 - 88
D Bethel -23 (Holy Name)
18
04 March 2024
34 21
(Holy Name) D Bethel -23
69 - 55
Paul Merrie -24 (Aintree Cons C)
19
18 March 2024
70 - 82
D Bethel -23 (Holy Name)
20
25 March 2024
(Holy Name) D Bethel -23
82 - 79
M Russell Snr 4 (PSD 'A')
21
08 April 2024
(CMS B) S Moore 38
74 - 59
D Bethel -23 (Holy Name)
22
22 April 2024
28
(Holy Name) D Bethel -23
77 - 63
O Blacklock 23 (Olympic)