North Merseyside Snooker League -
Administrator - Norman Lee | 59nobby59@gmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups A Mackay and B Meadows Pairs | Barry Goulding Team Pairs | Bill Scott Handicap | Charlie Lovett Cup | Fenerty Cup | NMSL Delegates cup | North Merseyside Open |
D Steadman -12 (Holy Name)
Holy Name Players | Holy Name Fix/Results

Won = 12 | Lost = 9 | Diff = + 3

Average Score = 67 v 71 (Aggregate Diff = -4)

Cup Breaks - 26 
Email a picture of yourself to 59nobby59@gmail.com

Please make the picture
150 pixels high x 100 pixels wide as a jpg or gif.
  Match Date
Brk
Home Player
  Away Player
Brk
1
11 September 2023
(Holy Name) D Steadman -12
91 - 77
M Burke 48 (Netherton Sports and Social)
2
18 September 2023
(Our Lady Of Sorrows) D Cowley 45
82 - 92
D Steadman -12 (Holy Name)
3
25 September 2023
(Netherton B) P O,Brien 43
72 - 81
D Steadman -12 (Holy Name)
4
02 October 2023
(Holy Name) D Steadman -12
32 - 79
J Hughes 25 (B.R.N.E.S.C)
5
16 October 2023
(Littlewoods) D Anderton Jnr 40
95 - 84
D Steadman -12 (Holy Name)
6
23 October 2023
(Holy Name) D Steadman -12
25 - 67
D McComb 6 (Aintree Cons A)
7
30 October 2023
(Aintree Cons C) P Roxburgh 36
72 - 78
D Steadman -12 (Holy Name)
8
13 November 2023
(Holy Name) D Steadman -12
32 - 60
T Fisher -3 (PSD)
27
9
20 November 2023
67 - 81
D Steadman -12 (Holy Name)
10
04 December 2023
21
(Holy Name) D Steadman -12
48 - 83
A Cowperthwaite 2 (CMS B)
11
11 December 2023
(Olympic) M Murphy -14
33 - 45
D Steadman -12 (Holy Name)
12
08 January 2024
(Netherton Sports and Social) M Burke 48
84 - 71
D Steadman -12 (Holy Name)
13
15 January 2024
(Holy Name) D Steadman -12
79 - 72
J O'Brien 35 (Our Lady Of Sorrows)
14
29 January 2024
(Holy Name) D Steadman -12
84 - 76
A Armitage 35 (Netherton B)
15
05 February 2024
(B.R.N.E.S.C) G Cooper 14
61 - 88
D Steadman -12 (Holy Name)
16
12 February 2024
(Holy Name) D Steadman -12
76 - 80
D Anderton Jnr 40 (Littlewoods)
17
26 February 2024
(Aintree Cons A) B McCormack 8
50 - 63
D Steadman -12 (Holy Name)
20
18
04 March 2024
(Holy Name) D Steadman -12
39 - 84
N Lee 19 (Aintree Cons C)
19
18 March 2024
30
66 - 77
D Steadman -12 (Holy Name)
20
25 March 2024
20
(Holy Name) D Steadman -12
96 - 61
Sean Anderson 50 (PSD 'A')
21
22 April 2024
(Holy Name) D Steadman -12
49 - 83
D Airey 50 (Olympic)