Reading & District Billiards & Snooker League -
Administrator - Andrew Bolter | Andy.bolter123@hotmail.co.uk |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups The EACOTT Cup | The Handicap Singles | The League Doubles Competition | The Reading & District Championship | The Seniors Championship (over 45's) |
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
Tilehurst B (Div 2) Players | Tilehurst B (Div 2) Fix/Results

Won = 2 | Drawn = 5 | Lost = 20 | Diff = -18



Cup Breaks -
Email a picture of yourself to Andy.bolter123@hotmail.co.uk

Please make the picture
150 pixels high x 100 pixels wide as a jpg or gif.
  Match Date
Brk
Home Player
  Away Player
Brk
1
16 October 2017
(Tilehurst A (Prem)) Dave Lewis
2 - 0
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
2
23 October 2017
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Ernie Green
1 - 1
Chris Yon (Tilehurst C (Div 2))
3
31 October 2017
(Earley Home Guard C (Prem)) Lee Carlton
2 - 0
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
4
06 November 2017
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Ernie Green
0 - 2
Alex Holland (Englefield (Div 2))
5
13 November 2017
(Crucible Sports B (Div 1)) Craig Marsh
2 - 0
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
6
20 November 2017
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Ernie Green
0 - 2
Rhys Williams (Goring B (Div 3))
7
04 December 2017
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Ernie Green
0 - 2
Jon Sebbage (Salisbury C (Div 3))
8
11 December 2017
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Ernie Green
0 - 2
Neil Winkworth (Crucible A (Prem))
45 51
9
19 December 2017
(Tilehurst D (Div 3)) Steve Pritter
0 - 2
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
10
08 January 2018
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Ernie Green
1 - 1
John Careless (Pangbourne (Div 1))
11
15 January 2018
(Crucible Sports A (Prem)) Doug Ewing
2 - 0
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
12
22 January 2018
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Ernie Green
1 - 1
Jon Nicholas (Goring A (Div 3))
13
29 January 2018
(Salisbury A (Div 1)) Darren Armstrong
2 - 0
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
14
05 February 2018
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Ernie Green
0 - 2
Leroy Clarke (The Pool Lot Salisbury D (Div 1))
15
12 February 2018
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Ernie Green
0 - 2
Ian Barnes (Tilehurst A (Prem))
16
20 February 2018
(Tilehurst C (Div 2)) Andy Didcock
1 - 1
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
17
26 February 2018
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Ernie Green
0 - 2
Nick Birney (Earley Home Guard C (Prem))
45
18
12 March 2018
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Ernie Green
1 - 1
Sean O'Shea (Crucible Sports B (Div 1))
19
19 March 2018
(Goring B (Div 3)) Duncan Mills
2 - 0
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
20
03 April 2018
(Salisbury C (Div 3)) Jim Fisher
2 - 0
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
21
09 April 2018
49
(Crucible A (Prem)) Ollie Douglas
2 - 0
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
22
16 April 2018
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Ernie Green
2 - 0
Gordon Mackenzie (Tilehurst D (Div 3))
23
23 April 2018
(Pangbourne (Div 1)) Kieran Millard
2 - 0
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
24
30 April 2018
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Ernie Green
0 - 2
Scott Haynes (Crucible Sports A (Prem))
40
25
07 May 2018
(Goring A (Div 3)) Ian Blackwell
2 - 0
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2))
26
14 May 2018
(Tilehurst B (Div 2)) Ernie Green
0 - 2
Andy Spiers (Salisbury A (Div 1))
27
22 May 2018
(The Pool Lot Salisbury D (Div 1)) Dave Shaw
2 - 0
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2))