North Merseyside Snooker League -
Administrator - Norman Lee | 59nobby59@gmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups A Mackay and B Meadows Pairs | Barry Goulding Team Pairs | Bill Scott Handicap | Charlie Lovett Cup | Fenerty Cup | NMSL Delegates cup | North Merseyside Open |
Player Aggregates - Division
  Player (Team) Won Lost Tot A Avg F
1
D Bethel -23 (Holy Name) 16 6 +10 1515 1328 68  60  +8 
2
M Duggan 24 (Holy Name) 14 5 +9 1252 987 65  51  +14 
3
J Moloney 1 (Holy Name) 14 7 +7 1295 1045 61  49  +12 
4
G Burke 13 (Netherton B) 14 7 +7 1252 1020 59  48  +11 
5
A Cowperthwaite 2 (CMS B) 14 7 +7 1359 1143 64  54  +10 
6
E Metcalf 12 (Aintree Cons C) 13 5 +8 1214 974 67  54  +13 
7
A. Brown -61 (Aintree Cons C) 13 5 +8 1503 1390 83  77  +6 
8
S Moore 38 (CMS B) 12 6 +6 1124 894 62  49  +13 
9
J Scoggins -22 (Olympic) 12 6 +6 1266 1140 70  63  +7 
10
E McCarthy 11 (Littlewoods) 12 7 +5 1188 1097 62  57  +5 
11
M Goodall -16 (Aintree Cons A) 12 9 +3 1461 1394 69  66  +3 
12
D Steadman -12 (Holy Name) 12 9 +3 1411 1504 67  71  -4 
13
D Mycek 3 (Aintree Cons A) 11 6 +5 942 944 55  55 
14
M Rimmer 24 (B.R.N.E.S.C) 11 7 +4 1090 979 60  54  +6 
15
J Hayes  4 (Littlewoods) 11 7 +4 1038 927 57  51  +6 
16
C White 14 (Netherton Sports and Social) 11 8 +3 1169 1058 61  55  +6 
17
G Tully 2 (B.R.N.E.S.C) 11 9 +2 1184 1154 59  57  +2 
18
D McComb 6 (Aintree Cons A) 11 10 +1 1153 1224 54  58  -4 
19
K Bailey 9 (Holy Name) 10 5 +5 890 804 59  53  +6 
20
G Geeson 18 (CMS B) 10 6 +4 991 919 61  57  +4 
21
D Disley 14 (PSD 'A') 10 8 +2 1037 868 57  48  +9 
22
D Anderton Jnr 40 (Littlewoods) 10 8 +2 1190 1149 66  63  +3 
23
A Jones -25 (Netherton B) 10 8 +2 1227 1197 68  66  +2 
24
M Burke 48 (Netherton Sports and Social) 10 8 +2 1066 1171 59  65  -6 
25
M Murphy -14 (Olympic) 10 9 +1 1176 1173 61  61 
26
J Hughes 25 (B.R.N.E.S.C) 10 10 0 1258 1089 62  54  +8 
27
M Growney 14 (CMS B) 10 10 0 1119 1023 55  51  +4 
28
S Hughes -4 (PSD) 10 10 0 1235 1446 61  72  -11 
29
S Lambert 44 (Our Lady Of Sorrows) 10 12 -2 1334 1339 60  60 
30
I Kelly 0 (Aintree Cons C) 9 7 +2 1083 909 67  56  +11 
31
A Ward 5 (Aintree Cons A) 9 7 +2 935 932 58  58 
32
M Scoggins 14 (Olympic) 9 7 +2 941 949 58  59  -1 
33
D Airey 50 (Olympic) 9 8 +1 1046 1077 61  63  -2 
34
A Speed 23 (Netherton Sports and Social) 9 9 0 1020 964 56  53  +3 
35
J Mason -6 (Netherton B) 9 10 -1 1126 1201 59  63  -4 
36
M Summers 16 (PSD) 9 10 -1 995 1220 52  64  -12 
37
C Boylan 39 (Aintree Cons A) 9 11 -2 1235 1223 61  61 
38
Chris Evans 12 (CMS B) 9 11 -2 1081 1229 54  61  -7 
39
T Checkley 17 (Our Lady Of Sorrows) 9 11 -2 1070 1249 53  62  -9 
40
S Webster -4 (Netherton Sports and Social) 9 11 -2 1012 1188 50  59  -9 
41
D Sweeney 31 (Littlewoods) 8 2 +6 701 496 70  49  +21 
42
B Purcell 18 (PSD 'A') 8 3 +5 707 521 64  47  +17 
43
M Russell Jnr 48 (PSD 'A') 8 3 +5 786 637 71  57  +14 
44
Peter Duffy 26 (Our Lady Of Sorrows) 8 7 +1 916 752 61  50  +11 
45
Phil McCormick  -35 (PSD) 8 7 +1 1171 1110 78  74  +4 
46
O Blacklock 23 (Olympic) 8 8 0 870 808 54  50  +4 
47
Jordan Daley 16 (B.R.N.E.S.C) 8 9 -1 828 852 48  50  -2 
48
B Cassidy jnr  -3 (Littlewoods) 8 9 -1 824 945 48  55  -7 
49
K Salmon -12 (Holy Name) 8 10 -2 1117 1114 62  61  +1 
50
P Roxburgh  36 (Aintree Cons C) 8 10 -2 1007 1016 55  56  -1 
51
R Wheeler 48 (Our Lady Of Sorrows) 8 11 -3 1242 1182 65  62  +3 
52
W Heitman -31 (PSD) 8 12 -4 1384 1494 69  74  -5 
53
B McCormack 8 (Aintree Cons A) 8 12 -4 1136 1225 56  61  -5 
54
P O,Brien 43 (Netherton B) 7 4 +3 750 670 68  60  +8 
55
D Stanley 11 (PSD) 7 5 +2 688 571 57  47  +10 
56
Ste Colbourne  14 (PSD 'A') 7 5 +2 778 733 64  61  +3 
57
S White 39 (PSD 'A') 7 6 +1 792 730 60  56  +4 
58
F Williams 46 (CMS B) 7 8 -1 871 814 58  54  +4 
59
D Dowling 20 (Netherton B) 7 8 -1 830 821 55  54  +1 
60
G Jones -8 (Olympic) 7 9 -2 934 1058 58  66  -8 
61
S Garnett 32 (Olympic) 7 10 -3 1008 1099 59  64  -5 
62
T Fisher -3 (PSD) 7 11 -4 999 1014 55  56  -1 
63
B Cassidy snr 42 (Littlewoods) 6 7 -1 811 796 62  61  +1 
64
P Cummins 23 (Aintree Cons A) 6 7 -1 702 754 54  58  -4 
65
C Johnson 50 (B.R.N.E.S.C) 6 8 -2 877 785 62  56  +6 
66
A Foster 28 (Our Lady Of Sorrows) 6 8 -2 800 775 57  55  +2 
67
J Burke 12 (Netherton Sports and Social) 6 8 -2 627 732 44  52  -8 
68
H Taylor 50 (PSD 'A') 6 9 -3 888 952 59  63  -4 
69
K Rawlinson 33 (B.R.N.E.S.C) 6 10 -4 911 967 56  60  -4 
70
N Lee 19 (Aintree Cons C) 6 14 -8 964 1189 48  59  -11 
71
Paul Wallace  -26 (PSD) 5 3 +2 616 506 77  63  +14 
72
A Chan 21 (PSD 'A') 5 3 +2 475 397 59  49  +10 
73
Chris Harris 23 (PSD) 5 4 +1 498 498 55  55 
74
Ian Jones 25 (Netherton Sports and Social) 5 5 0 590 482 59  48  +11 
75
S Bradshaw 7 (Aintree Cons C) 5 5 0 573 576 57  57 
76
P Hurst 6 (Aintree Cons C) 5 5 0 627 631 62  63  -1 
77
R Watts 14 (Aintree Cons C) 5 5 0 492 561 49  56  -7 
78
T Green 38 (Our Lady Of Sorrows) 5 6 -1 753 691 68  62  +6 
79
A. Whiteside 29 (Littlewoods) 5 6 -1 654 666 59  60  -1 
80
Paul Merrie -24 (Aintree Cons C) 5 6 -1 707 826 64  75  -11 
81
A McMillan 95 (Netherton B) 5 7 -2 1053 983 87  81  +6 
82
A Armitage 35 (Netherton B) 5 9 -4 750 851 53  60  -7 
83
D Jones -1 (Olympic) 4 2 +2 342 372 57  62  -5 
84
R Daley 49 (CMS B) 4 3 +1 431 360 61  51  +10 
85
A McDonald -23 (Our Lady Of Sorrows) 4 4 0 540 535 67  66  +1 
86
D Ormisher 24 (Littlewoods) 4 4 0 463 453 57  56  +1 
87
P Koo 7 (Netherton Sports and Social) 4 7 -3 605 623 55  56  -1 
88
M Russell Snr 4 (PSD 'A') 4 8 -4 632 726 52  60  -8 
89
J Russell 50 (PSD 'A') 4 13 -9 991 1124 58  66  -8 
90
B Cunningham 33 (CMS B) 3 3 0 371 333 61  55  +6 
91
K Weeks -14 (CMS B) 3 3 0 368 346 61  57  +4 
92
K Bogg 19 (Holy Name) 3 3 0 330 359 55  59  -4 
93
J Garnett [ DELEGATE ]  8 (Olympic) 3 4 -1 391 418 55  59  -4 
94
Ste Dowd -14 (Netherton Sports and Social) 3 4 -1 402 469 57  67  -10 
95
S Doran 8 (PSD) 3 4 -1 312 478 44  68  -24 
96
P Hughes 24 (Holy Name) 3 5 -2 388 435 48  54  -6 
97
J O'Brien 35 (Our Lady Of Sorrows) 3 7 -4 516 630 51  63  -12 
98
K Foody 32 (Littlewoods) 3 9 -6 623 713 51  59  -8 
99
Sean Anderson  50 (PSD 'A') 3 9 -6 726 829 60  69  -9 
100
A Pellow 5 (Netherton B) 3 9 -6 429 714 35  59  -24 
101
D Broadhurst 10 (Aintree Cons A) 2 0 +2 148 104 74  52  +22 
102
S Landry 19 (Our Lady Of Sorrows) 2 6 -4 355 440 44  55  -11 
103
T Mortimore 0 (Netherton B) 2 6 -4 347 491 43  61  -18 
104
S Mcmillan 16 (Netherton Sports and Social) 2 7 -5 458 566 50  62  -12 
105
G Cooper 14 (B.R.N.E.S.C) 2 7 -5 461 657 51  73  -22 
106
R Green -7 (B.R.N.E.S.C) 2 7 -5 417 619 46  68  -22 
107
K Skinley 38 (B.R.N.E.S.C) 1 1 0 135 133 67  66  +1 
108
Tom Stevenson -9 (Netherton B) 1 1 0 128 134 64  67  -3 
109
G McDonald 13 (B.R.N.E.S.C) 1 2 -1 131 167 43  55  -12 
110
T Stanley 23 (PSD) 1 2 -1 150 213 50  71  -21 
111
L Proctor 21 (B.R.N.E.S.C) 1 3 -2 238 279 59  69  -10 
112
C Connelly -19 (Littlewoods) 1 4 -3 258 350 51  70  -19 
113
D Martinson -4 (Netherton Sports and Social) 1 4 -3 245 360 49  72  -23 
114
J Kilworth  30 (PSD 'A') 0 1 -1 31 66 31  66  -35 
115
A Hannaford  -11 (Aintree Cons A) 0 1 -1 39 75 39  75  -36 
116
J. Williams  43 (PSD 'A') 0 2 -2 128 167 64  83  -19 
117
R Steadman 26 (Holy Name) 0 2 -2 107 163 53  81  -28 
118
D Cowley  45 (Our Lady Of Sorrows) 0 5 -5 207 331 41  66  -25