St. Helens & District (Weds.) Snooker League -
Administrator - Dave ODowd | david_odowd@hotmail.com | 07984 309268
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Alan Hill Memorial Trophy (Pairs) | Bert Harris Memorial Cup (U25's) | Chris Barrow Memorial Cup (H/Cap Ind.) | Craig Harrison Champions Cup (Scratch) | Frank Owen Trophy (Ov.50's) | Jimmy Hendey Challenge Shield | 'Reporter Cup' 3-A-Side Championship | Tommy Burke Challenge Cup |
   
Player Aggregates - Division
  Player (Team) Won Lost Tot A Avg F
1
Anthony Bacon -21 (Parr Cons WMC A) 12 3 +9 1128 1062 75  70  +5 
2
Ray Roughley 4 (St. Teresas Cross) 12 4 +8 1077 674 67  42  +25 
3
Chris Hill -12 (East Sutton Labour) 12 5 +7 1220 1054 71  62  +9 
4
Danny Roughley 32 (East Sutton Labour) 11 4 +7 901 609 60  40  +20 
5
Ryan Rennison 15 (Sidac Sports & Social) 11 4 +7 970 816 64  54  +10 
6
Aaron Lewis 3 (Parr Cons WMC A) 11 5 +6 1091 886 68  55  +13 
7
Martin Deeny 32 (Unison 1 (@ Scala)) 11 5 +6 973 834 60  52  +8 
8
Billy Duffy 1 (Huyton & Prescot G.C.) 11 6 +5 1110 1028 65  60  +5 
9
Andrew Barton 11 (Huyton & Prescot G.C.) 11 6 +5 1026 961 60  56  +4 
10
Karl Kelly 29 (Unison 2 (@ Windle Soc.)) 10 3 +7 785 599 60  46  +14 
11
Ashton Chisnall 36 (Parr Cons WMC B) 10 5 +5 1170 852 78  56  +22 
12
Tom Bulman 11 (Unison 1 (@ Scala)) 10 5 +5 990 754 66  50  +16 
13
Kevin McCarthy 33 (Huyton & Prescot G.C.) 10 5 +5 971 761 64  50  +14 
14
Lee Jones 7 (Parr Cons WMC B) 10 5 +5 879 839 58  55  +3 
15
Mark Richardson -40 (Parr Cons WMC A) 10 7 +3 1380 1394 81  82  -1 
16
Ronnie Wynne -12 (Prescot Parish Church) 10 8 +2 1225 1136 68  63  +5 
17
Gary O'Grady -5 (Huyton & Prescot G.C.) 10 8 +2 1101 1184 61  65  -4 
18
Jamie Benson 37 (East Sutton Labour) 9 3 +6 705 540 58  45  +13 
19
Neil Kenny 35 (Unison 2 (@ Windle Soc.)) 9 5 +4 882 728 63  52  +11 
20
Kevin Carr 17 (Sidac Sports & Social) 9 8 +1 977 954 57  56  +1 
21
Dave Foody 8 (Prescot Parish Church) 9 9 0 1022 1076 56  59  -3 
22
Mark Bulman 17 (Unison 1 (@ Scala)) 8 5 +3 839 717 64  55  +9 
23
Simon Holland -20 (East Sutton Labour) 8 7 +1 1136 1100 75  73  +2 
24
Graham Agnew 37 (Rainford X Social) 8 7 +1 830 918 55  61  -6 
25
Dylan Jones 40 (Parr Cons WMC B) 8 8 0 1036 1064 64  66  -2 
26
Matthew Doran 18 (Prescot Parish Church) 7 1 +6 578 345 72  43  +29 
27
Alan Naylor 32 (Unison 2 (@ Windle Soc.)) 7 2 +5 570 533 63  59  +4 
28
Mike White 20 (Unison 2 (@ Windle Soc.)) 7 3 +4 632 585 63  58  +5 
29
Chris Marsh 10 (Sidac Sports & Social) 7 5 +2 713 703 59  58  +1 
30
Andy Harper 7 (St. Teresas Cross) 7 7 0 798 931 57  66  -9 
31
Bill Atherton -5 (St. Teresas Cross) 7 9 -2 993 1105 62  69  -7 
32
Kieran Helsby -29 (Parr Cons WMC A) 7 10 -3 1120 1328 65  78  -13 
33
Ste Whittaker -40 (St. Teresas Cross) 6 1 +5 642 409 91  58  +33 
34
Mike Tarbuck 35 (East Sutton Labour) 6 1 +5 444 294 63  42  +21 
35
Bradley Higgins 20 (Prescot Parish Church) 6 2 +4 594 344 74  43  +31 
36
Will Fyles 9 (East Sutton Labour) 6 5 +1 673 600 61  54  +7 
37
Peter White 17 (Sidac Sports & Social) 6 5 +1 613 594 55  54  +1 
38
Shaun Kenny 47 (Unison 2 (@ Windle Soc.)) 6 5 +1 691 710 62  64  -2 
39
Tony Makin 18 (Unison 2 (@ Windle Soc.)) 6 6 0 792 675 66  56  +10 
40
Joe Brain 36 (Unison 2 (@ Windle Soc.)) 6 6 0 670 698 55  58  -3 
41
Darren Webster 4 (Unison 1 (@ Scala)) 6 7 -1 708 799 54  61  -7 
42
Steve Farrar 12 (Rainford X Social) 6 9 -3 744 877 49  58  -9 
43
Martin Budd 2 (Rainford X Social) 6 9 -3 690 1085 46  72  -26 
44
Terry Kelly 50 (Unison 1 (@ Scala)) 6 10 -4 1094 1098 68  68 
45
Tom Heyes 47 (Rainford X Social) 6 11 -5 1072 1133 63  66  -3 
46
Alan Webb 13 (Unison 1 (@ Scala)) 6 12 -6 984 1268 54  70  -16 
47
Ian Flynn -2 (Huyton & Prescot G.C.) 5 2 +3 532 422 76  60  +16 
48
Derek Hornby 22 (Unison 2 (@ Windle Soc.)) 5 5 0 606 590 60  59  +1 
49
Jeff Keenan 19 (East Sutton Labour) 5 5 0 576 604 57  60  -3 
50
Mike Hallwood 43 (Sidac Sports & Social) 5 7 -2 752 703 62  58  +4 
51
Neil Lynch 13 (Parr Cons WMC B) 5 7 -2 686 655 57  54  +3 
52
Colin Bromilow -6 (Prescot Parish Church) 5 7 -2 813 932 67  77  -10 
53
Ray Diamond 28 (Sidac Sports & Social) 5 7 -2 598 732 49  61  -12 
54
Ady Fallon 6 (East Sutton Labour) 5 8 -3 727 793 55  61  -6 
55
Alan Dodd -17 (Prescot Parish Church) 5 9 -4 858 1047 61  74  -13 
56
Bobby Foulkes -8 (Huyton & Prescot G.C.) 5 11 -6 978 1178 61  73  -12 
57
Neil Ashton 27 (Rainford X Social) 4 2 +2 399 311 66  51  +15 
58
Wayne Grimwood 13 (Prescot Parish Church) 4 2 +2 399 306 66  51  +15 
59
James Fields 33 (Sidac Sports & Social) 4 2 +2 351 367 58  61  -3 
60
Ste Gibbs 5 (Prescot Parish Church) 4 3 +1 471 421 67  60  +7 
61
Joe Barton 23 (Huyton & Prescot G.C.) 4 6 -2 575 571 57  57 
62
Peter Chisnall 40 (Parr Cons WMC A) 4 6 -2 531 630 53  63  -10 
63
Michael Carr 28 (Unison 2 (@ Windle Soc.)) 4 7 -3 572 573 52  52 
64
Liam Waterworth 30 (St. Teresas Cross) 4 8 -4 708 691 59  57  +2 
65
Ben Chorley 39 (Parr Cons WMC B) 4 9 -5 676 821 52  63  -11 
66
Carl Burrows 25 (Parr Cons WMC B) 4 10 -6 649 888 46  63  -17 
67
Richard Birch 15 (Parr Cons WMC B) 3 0 +3 222 149 74  49  +25 
68
Graham Troughton 42 (Rainford X Social) 3 2 +1 291 321 58  64  -6 
69
Thomas O'Dowd 49 (St. Teresas Cross) 3 3 0 365 341 60  56  +4 
70
Josh Martin 30 (Prescot Parish Church) 3 3 0 307 333 51  55  -4 
71
Darren Bainbridge 22 (Sidac Sports & Social) 3 4 -1 440 380 62  54  +8 
72
Rob Everson 12 (Rainford X Social) 3 4 -1 347 361 49  51  -2 
73
Martin Sedgwick -38 (Parr Cons WMC A) 3 4 -1 466 543 66  77  -11 
74
Steven Hurst 23 (East Sutton Labour) 3 5 -2 415 446 51  55  -4 
75
Dave O'Dowd 0 (St. Teresas Cross) 3 5 -2 448 541 56  67  -11 
76
Peter Shaw -1 (Prescot Parish Church) 3 8 -5 692 791 62  71  -9 
77
Trevor Taylor 20 (Unison 1 (@ Scala)) 2 0 +2 144 93 72  46  +26 
78
Josh Cowley 36 (Huyton & Prescot G.C.) 2 1 +1 201 179 67  59  +8 
79
Callum Jones 4 (Sidac Sports & Social) 2 2 0 211 244 52  61  -9 
80
Wilf Hayes 41 (St. Teresas Cross) 2 6 -4 406 429 50  53  -3 
81
Phil Waring 11 (Parr Cons WMC A) 2 6 -4 354 497 44  62  -18 
82
Harry Turner 15 (St. Teresas Cross) 2 7 -5 446 513 49  57  -8 
83
Peter Derbyshire -2 (St. Teresas Cross) 2 8 -6 525 667 52  66  -14 
84
Gary Burrows 18 (Parr Cons WMC B) 2 13 -11 763 993 50  66  -16 
85
Terry Collins 30 (Rainford X Social) 2 14 -12 762 1022 47  63  -16 
86
Keane Elms 35 (Parr Cons WMC B) 1 0 +1 69 31 69  31  +38 
87
Ryan Place 50 (Unison 1 (@ Scala)) 1 0 +1 67 42 67  42  +25 
88
Dave Arnold 21 (Huyton & Prescot G.C.) 1 1 0 149 101 74  50  +24 
89
Aaron Duckworth 10 (Parr Cons WMC A) 1 1 0 120 94 60  47  +13 
90
Phil Leatherbarrow 14 (Rainford X Social) 1 1 0 136 120 68  60  +8 
91
Graeme Bannister 23 (Parr Cons WMC A) 1 2 -1 176 145 58  48  +10 
92
Scott Honey 35 (Parr Cons WMC B) 1 2 -1 174 192 58  64  -6 
93
Steve Clarke 35 (Unison 1 (@ Scala)) 1 2 -1 209 241 69  80  -11 
94
Daniel Croft 40 (Huyton & Prescot G.C.) 1 2 -1 181 224 60  74  -14 
95
John Lawrenson 23 (Unison 1 (@ Scala)) 1 3 -2 220 285 55  71  -16 
96
Alick Dootson 38 (Sidac Sports & Social) 1 5 -4 331 337 55  56  -1 
97
Connor Seddon 43 (Unison 1 (@ Scala)) 1 5 -4 271 368 45  61  -16 
98
David Wellens 25 (Parr Cons WMC A) 1 6 -5 305 424 43  60  -17 
99
Frank Ellis 35 (Unison 1 (@ Scala)) 0 1 -1 35 37 35  37  -2 
100
Sam Cross 40 (Parr Cons WMC B) 0 1 -1 53 61 53  61  -8 
101
James Tolitt 35 (Sidac Sports & Social) 0 1 -1 42 51 42  51  -9 
102
Kevin Taylor 18 (Rainford X Social) 0 1 -1 35 67 35  67  -32 
103
Shaun Carr 2 (Sidac Sports & Social) 0 1 -1 25 102 25  102  -77 
104
Anthony Briscoe 49 (Sidac Sports & Social) 0 2 -2 115 152 57  76  -19 
105
Glynn Bainbridge 44 (Sidac Sports & Social) 0 2 -2 78 125 39  62  -23 
106
Joe Bacon 24 (St. Teresas Cross) 0 2 -2 85 184 42  92  -50 
107
Keith Haskayne 11 (Rainford X Social) 0 3 -3 148 257 49  85  -36 
108
Damien Bacon 4 (Parr Cons WMC A) 0 6 -6 280 433 46  72  -26