St. Helens & District (Thurs.) Snooker League -
Administrator - Dave O'Dowd | david_odowd@hotmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Alan Crosby Memorial Cup (Individual H'Cap) | Alan Hill Memorial Trophy (Pairs) | Bert Harris Memorial Cup (Under 25's) | Frank Owen Trophy (Over 50's) | Jimmy Rigby Cup (Three Man Team) | K.W.T. Bowl | K.W.T. Cup | O'Dowd/Ormiston Trophy (Scratch Individual) |
   
Player Aggregates - Division
  Player (Team) Won Lost Tot A Avg F
1
Gary Hughes 23 (Scala Snooker) 15 4 +11 1175 780 61  41  +20 
2
Kieran Young 13 (Lowe House) 14 2 +12 975 552 60  34  +26 
3
Jack Richmond 37 (Greenalls) 14 4 +10 1146 818 63  45  +18 
4
Ian Boadey 20 (Lowe House) 13 5 +8 986 881 54  48  +6 
5
Anthony Rampling 38 (Parr Cons WMC 2) 13 7 +6 1307 1040 65  52  +13 
6
Lee Felton 24 (St. Teresas) 12 3 +9 983 648 65  43  +22 
7
Dave O'Dowd 11 (St. Teresas) 12 4 +8 919 697 57  43  +14 
8
Danny Dixon 37 (East Sutton Labour 1) 12 7 +5 1199 954 63  50  +13 
9
Ryan Place 46 (Scala Snooker) 12 8 +4 1140 973 57  48  +9 
10
Trevor Taylor 11 (Unison (@Scala)) 11 6 +5 1136 777 66  45  +21 
11
Mark Richardson -39 (Parr Cons WMC 1) 11 9 +2 1555 1477 77  73  +4 
12
Stephen Hill -7 (Rainhill Ex-Services) 11 9 +2 1253 1161 62  58  +4 
13
Iain Valentine 17 (Rainhill Ex-Services) 11 9 +2 1111 1106 55  55 
14
Chris Hill -20 (East Sutton Labour 1) 10 5 +5 1017 969 67  64  +3 
15
David Wellens 35 (Parr Cons WMC 1) 10 6 +4 921 753 57  47  +10 
16
Danny Roughley 38 (East Sutton Labour 1) 10 6 +4 796 697 49  43  +6 
17
Phil Waring 21 (Parr Cons WMC 1) 10 7 +3 998 954 58  56  +2 
18
Steven Clew 18 (Rainhill Ex-Services) 10 9 +1 997 955 52  50  +2 
19
Garry Place 26 (Scala Snooker) 10 10 0 1086 1045 54  52  +2 
20
Brian Murphy 47 (Lowe House) 9 4 +5 788 559 60  43  +17 
21
Alan Webb 34 (Unison (@Scala)) 9 6 +3 800 708 53  47  +6 
22
Tom Bulman 11 (Unison (@Scala)) 9 6 +3 867 834 57  55  +2 
23
Chris Coatsworth 15 (Unison (@Scala)) 9 7 +2 976 787 61  49  +12 
24
Gregg Burrows 39 (Scala Snooker) 9 7 +2 986 842 61  52  +9 
25
Anthony Marsh 39 (Sutton Cricket) 9 7 +2 897 820 56  51  +5 
26
Adam Dooley 30 (Greenalls) 9 7 +2 921 908 57  56  +1 
27
Mike Bennett -25 (St. Teresas) 9 7 +2 982 1128 61  70  -9 
28
Reegan Whittle 50 (East Sutton Labour 1) 9 8 +1 977 843 57  49  +8 
29
James Insch 8 (Unison (@Scala)) 9 8 +1 951 946 55  55 
30
John O'Brien 30 (Scala Snooker) 9 10 -1 1089 987 57  51  +6 
31
Ashton Chisnall 45 (Parr Cons WMC 2) 9 10 -1 1105 1050 58  55  +3 
32
Ray Roughley 3 (St. Teresas) 8 5 +3 804 771 61  59  +2 
33
Andy Davock 20 (Sidac Social 2) 8 5 +3 750 719 57  55  +2 
34
Paul Foster 39 (Sidac Social 2) 8 6 +2 714 719 51  51 
35
Peter White 10 (Sidac Social 2) 8 6 +2 769 795 54  56  -2 
36
Chris Chisnall 18 (Parr Cons WMC 2) 8 6 +2 735 763 52  54  -2 
37
Bill Atherton 2 (St. Teresas) 8 7 +1 858 882 57  58  -1 
38
Taylor Caton-Hand 46 (Sutton Cricket) 8 9 -1 942 800 55  47  +8 
39
Ben Chorley 30 (Parr Cons WMC 2) 8 11 -3 1010 953 53  50  +3 
40
Harvey Smee 40 (Scala Snooker) 7 5 +2 703 616 58  51  +7 
41
Ryan Rennison 13 (Sidac Social 2) 7 5 +2 599 590 49  49 
42
Tony Makin 16 (Unison (@Scala)) 7 6 +1 700 577 53  44  +9 
43
Phil Naylor -1 (Sidac Social 2) 7 7 0 780 783 55  55 
44
Jeff Keenan 25 (East Sutton Labour 1) 7 7 0 726 722 51  51 
45
Chris Richmond -1 (Greenalls) 7 7 0 815 835 58  59  -1 
46
Aaron Lewis 0 (Sidac Social 2) 7 8 -1 849 958 56  63  -7 
47
Andy Hughes 41 (Sutton Cricket) 7 9 -2 799 850 49  53  -4 
48
Mark Raw -14 (Lowe House) 7 9 -2 1003 1078 62  67  -5 
49
Ste Finnigan 29 (Rainhill Ex-Services) 7 10 -3 811 805 47  47 
50
Michael Fenney 34 (Sutton Cricket) 7 11 -4 886 910 49  50  -1 
51
Anthony Bacon -15 (Parr Cons WMC 1) 7 13 -6 1074 1480 53  74  -21 
52
Jonny Green -13 (Parr Cons WMC 1) 6 4 +2 689 692 68  69  -1 
53
Mark Bradshaw 30 (Sidac Social 2) 6 5 +1 560 566 50  51  -1 
54
Jude Hedges 32 (Rainhill Ex-Services) 6 5 +1 647 684 58  62  -4 
55
Kevin Stott -11 (Lowe House) 6 7 -1 824 802 63  61  +2 
56
Liam Dodd 6 (Sutton Cricket) 6 7 -1 759 753 58  57  +1 
57
Thomas O'Dowd 50 (St. Teresas) 6 7 -1 718 721 55  55 
58
Liam Dempster 14 (Lowe House) 6 7 -1 703 803 54  61  -7 
59
Graham Parr 48 (Sidac Social 2) 6 7 -1 624 739 48  56  -8 
60
Steve Birmingham 23 (Sidac Social 2) 6 8 -2 609 807 43  57  -14 
61
Mike Dooley 47 (Greenalls) 6 10 -4 844 938 52  58  -6 
62
Martin Sedgwick -40 (Parr Cons WMC 1) 5 4 +1 671 714 74  79  -5 
63
Peter Heaps -4 (Lowe House) 5 4 +1 477 593 53  65  -12 
64
Jamie Benson 37 (East Sutton Labour 1) 5 5 0 567 548 56  54  +2 
65
Liam Waterworth 21 (St. Teresas) 5 6 -1 573 582 52  52 
66
Richard Birch 12 (Parr Cons WMC 2) 5 6 -1 633 641 57  58  -1 
67
Simon Holland -18 (East Sutton Labour 1) 5 6 -1 672 817 61  74  -13 
68
Kieran Haddock 44 (Greenalls) 5 8 -3 720 773 55  59  -4 
69
Matthew Rees 35 (Rainhill Ex-Services) 5 10 -5 763 839 50  55  -5 
70
Aaron Ormrod 14 (Sutton Cricket) 5 10 -5 645 898 43  59  -16 
71
Kieran Helsby -33 (Parr Cons WMC 1) 5 12 -7 1044 1421 61  83  -22 
72
Peter Chisnall 33 (Parr Cons WMC 1) 4 2 +2 295 296 49  49 
73
Andy Nulty 40 (Lowe House) 4 4 0 509 491 63  61  +2 
74
James Grayson 20 (St. Teresas) 4 4 0 398 518 49  64  -15 
75
Ady Fallon 7 (East Sutton Labour 1) 4 7 -3 603 544 54  49  +5 
76
Adam Onion 35 (Sutton Cricket) 4 8 -4 553 692 46  57  -11 
77
Darren Webster 4 (Unison (@Scala)) 4 9 -5 636 820 48  63  -15 
78
Phil Richmond 19 (Greenalls) 4 13 -9 811 973 47  57  -10 
79
Mark Bulman 18 (Unison (@Scala)) 3 2 +1 314 245 62  49  +13 
80
Neil Lynch 13 (Parr Cons WMC 2) 3 3 0 344 339 57  56  +1 
81
Neil Cooney 30 (Rainhill Ex-Services) 3 4 -1 342 375 48  53  -5 
82
Terry Kelly 42 (Unison (@Scala)) 3 6 -3 478 508 53  56  -3 
83
Scott Honey 38 (Parr Cons WMC 2) 3 7 -4 427 667 42  66  -24 
84
Damien Bacon 4 (Parr Cons WMC 1) 2 0 +2 158 130 79  65  +14 
85
Rob Dagnall -40 (Scala Snooker) 2 2 0 292 312 73  78  -5 
86
Andrew Dodd 19 (Sutton Cricket) 2 2 0 194 215 48  53  -5 
87
Will Fyles 7 (East Sutton Labour 1) 2 2 0 167 225 41  56  -15 
88
Steve Barlow 21 (Scala Snooker) 2 4 -2 366 384 61  64  -3 
89
David Willis 26 (Lowe House) 2 4 -2 262 297 43  49  -6 
90
Lee Jones 15 (Parr Cons WMC 2) 2 5 -3 371 418 53  59  -6 
91
Dylan Jones 43 (Parr Cons WMC 2) 2 6 -4 449 524 56  65  -9 
92
Colin McCarthy 10 (St. Teresas) 2 7 -5 406 536 45  59  -14 
93
Mike Cunliffe 23 (Rainhill Ex-Services) 2 9 -7 478 704 43  64  -21 
94
Graeme Bannister 23 (Parr Cons WMC 1) 1 0 +1 58 29 58  29  +29 
95
Aaron Duckworth 13 (Parr Cons WMC 1) 1 1 0 114 100 57  50  +7 
96
Rob Garner 30 (Scala Snooker) 1 1 0 100 91 50  45  +5 
97
Aaron Vint 40 (Parr Cons WMC 2) 1 2 -1 167 183 55  61  -6 
98
Joe Bacon 32 (St. Teresas) 1 2 -1 136 163 45  54  -9 
99
Mark Willis 22 (Lowe House) 1 2 -1 137 203 45  67  -22 
100
Jonny Powell 40 (Sutton Cricket) 1 3 -2 122 249 30  62  -32 
101
Neil Marsh 8 (Sutton Cricket) 1 3 -2 163 300 40  75  -35 
102
Mark Webster 15 (Greenalls) 1 4 -3 242 338 48  67  -19 
103
Adam Dooley Jr. 48 (Greenalls) 1 5 -4 294 381 49  63  -14 
104
Sam Cross 40 (Parr Cons WMC 2) 0 1 -1 59 71 59  71  -12 
105
Daryl Birch 40 (St. Teresas) 0 1 -1 29 46 29  46  -17 
106
Ellis Fenney 28 (Sutton Cricket) 0 1 -1 36 70 36  70  -34 
107
Keane Elms 35 (Parr Cons WMC 2) 0 1 -1 24 65 24  65  -41 
108
Mike Tarbuck 30 (East Sutton Labour 1) 0 1 -1 30 73 30  73  -43 
109
Reece Anders 35 (Parr Cons WMC 2) 0 1 -1 20 77 20  77  -57 
110
Mike Lee 38 (East Sutton Labour 1) 0 2 -2 96 128 48  64  -16 
111
James Burgin 7 (Scala Snooker) 0 2 -2 81 135 40  67  -27 
112
Nathan Webster 49 (Greenalls) 0 3 -3 135 170 45  56  -11 
113
John Willis 37 (Lowe House) 0 5 -5 240 290 48  58  -10 
114
Tony Carr 25 (Greenalls) 0 6 -6 297 409 49  68  -19 
115
Harry Dooley 50 (Greenalls) 0 6 -6 265 436 44  72  -28