Wilmslow & District Amateur Snooker League -
Administrator - Steve Buck | wilmslowsnooker@gmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Div 2 Singles Knockout | Eric Thomson Div 1 Singles Knockout | Johnny Walker Pairs | Stan Tyrer |
Player Aggregates - Division
  Player (Team) Won Lost Tot A Avg F
1
E Hobson -126 (Cheadle Conservative A) 21 5 +16 2144 1643 82  63  +19 
2
Karl Young 24 (Cheadle Social A) 17 9 +8 2054 1884 79  72  +7 
3
N Joshi -28 (Cheadle Hulme Institute A) 16 6 +10 1580 1321 71  60  +11 
4
M Brindley -90 (Cheadle Conservative A) 16 11 +5 1919 1821 71  67  +4 
5
L Norcross -34 (Cheadle Conservative A) 16 11 +5 1976 1955 73  72  +1 
6
M Zirgham -28 (Cheadle Hulme Institute A) 15 6 +9 1491 1198 71  57  +14 
7
Theo Bowyer 14 (Cheadle Social A) 15 9 +6 1769 1470 73  61  +12 
8
P Millward 6 (Poynton RBL A) 15 9 +6 1786 1557 74  64  +10 
9
J Hyde 8 (Hazel Grove Snooker A) 15 9 +6 1672 1463 69  60  +9 
10
K Murphy 14 (Benchill Conservative A) 15 10 +5 1859 1600 74  64  +10 
11
Paul Lennon 14 (Cheadle Social B) 15 10 +5 1673 1618 66  64  +2 
12
A Gorst 2 (Denton WMC A) 15 11 +4 1696 1563 65  60  +5 
13
V Twist 14 (Cheadle Conservative B) 15 11 +4 1951 1932 75  74  +1 
14
D Evans -2 (Hazel Grove Snooker A) 14 8 +6 1625 1327 73  60  +13 
15
P Mansfield 4 (Denton WMC A) 14 8 +6 1521 1505 69  68  +1 
16
T Perucci -78 (Denton WMC A) 14 10 +4 1723 1454 71  60  +11 
17
S Greenwood -8 (Denton WMC A) 14 10 +4 1426 1518 59  63  -4 
18
Eric Ridgeway 30 (Poynton Workmens Club A) 14 11 +3 1881 1704 75  68  +7 
19
Dec Harnett -4 (Cheadle Social A) 14 12 +2 1627 1358 62  52  +10 
20
C Hill 18 (Cheadle Conservative A) 14 13 +1 1732 1694 64  62  +2 
21
J Beecher 18 (Heaton Mersey Cons A) 14 14 0 1974 1844 70  65  +5 
22
Mark McDade 0 (Poynton Workmens Club A) 13 8 +5 1420 1255 67  59  +8 
23
A Dill 22 (Albert Club A) 13 9 +4 1591 1513 72  68  +4 
24
M Ali -6 (Cheadle Hulme Institute A) 13 10 +3 1479 1338 64  58  +6 
25
Steve Buck -20 (Poynton Workmens Club A) 13 10 +3 1416 1480 61  64  -3 
26
Jon Spark -2 (Cheadle Conservative B) 13 14 -1 1856 1598 68  59  +9 
27
K Wynne -2 (Heaton Mersey Cons A) 13 14 -1 1579 1620 58  60  -2 
28
L Richardson 24 (Benchill Conservative A) 13 14 -1 1856 1937 68  71  -3 
29
A Sweeney 14 (Poynton RBL A) 12 6 +6 1211 1124 67  62  +5 
30
M Baxter 14 (Albert Club A) 12 8 +4 1279 1316 63  65  -2 
31
V McAfee -2 (Wilmslow Conservative Club A) 12 9 +3 1347 1232 64  58  +6 
32
John Wagner 18 (Cheadle Social B) 12 11 +1 1538 1479 66  64  +2 
33
J Higgins 14 (Wilmslow Conservative Club A) 12 11 +1 1514 1620 65  70  -5 
34
Mark Carrington -24 (Denton WMC A) 12 11 +1 1443 1651 62  71  -9 
35
A Worthington -32 (Cheadle Conservative A) 12 13 -1 1693 1744 67  69  -2 
36
Adam Bracegirdle 4 (Cheadle Social A) 12 13 -1 1558 1641 62  65  -3 
37
Gary Tate 6 (Cheadle Social B) 12 14 -2 1623 1747 62  67  -5 
38
M Sullivan 26 (Wilmslow Conservative Club A) 12 16 -4 1811 1850 64  66  -2 
39
P Thomas 8 (Heald Green Social A) 11 7 +4 1264 1089 70  60  +10 
40
N Belfield 22 (Heald Green Social A) 11 8 +3 1366 1369 71  72  -1 
41
Ian Davenport 26 (Poynton Workmens Club A) 11 9 +2 1682 1421 84  71  +13 
42
J Dixon 12 (Benchill Conservative A) 11 9 +2 1270 1369 63  68  -5 
43
A Ahmed -12 (Cheadle Hulme Institute A) 11 10 +1 1399 1281 66  61  +5 
44
Y Bhatt 2 (Cheadle Hulme Institute A) 11 10 +1 1326 1346 63  64  -1 
45
D Wilson -16 (Hazel Grove Snooker A) 11 11 0 1438 1395 65  63  +2 
46
B Wills 20 (Poynton RBL A) 11 11 0 1512 1559 68  70  -2 
47
M Thomas 14 (Heald Green Social A) 11 11 0 1472 1537 66  69  -3 
48
P Greaves -28 (Hazel Grove Snooker A) 11 11 0 1370 1494 62  67  -5 
49
M Kilgallon 22 (Poynton RBL A) 11 12 -1 1432 1519 62  66  -4 
50
Andy Barklam -6 (Albert Club A) 11 13 -2 1289 1518 53  63  -10 
51
J Ward 20 (Albert Club A) 11 14 -3 1758 1918 70  76  -6 
52
G Close 48 (Heaton Mersey Cons A) 11 15 -4 2061 2062 79  79 
53
K Scott 24 (Cheadle Conservative B) 11 16 -5 1984 1949 73  72  +1 
54
J O'Reilly 14 (Wilmslow Conservative Club A) 10 2 +8 990 745 82  62  +20 
55
P Slater 10 (Heald Green Social A) 10 8 +2 1166 1056 64  58  +6 
56
D Yates 36 (Benchill Conservative A) 10 8 +2 1412 1437 78  79  -1 
57
T Spurr 20 (Hazel Grove Snooker A) 10 11 -1 1438 1504 68  71  -3 
58
E Holgate -4 (Cheadle Conservative B) 10 11 -1 1321 1421 62  67  -5 
59
Chris  Elliott 36 (Poynton Workmens Club A) 10 12 -2 1691 1677 76  76 
60
James Hamer 38 (Cheadle Social B) 10 13 -3 1835 1860 79  80  -1 
61
D Thompson 24 (Heald Green Social A) 10 13 -3 1477 1519 64  66  -2 
62
T Cox 32 (Poynton RBL A) 10 13 -3 1579 1679 68  73  -5 
63
C Coyle 20 (Cheadle Conservative B) 10 14 -4 1489 1781 62  74  -12 
64
S Mia -2 (Cheadle Hulme Institute A) 9 3 +6 910 748 75  62  +13 
65
I Essop -8 (Hazel Grove Snooker A) 9 5 +4 918 826 65  59  +6 
66
A Morrey -30 (Cheadle Conservative A) 9 5 +4 910 954 65  68  -3 
67
K Chowdhry 0 (Cheadle Hulme Institute A) 9 6 +3 1029 899 68  59  +9 
68
Dan Cole 22 (Poynton Workmens Club A) 9 7 +2 1079 1022 67  63  +4 
69
Kaele Mayor -14 (Cheadle Social A) 9 10 -1 1204 1221 63  64  -1 
70
F Joyce 16 (Heaton Mersey Cons A) 9 12 -3 1299 1329 61  63  -2 
71
A Brown 18 (Heaton Mersey Cons A) 9 12 -3 1335 1528 63  72  -9 
72
H Kirk 12 (Cheadle Conservative B) 9 14 -5 1303 1535 56  66  -10 
73
S Cunney -22 (Cheadle Conservative A) 8 4 +4 935 847 77  70  +7 
74
L Metcalf 8 (Heaton Mersey Cons B) 8 5 +3 978 740 75  56  +19 
75
M Timmins 28 (Benchill Conservative A) 8 5 +3 1078 871 82  67  +15 
76
J Thornton 30 (Benchill Conservative A) 8 9 -1 1173 1284 69  75  -6 
77
Luke Stanley 28 (Poynton Workmens Club A) 8 9 -1 1173 1311 69  77  -8 
78
M Hawkins 22 (Wilmslow Conservative Club A) 8 10 -2 1181 1190 65  66  -1 
79
M Duplex -4 (Benchill Conservative A) 8 11 -3 1193 1119 62  58  +4 
80
C Martin 44 (Albert Club A) 8 11 -3 1394 1525 73  80  -7 
81
C Robinson 14 (Poynton RBL A) 8 12 -4 1269 1232 63  61  +2 
82
M Anderson 30 (Wilmslow Conservative Club A) 8 14 -6 1350 1533 61  69  -8 
83
A Roddis 26 (Heald Green Social A) 8 17 -9 1670 1639 66  65  +1 
84
Matt Glynn 38 (Cheadle Social B) 8 18 -10 1734 2019 66  77  -11 
85
S Quadeer 4 (Cheadle Hulme Institute A) 7 4 +3 808 714 73  64  +9 
86
D Whittaker -28 (Poynton RBL A) 7 4 +3 776 738 70  67  +3 
87
Abdul Rahimi 36 (Cheadle Social B) 7 7 0 1024 923 73  65  +8 
88
J McGonigle 12 (Heaton Mersey Cons B) 7 7 0 872 937 62  66  -4 
89
L Johnston 0 (Heaton Mersey Cons B) 7 7 0 851 924 60  66  -6 
90
M Hoyland 14 (Heald Green Social A) 7 8 -1 966 864 64  57  +7 
91
G Kitson 34 (Wilmslow Conservative Club A) 7 10 -3 1134 1196 66  70  -4 
92
Matt Hollings 34 (Albert Club A) 7 10 -3 1234 1309 72  77  -5 
93
R Greenwood 6 (Denton WMC A) 6 5 +1 688 673 62  61  +1 
94
Pat Hartnett 8 (Cheadle Social A) 6 6 0 842 776 70  64  +6 
95
Steve Martinson 32 (Heaton Mersey Cons B) 6 6 0 937 965 78  80  -2 
96
Scott Robinson 2 (Poynton RBL A) 6 7 -1 711 782 54  60  -6 
97
Mark Bennett 38 (Poynton Workmens Club A) 6 9 -3 1175 1207 78  80  -2 
98
N Ditchfield 20 (Hazel Grove Snooker A) 6 10 -4 1038 1158 64  72  -8 
99
P Henderson -12 (Denton WMC A) 6 12 -6 1082 1275 60  70  -10 
100
R Cambell 30 (Benchill Conservative A) 5 5 0 796 684 79  68  +11 
101
R Lee 18 (Albert Club A) 5 5 0 681 643 68  64  +4 
102
Laughlan Anderson 14 (Wilmslow Conservative Club A) 5 5 0 612 618 61  61 
103
H Harris 36 (Heaton Mersey Cons A) 5 7 -2 816 900 68  75  -7 
104
Andy Covell 26 (Cheadle Social A) 5 10 -5 973 1149 64  76  -12 
105
G Stringer 10 (Heaton Mersey Cons A) 5 15 -10 1030 1411 51  70  -19 
106
John Whittaker -6 (Cheadle Social B) 4 1 +3 341 331 68  66  +2 
107
Gary Cowell 36 (Cheadle Social B) 4 2 +2 507 531 84  88  -4 
108
B Hussain 14 (Cheadle Hulme Institute A) 4 4 0 566 608 70  76  -6 
109
D Seed 42 (Cheadle Conservative B) 4 7 -3 782 949 71  86  -15 
110
S Smalley 14 (Hazel Grove Snooker A) 3 2 +1 412 354 82  70  +12 
111
K McAllister 22 (Heaton Mersey Cons B) 3 2 +1 388 325 77  65  +12 
112
Louis Covell 18 (Cheadle Social A) 3 3 0 461 431 76  71  +5 
113
S Ross 20 (Hazel Grove Snooker A) 3 4 -1 474 529 67  75  -8 
114
Julian Addison 10 (Cheadle Social A) 3 4 -1 418 483 59  69  -10 
115
D Muirhead 40 (Albert Club A) 3 5 -2 500 590 62  73  -11 
116
J Roddis 40 (Heald Green Social A) 3 6 -3 610 628 67  69  -2 
117
Joel O'Hare 58 (Cheadle Social B) 3 9 -6 875 952 72  79  -7 
118
*Tahir Ali 4 (Cheadle Hulme Institute A) 2 0 +2 207 101 103  50  +53 
119
J Staniland 24 (Hazel Grove Snooker A) 2 0 +2 176 102 88  51  +37 
120
I Cocoran 24 (Albert Club A) 2 1 +1 251 158 83  52  +31 
121
*Brian Foden 14 (Wilmslow Conservative Club A) 2 1 +1 219 200 73  66  +7 
122
A Robertson 10 (Heaton Mersey Cons A) 2 2 0 249 255 62  63  -1 
123
Gaz **Ritchie 26 (Heaton Mersey Cons B) 2 3 -1 314 398 62  79  -17 
124
Mark Phelps 30 (Poynton RBL A) 2 4 -2 405 461 67  76  -9 
125
L Wilson 2 (Denton WMC A) 2 5 -3 408 431 58  61  -3 
126
R Briggs 46 (Benchill Conservative A) 2 8 -6 591 740 59  74  -15 
127
G Palmer 30 (Albert Club A) 2 11 -9 772 1034 59  79  -20 
128
H Kirk 12 (Cheadle Conservative A) 1 0 +1 79 44 79  44  +35 
129
**G Foster 36 (Albert Club A) 1 0 +1 91 73 91  73  +18 
130
M Brindley -90 (Cheadle Conservative B) 1 0 +1 71 59 71  59  +12 
131
Neil Jenkins 8 (Cheadle Conservative A) 1 0 +1 66 59 66  59  +7 
132
N Barraclough 16 (Hazel Grove Snooker A) 1 1 0 184 138 92  69  +23 
133
*Dave Wallworth 4 (Heaton Mersey Cons B) 1 1 0 128 92 64  46  +18 
134
B Phillips 34 (Cheadle Conservative B) 1 1 0 162 138 81  69  +12 
135
S Humphreys 26 (Heald Green Social A) 1 1 0 89 71 44  35  +9 
136
D Whittaker -22 (Cheadle Conservative A) 1 1 0 184 172 92  86  +6 
137
D Wallington 22 (Poynton RBL A) 1 1 0 131 137 65  68  -3 
138
R *Clarke 14 (Heaton Mersey Cons A) 1 1 0 149 168 74  84  -10 
139
JP Diamond 38 (Wilmslow Conservative Club A) 1 2 -1 177 216 59  72  -13 
140
*Z Khan 26 (Heaton Mersey Cons B) 1 2 -1 150 192 50  64  -14 
141
M Oldfield 36 (Heald Green Social A) 1 3 -2 193 204 48  51  -3 
142
D Anders 38 (Heald Green Social A) 1 3 -2 293 328 73  82  -9 
143
M Smith 40 (Hazel Grove Snooker A) 1 3 -2 272 339 68  84  -16 
144
M Williams 42 (Heaton Mersey Cons B) 1 7 -6 527 636 65  79  -14 
145
J O'Hare 52 (Cheadle Social A) 0 1 -1 69 70 69  70  -1 
146
A Anwar -20 (Cheadle Hulme Institute A) 0 1 -1 64 79 64  79  -15 
147
Paul Taylor 28 (Cheadle Social A) 0 1 -1 68 90 68  90  -22 
148
Nick Bluer 30 (Poynton Workmens Club A) 0 1 -1 78 102 78  102  -24 
149
S Calderbank 30 (Cheadle Social B) 0 1 -1 72 98 72  98  -26 
150
Jamie  Hill 34 (Hazel Grove Snooker A) 0 1 -1 68 95 68  95  -27 
151
N0, Player 2 (Cheadle Social B) 0 1 -1 0 40 40  -40 
152
No. Player1. 2 (Benchill Conservative A) 0 1 -1 0 40 40  -40 
153
R Bayley 20 (Wilmslow Conservative Club A) 0 1 -1 42 103 42  103  -61 
154
M Albiston -2 (Heaton Mersey Cons A) 0 1 -1 11 84 11  84  -73 
155
R *Greenhalgh 32 (Benchill Conservative A) 0 2 -2 123 199 61  99  -38 
156
R *Kernot 26 (Heald Green Social A) 0 3 -3 206 221 68  73  -5 
157
J *Sullivan 38 (Wilmslow Conservative Club A) 0 3 -3 151 261 50  87  -37 
158
R Safarlou 12 (Cheadle Hulme Institute A) 0 5 -5 209 364 41  72  -31 
159
**Andy Hughes 54 (Denton WMC A) 0 7 -7 406 674 58  96  -38 
160
N0 Player 16 (Heaton Mersey Cons B) 0 8 -8 0 320 40  -40