St. Helens & District (Thurs.) Snooker League -
Administrator - Dave O'Dowd | david_odowd@hotmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Alan Crosby Memorial Cup (Individual H'Cap) | Alan Hill Memorial Trophy (Pairs) | Bert Harris Memorial Cup (Under 25's) | Frank Owen Trophy (Over 50's) | Jimmy Rigby Cup (Three Man Team) | K.W.T. Bowl | K.W.T. Cup | O'Dowd/Ormiston Trophy (Scratch Individual) |
   
Player Rankings - Division  
  Player (Team) Played Won Lost
Diff
Percent
Highest Break
1
Kieran Young 13 (Lowe House) 16 14 2
+12
87.5%
0
2
Gary Hughes 23 (Scala Snooker) 19 15 4
+11
78.95%
0
3
Jack Richmond 37 (Greenalls) 18 14 4
+10
77.78%
0
4
Lee Felton 24 (St. Teresas) 15 12 3
+9
80%
0
5
Ian Boadey 20 (Lowe House) 18 13 5
+8
72.22%
0
6
Dave O'Dowd 11 (St. Teresas) 16 12 4
+8
75%
0
7
Anthony Rampling 38 (Parr Cons WMC 2) 20 13 7
+6
65%
0
8
Danny Dixon 37 (East Sutton Labour 1) 19 12 7
+5
63.16%
0
9
Trevor Taylor 11 (Unison (@Scala)) 17 11 6
+5
64.71%
38
10
Chris Hill -20 (East Sutton Labour 1) 15 10 5
+5
66.67%
39
11
Brian Murphy 47 (Lowe House) 13 9 4
+5
69.23%
0
12
Ryan Place 46 (Scala Snooker) 20 12 8
+4
60%
0
13
David Wellens 35 (Parr Cons WMC 1) 16 10 6
+4
62.5%
0
14
Danny Roughley 38 (East Sutton Labour 1) 16 10 6
+4
62.5%
0
15
Phil Waring 21 (Parr Cons WMC 1) 17 10 7
+3
58.82%
0
16
Alan Webb 34 (Unison (@Scala)) 15 9 6
+3
60%
0
17
Tom Bulman 11 (Unison (@Scala)) 15 9 6
+3
60%
36
18
Andy Davock 20 (Sidac Social 2) 13 8 5
+3
61.54%
0
19
Ray Roughley 3 (St. Teresas) 13 8 5
+3
61.54%
0
20
Mark Richardson -39 (Parr Cons WMC 1) 20 11 9
+2
55%
72
21
Stephen Hill -7 (Rainhill Ex-Services) 20 11 9
+2
55%
37
22
Iain Valentine 17 (Rainhill Ex-Services) 20 11 9
+2
55%
0
23
Chris Coatsworth 15 (Unison (@Scala)) 16 9 7
+2
56.25%
0
24
Gregg Burrows 39 (Scala Snooker) 16 9 7
+2
56.25%
0
25
Anthony Marsh 39 (Sutton Cricket) 16 9 7
+2
56.25%
0
26
Adam Dooley 30 (Greenalls) 16 9 7
+2
56.25%
0
27
Mike Bennett -25 (St. Teresas) 16 9 7
+2
56.25%
43
28
Paul Foster 39 (Sidac Social 2) 14 8 6
+2
57.14%
0
29
Peter White 10 (Sidac Social 2) 14 8 6
+2
57.14%
0
30
Chris Chisnall 18 (Parr Cons WMC 2) 14 8 6
+2
57.14%
0
31
Harvey Smee 40 (Scala Snooker) 12 7 5
+2
58.33%
0
32
Ryan Rennison 13 (Sidac Social 2) 12 7 5
+2
58.33%
0
33
Jonny Green -13 (Parr Cons WMC 1) 10 6 4
+2
60%
0
34
Peter Chisnall 33 (Parr Cons WMC 1) 6 4 2
+2
66.67%
0
35
Damien Bacon 4 (Parr Cons WMC 1) 2 2 0
+2
100%
0
36
Steven Clew 18 (Rainhill Ex-Services) 19 10 9
+1
52.63%
34
37
Reegan Whittle 50 (East Sutton Labour 1) 17 9 8
+1
52.94%
0
38
James Insch 8 (Unison (@Scala)) 17 9 8
+1
52.94%
0
39
Bill Atherton 2 (St. Teresas) 15 8 7
+1
53.33%
58
40
Tony Makin 16 (Unison (@Scala)) 13 7 6
+1
53.85%
0
41
Mark Bradshaw 30 (Sidac Social 2) 11 6 5
+1
54.55%
0
42
Jude Hedges 32 (Rainhill Ex-Services) 11 6 5
+1
54.55%
0
43
Martin Sedgwick -40 (Parr Cons WMC 1) 9 5 4
+1
55.56%
47
44
Peter Heaps -4 (Lowe House) 9 5 4
+1
55.56%
0
45
Mark Bulman 18 (Unison (@Scala)) 5 3 2
+1
60%
0
46
Graeme Bannister 23 (Parr Cons WMC 1) 1 1 0
+1
100%
0
47
Garry Place 26 (Scala Snooker) 20 10 10
0
50%
0
48
Phil Naylor -1 (Sidac Social 2) 14 7 7
0
50%
34
49
Jeff Keenan 25 (East Sutton Labour 1) 14 7 7
0
50%
0
50
Chris Richmond -1 (Greenalls) 14 7 7
0
50%
0
51
Jamie Benson 37 (East Sutton Labour 1) 10 5 5
0
50%
0
52
Andy Nulty 40 (Lowe House) 8 4 4
0
50%
0
53
James Grayson 20 (St. Teresas) 8 4 4
0
50%
0
54
Neil Lynch 13 (Parr Cons WMC 2) 6 3 3
0
50%
0
55
Rob Dagnall -40 (Scala Snooker) 4 2 2
0
50%
56
56
Andrew Dodd 19 (Sutton Cricket) 4 2 2
0
50%
0
57
Will Fyles 7 (East Sutton Labour 1) 4 2 2
0
50%
38
58
Aaron Duckworth 13 (Parr Cons WMC 1) 2 1 1
0
50%
0
59
Rob Garner 30 (Scala Snooker) 2 1 1
0
50%
0
60
John O'Brien 30 (Scala Snooker) 19 9 10
-1
47.37%
0
61
Ashton Chisnall 45 (Parr Cons WMC 2) 19 9 10
-1
47.37%
0
62
Taylor Caton-Hand 46 (Sutton Cricket) 17 8 9
-1
47.06%
0
63
Aaron Lewis 0 (Sidac Social 2) 15 7 8
-1
46.67%
0
64
Kevin Stott -11 (Lowe House) 13 6 7
-1
46.15%
52
65
Liam Dodd 6 (Sutton Cricket) 13 6 7
-1
46.15%
0
66
Thomas O'Dowd 50 (St. Teresas) 13 6 7
-1
46.15%
0
67
Liam Dempster 14 (Lowe House) 13 6 7
-1
46.15%
0
68
Graham Parr 48 (Sidac Social 2) 13 6 7
-1
46.15%
0
69
Liam Waterworth 21 (St. Teresas) 11 5 6
-1
45.45%
0
70
Richard Birch 12 (Parr Cons WMC 2) 11 5 6
-1
45.45%
0
71
Simon Holland -18 (East Sutton Labour 1) 11 5 6
-1
45.45%
50
72
Neil Cooney 30 (Rainhill Ex-Services) 7 3 4
-1
42.86%
0
73
Aaron Vint 40 (Parr Cons WMC 2) 3 1 2
-1
33.33%
0
74
Joe Bacon 32 (St. Teresas) 3 1 2
-1
33.33%
0
75
Mark Willis 22 (Lowe House) 3 1 2
-1
33.33%
0
76
Sam Cross 40 (Parr Cons WMC 2) 1 0 1
-1
0%
0
77
Daryl Birch 40 (St. Teresas) 1 0 1
-1
0%
0
78
Ellis Fenney 28 (Sutton Cricket) 1 0 1
-1
0%
0
79
Keane Elms 35 (Parr Cons WMC 2) 1 0 1
-1
0%
0
80
Mike Tarbuck 30 (East Sutton Labour 1) 1 0 1
-1
0%
0
81
Reece Anders 35 (Parr Cons WMC 2) 1 0 1
-1
0%
0
82
Andy Hughes 41 (Sutton Cricket) 16 7 9
-2
43.75%
0
83
Mark Raw -14 (Lowe House) 16 7 9
-2
43.75%
49
84
Steve Birmingham 23 (Sidac Social 2) 14 6 8
-2
42.86%
0
85
Steve Barlow 21 (Scala Snooker) 6 2 4
-2
33.33%
0
86
David Willis 26 (Lowe House) 6 2 4
-2
33.33%
0
87
Jonny Powell 40 (Sutton Cricket) 4 1 3
-2
25%
0
88
Neil Marsh 8 (Sutton Cricket) 4 1 3
-2
25%
0
89
Mike Lee 38 (East Sutton Labour 1) 2 0 2
-2
0%
0
90
James Burgin 7 (Scala Snooker) 2 0 2
-2
0%
0
91
Ben Chorley 30 (Parr Cons WMC 2) 19 8 11
-3
42.11%
0
92
Ste Finnigan 29 (Rainhill Ex-Services) 17 7 10
-3
41.18%
0
93
Kieran Haddock 44 (Greenalls) 13 5 8
-3
38.46%
0
94
Ady Fallon 7 (East Sutton Labour 1) 11 4 7
-3
36.36%
34
95
Terry Kelly 42 (Unison (@Scala)) 9 3 6
-3
33.33%
0
96
Lee Jones 15 (Parr Cons WMC 2) 7 2 5
-3
28.57%
0
97
Mark Webster 15 (Greenalls) 5 1 4
-3
20%
0
98
Nathan Webster 49 (Greenalls) 3 0 3
-3
0%
0
99
Michael Fenney 34 (Sutton Cricket) 18 7 11
-4
38.89%
0
100
Mike Dooley 47 (Greenalls) 16 6 10
-4
37.5%
0
101
Adam Onion 35 (Sutton Cricket) 12 4 8
-4
33.33%
0
102
Scott Honey 38 (Parr Cons WMC 2) 10 3 7
-4
30%
0
103
Dylan Jones 43 (Parr Cons WMC 2) 8 2 6
-4
25%
0
104
Adam Dooley Jr. 48 (Greenalls) 6 1 5
-4
16.67%
0
105
Matthew Rees 35 (Rainhill Ex-Services) 15 5 10
-5
33.33%
0
106
Aaron Ormrod 14 (Sutton Cricket) 15 5 10
-5
33.33%
0
107
Darren Webster 4 (Unison (@Scala)) 13 4 9
-5
30.77%
0
108
Colin McCarthy 10 (St. Teresas) 9 2 7
-5
22.22%
0
109
John Willis 37 (Lowe House) 5 0 5
-5
0%
0
110
Anthony Bacon -15 (Parr Cons WMC 1) 20 7 13
-6
35%
33
111
Tony Carr 25 (Greenalls) 6 0 6
-6
0%
0
112
Harry Dooley 50 (Greenalls) 6 0 6
-6
0%
0
113
Kieran Helsby -33 (Parr Cons WMC 1) 17 5 12
-7
29.41%
34
114
Mike Cunliffe 23 (Rainhill Ex-Services) 11 2 9
-7
18.18%
0
115
Phil Richmond 19 (Greenalls) 17 4 13
-9
23.53%
0