Reading & District Billiards & Snooker League -
Administrator - Andrew Bolter | Andy.bolter123@hotmail.co.uk |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups The EACOTT Cup | The Handicap Singles | The League Doubles Competition | The Reading & District Championship | The Seniors Championship (over 45's) |
Player Rankings - Division  
  Player (Team) Played Won
Drawn
Lost
Diff
Percent
Highest Break
1
Nick Birney (Earley Home Guard C (Prem)) 34 27 5 2
+25
79.41%
72
2
Scott Haynes (Crucible Sports A (Prem)) 29 23 6 0
+23
79.31%
52
3
Chris Rice (Crucible A (Prem)) 30 24 4 2
+22
80%
85
4
Craig Marsh (Crucible Sports B (Div 1)) 26 22 3 1
+21
84.62%
79
5
Ian Rose (Earley Home Guard C (Prem)) 26 21 4 1
+20
80.77%
114
6
Richard Piner (Earley Home Guard C (Prem)) 30 21 8 1
+20
70%
61
7
Andy Seymour (Bimmer) (Crucible Sports A (Prem)) 28 21 3 4
+17
75%
62
8
Mark Alexander (Crucible Sports A (Prem)) 28 20 5 3
+17
71.43%
40
9
Ollie Douglas (Crucible A (Prem)) 23 17 6 0
+17
73.91%
80
10
Neil Winkworth (Crucible A (Prem)) 23 15 7 1
+14
65.22%
77
11
Phil Bolter (Crucible A (Prem)) 22 15 6 1
+14
68.18%
56
12
Dave Shaw (The Pool Lot Salisbury D (Div 1)) 30 17 9 4
+13
56.67%
65
13
Lee Carlton (Earley Home Guard C (Prem)) 27 16 8 3
+13
59.26%
45
14
Dave Beakhouse (The Pool Lot Salisbury D (Div 1)) 30 16 11 3
+13
53.33%
39
15
Doug Ewing (Crucible Sports A (Prem)) 22 14 7 1
+13
63.64%
81
16
Martin Wallace (Crucible Sports A (Prem)) 26 15 8 3
+12
57.69%
67
17
Ian Barnes (Tilehurst A (Prem)) 25 15 7 3
+12
60%
49
18
Austen Allen (Tilehurst A (Prem)) 27 14 11 2
+12
51.85%
70
19
Lyndon Paxford (Crucible Sports B (Div 1)) 35 15 15 5
+10
42.86%
45
20
Dan Davy (The Pool Lot Salisbury D (Div 1)) 25 13 9 3
+10
52%
55
21
Luke Johnson (The Pool Lot Salisbury D (Div 1)) 20 12 5 3
+9
60%
59
22
Matt Wilson (Earley Home Guard C (Prem)) 9 9 0 0
+9
100%
100
23
Leigh White (Pangbourne (Div 1)) 30 15 8 7
+8
50%
57
24
Rupert Howard (Salisbury C (Div 3)) 21 9 11 1
+8
42.86%
32
25
Cameron Holt (Salisbury A (Div 1)) 22 12 5 5
+7
54.55%
37
26
Paul Page (Pangbourne (Div 1)) 22 12 5 5
+7
54.55%
31
27
Callum Full (The Pool Lot Salisbury D (Div 1)) 14 9 3 2
+7
64.29%
45
28
Andy Bolter (Crucible A (Prem)) 29 11 13 5
+6
37.93%
33
29
Colin Bark (Tilehurst A (Prem)) 28 12 9 7
+5
42.86%
35
30
Stephen Miles (Crucible Sports B (Div 1)) 11 6 4 1
+5
54.55%
57
31
Heath Semmens (Earley Home Guard C (Prem)) 8 5 3 0
+5
62.5%
47
32
Sean Williams (Goring B (Div 3)) 21 8 9 4
+4
38.1%
33
33
Dean Matthews (The Pool Lot Salisbury D (Div 1)) 4 4 0 0
+4
100%
39
34
Kevin Parker (Tilehurst B (Div 2)) 29 12 8 9
+3
41.38%
56
35
Andy Spiers (Salisbury A (Div 1)) 28 10 11 7
+3
35.71%
47
36
Leroy Clarke (The Pool Lot Salisbury D (Div 1)) 12 5 4 3
+2
41.67%
50
37
Stuart Henderson (Crucible Sports B (Div 1)) 7 4 1 2
+2
57.14%
31
38
John Jo Sharkey (Crucible A (Prem)) 5 3 1 1
+2
60%
58
39
Neil Rampton (Crucible Sports B (Div 1)) 2 2 0 0
+2
100%
0
40
Adam Holloway (Englefield (Div 2)) 30 11 9 10
+1
36.67%
42
41
Neil Benham (Salisbury A (Div 1)) 27 10 8 9
+1
37.04%
0
42
Alex Jacobs (Salisbury A (Div 1)) 6 3 1 2
+1
50%
0
43
Jody Brown (Salisbury A (Div 1)) 5 2 2 1
+1
40%
40
44
Geoff Burke (Earley Home Guard C (Prem)) 3 2 0 1
+1
66.67%
0
45
Ian Gregory (Crucible Sports A (Prem)) 1 1 0 0
+1
100%
0
46
Luke Reynolds (Crucible Sports A (Prem)) 1 1 0 0
+1
100%
0
47
Harley Hall (Salisbury A (Div 1)) 23 9 5 9
0
39.13%
0
48
Gordon Southworth (Tilehurst C (Div 2)) 24 8 8 8
0
33.33%
39
49
Dave Lewis (Tilehurst A (Prem)) 28 8 12 8
0
28.57%
39
50
Jon Sebbage (Salisbury C (Div 3)) 25 7 11 7
0
28%
0
51
Jonny Russell (Goring B (Div 3)) 18 6 6 6
0
33.33%
30
52
Duane Puttock (Crucible A (Prem)) 8 1 6 1
0
12.5%
33
53
Perry Chance (The Pool Lot Salisbury D (Div 1)) 2 1 0 1
0
50%
0
54
Richard Campbell (Goring A (Div 3)) 1 0 1 0
0
0%
0
55
Sean O'Shea (Crucible Sports B (Div 1)) 26 8 9 9
-1
30.77%
33
56
Dave Foster (Englefield (Div 2)) 4 1 1 2
-1
25%
0
57
Dean Stubbs (Tilehurst B (Div 2)) 7 1 4 2
-1
14.29%
0
58
Emin Thorose (Earley Home Guard C (Prem)) 2 0 1 1
-1
0%
33
59
Peter Hine (Goring B (Div 3)) 3 0 2 1
-1
0%
0
60
Steve Hayne (Goring B (Div 3)) 1 0 0 1
-1
0%
0
61
Clive Brooks (Salisbury C (Div 3)) 1 0 0 1
-1
0%
0
62
Chris Grant (Tilehurst D (Div 3)) 1 0 0 1
-1
0%
0
63
Peter Webb (Pangbourne (Div 1)) 1 0 0 1
-1
0%
0
64
Andrew Millard (Pangbourne (Div 1)) 29 9 9 11
-2
31.03%
31
65
Dave Lugger (Tilehurst A (Prem)) 21 6 7 8
-2
28.57%
0
66
Rob Smith (Englefield (Div 2)) 7 2 1 4
-2
28.57%
0
67
Rob Cleaver (Tilehurst D (Div 3)) 8 1 4 3
-2
12.5%
0
68
Parker-Benham Adam (Salisbury A (Div 1)) 3 0 1 2
-2
0%
0
69
Mike Cox (Goring A (Div 3)) 2 0 0 2
-2
0%
0
70
Darren Waugh (Tilehurst B (Div 2)) 26 9 5 12
-3
34.62%
0
71
Ken Cowdrey (Englefield (Div 2)) 28 7 11 10
-3
25%
33
72
Darren Armstrong (Salisbury A (Div 1)) 26 5 13 8
-3
19.23%
0
73
Scott Griffiths (Goring A (Div 3)) 5 1 0 4
-3
20%
0
74
Jon Nicholas (Goring A (Div 3)) 7 0 4 3
-3
0%
0
75
Bob Todd (Tilehurst D (Div 3)) 3 0 0 3
-3
0%
0
76
Sam Henry (Tilehurst C (Div 2)) 22 6 6 10
-4
27.27%
0
77
Pat Patel (Crucible Sports B (Div 1)) 12 1 6 5
-4
8.33%
0
78
Paul Jarrett (Goring A (Div 3)) 7 0 3 4
-4
0%
0
79
Kevin Nicholas (Goring A (Div 3)) 20 5 5 10
-5
25%
0
80
Barry Lynne (Tilehurst C (Div 2)) 14 3 3 8
-5
21.43%
0
81
Steve Haines (Goring B (Div 3)) 14 2 5 7
-5
14.29%
0
82
Leigh Crowther (Goring B (Div 3)) 6 0 1 5
-5
0%
0
83
Steven King (Salisbury C (Div 3)) 29 8 7 14
-6
27.59%
0
84
John Careless (Pangbourne (Div 1)) 31 7 11 13
-6
22.58%
33
85
Alex Holland (Englefield (Div 2)) 27 7 7 13
-6
25.93%
0
86
Duncan Mills (Goring B (Div 3)) 19 3 7 9
-6
15.79%
0
87
Mark Spratley (Englefield (Div 2)) 17 2 7 8
-6
11.76%
39
88
Andrew Rakowicz (Salisbury C (Div 3)) 18 4 3 11
-7
22.22%
0
89
Roger Olney (Tilehurst C (Div 2)) 26 4 11 11
-7
15.38%
0
90
Tony Powell (Crucible Sports B (Div 1)) 23 3 10 10
-7
13.04%
0
91
Chris Yon (Tilehurst C (Div 2)) 29 6 9 14
-8
20.69%
0
92
Walk Over ,. (Goring B (Div 3)) 8 0 0 8
-8
0%
0
93
Ian Blackwell (Goring A (Div 3)) 24 4 7 13
-9
16.67%
0
94
Ben O'Dell (Goring A (Div 3)) 21 4 3 14
-10
19.05%
0
95
John Walters (Goring A (Div 3)) 23 2 9 12
-10
8.7%
0
96
Andy Didcock (Tilehurst C (Div 2)) 20 2 6 12
-10
10%
0
97
Vinnie Simpkins (Englefield (Div 2)) 27 3 9 15
-12
11.11%
0
98
Jim Fisher (Salisbury C (Div 3)) 19 2 3 14
-12
10.53%
0
99
Angus Waugh (Tilehurst B (Div 2)) 28 5 5 18
-13
17.86%
33
100
Kieran Millard (Pangbourne (Div 1)) 27 4 6 17
-13
14.81%
0
101
Andy Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2)) 23 2 6 15
-13
8.7%
0
102
David Connors (Goring A (Div 3)) 25 2 8 15
-13
8%
0
103
Phil Walsh (Salisbury C (Div 3)) 27 3 7 17
-14
11.11%
0
104
Dan Hatch (Tilehurst D (Div 3)) 26 3 4 19
-16
11.54%
0
105
Rhys Williams (Goring B (Div 3)) 24 1 6 17
-16
4.17%
0
106
Richard West (Goring B (Div 3)) 23 2 2 19
-17
8.7%
0
107
Gavin Grant (Tilehurst D (Div 3)) 23 1 4 18
-17
4.35%
0
108
Ernie Green (Tilehurst B (Div 2)) 27 2 5 20
-18
7.41%
0
109
John Mcbeth (Tilehurst D (Div 3)) 27 0 4 23
-23
0%
0
110
Steve Pritter (Tilehurst D (Div 3)) 26 0 2 24
-24
0%
0
111
Gordon Mackenzie (Tilehurst D (Div 3)) 26 0 1 25
-25
0%
0