Reading & District Billiards & Snooker League -
Administrator - Lyndon Paxford | lyndonpaxford@gmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Over 50's handicap | The EACOTT Cup | The Handicap Singles | The League Doubles Competition | The Reading & District Championship |
Player Rankings - Division  
  Player (Team) Played Won
Drawn
Lost
Diff
Percent
Highest Break
1
Austen Allen (Tilehurst A) 24 22 0 2
+20
91.67%
42
2
Ian Barnes (Tilehurst A) 24 20 0 4
+16
83.33%
46
3
Richard Piner (Trinity) 22 19 0 3
+16
86.36%
44
4
Gary Moore (Trinity) 18 16 0 2
+14
88.89%
39
5
Nick Birney (Crucible Reading) 16 15 0 1
+14
93.75%
74
6
Richard Day (Trinity) 22 17 0 5
+12
77.27%
45
7
Dave Shaw (Trinity) 20 16 0 4
+12
80%
48
8
Dean Matthews (Earley Home Guard C) 22 16 0 6
+10
72.73%
47
9
Nick O'Sullivan (Crucible Reading) 22 15 0 7
+8
68.18%
49
10
Stuart Henderson (Crucible Reading) 20 14 0 6
+8
70%
43
11
C Bark (Tilehurst A) 24 15 0 9
+6
62.5%
0
12
Paul Page (Pangbourne) 20 13 0 7
+6
65%
56
13
Graham Richardson (Pangbourne) 14 10 0 4
+6
71.43%
0
14
Paul Robinson (Tilehurst A) 8 7 0 1
+6
87.5%
0
15
Andy Spiers (Salisbury A) 17 11 0 6
+5
64.71%
38
16
Neil Benham (Salisbury A) 22 13 0 9
+4
59.09%
32
17
Lyndon Paxford (Crucible Reading) 20 12 0 8
+4
60%
32
18
Ben Morrisey (Salisbury B) 16 10 0 6
+4
62.5%
0
19
Saqib Bhatti (Salisbury B) 16 10 0 6
+4
62.5%
0
20
Dave Beakhouse (Earley Home Guard C) 14 9 0 5
+4
64.29%
40
21
Leigh White (Pangbourne) 10 7 0 3
+4
70%
0
22
Stephen Miles (Crucible Reading) 8 6 0 2
+4
75%
0
23
Darnell Fisher (Crucible Reading) 4 4 0 0
+4
100%
0
24
Cameron Holt (Salisbury A) 14 8 0 6
+2
57.14%
34
25
Darren Munn (Salisbury C) 8 5 0 3
+2
62.5%
0
26
D Hatch (Tilehurst B) 20 10 0 10
0
50%
0
27
John Careless (Pangbourne) 20 10 0 10
0
50%
0
28
Dave Lewis (Tilehurst A) 16 8 0 8
0
50%
0
29
Andy Pilling (Trinity) 14 7 0 7
0
50%
46
30
Darren Armstrong (Salisbury A) 14 7 0 7
0
50%
0
31
A P BENHAM (Salisbury C) 2 1 0 1
0
50%
0
32
A Parker-Benham (Salisbury B) 2 1 0 1
0
50%
0
33
Ashley Acton (Salisbury B) 2 1 0 1
0
50%
0
34
Walkover ! (Salisbury B) 1 0 0 1
-1
0%
0
35
Ben O'Dell (Goring) 20 9 0 11
-2
45%
32
36
Roger Olney (Tilehurst B) 20 9 0 11
-2
45%
0
37
Andrew Millard (Pangbourne) 18 8 0 10
-2
44.44%
0
38
Rohit Saxena (Salisbury A) 16 7 0 9
-2
43.75%
0
39
Javed Kayani (Pangbourne) 12 5 0 7
-2
41.67%
0
40
Andrew Rakowicz (Salisbury B) 8 3 0 5
-2
37.5%
0
41
Lee Dickson (Goring) 6 2 0 4
-2
33.33%
0
42
Sean O'Shea (Crucible Reading) 6 2 0 4
-2
33.33%
0
43
Parma Dhillon (Salisbury B) 4 1 0 3
-2
25%
0
44
Usman Asif (Salisbury C) 4 1 0 3
-2
25%
0
45
Steve Smith (Salisbury C) 2 0 0 2
-2
0%
0
46
Alan Collis (Salisbury B) 2 0 0 2
-2
0%
0
47
Simon Howes (Salisbury B) 2 0 0 2
-2
0%
0
48
Mitch Moore (Earley Home Guard C) 2 0 0 2
-2
0%
0
49
John Walters (Goring) 2 0 0 2
-2
0%
0
50
Walkover  (Pangbourne) 2 0 0 2
-2
0%
0
51
Ian Beakhouse (Earley Home Guard C) 22 9 0 13
-4
40.91%
0
52
Bobby Lally (Salisbury B) 20 8 0 12
-4
40%
0
53
Sam Henry (Tilehurst B) 18 7 0 11
-4
38.89%
0
54
Furqan Ali Tariq (Salisbury C) 14 4 0 10
-6
28.57%
0
55
Adam Parker-Benham (Salisbury A) 12 3 0 9
-6
25%
0
56
Jamie Fowles (Earley Home Guard C) 10 2 0 8
-6
20%
0
57
Javeid Sharif (Salisbury C) 10 2 0 8
-6
20%
0
58
Pete Lewis (Goring) 8 1 0 7
-6
12.5%
0
59
Allan Forbes (Tilehurst B) 6 0 0 6
-6
0%
0
60
Kevin Nicholas (Goring) 23 8 0 15
-7
34.78%
0
61
Rehan Akram (Salisbury C) 16 4 0 12
-8
25%
37
62
Gordon Southworth (Tilehurst B) 16 4 0 12
-8
25%
0
63
A Asif (Salisbury C) 8 0 0 8
-8
0%
0
64
Bob Latimer (Earley Home Guard C) 18 4 0 14
-10
22.22%
0
65
Alex Holland (Salisbury C) 16 3 0 13
-10
18.75%
0
66
David Connors (Goring) 24 6 0 18
-12
25%
0
67
Tariq Humza (Salisbury C) 16 2 0 14
-12
12.5%
0
68
Amo Hargun (Salisbury B) 14 1 0 13
-12
7.14%
0
69
Dean Ling (Goring) 12 0 0 12
-12
0%
0
70
Barry Lynne (Tilehurst B) 15 0 0 15
-15
0%
0