Newbury Snooker League -
Administrator - Andy Bolter | Andy.bolter123@hotmail.co.uk |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Breakmasters | Doubles | Newbury Snooker League Singles | Team Handicap |
Roll of Honour
NEWBURY SNOOKER LEAGUE ROLL OF HONOUR

League Division 1 Winner

1985 Newbury A
1986 Newbury A
1987 Basingstoke A
1988 Basingstoke A
1989 Basingstoke A
1990 Newbury A
1991 Basingstoke A
1992 Newbury A
1993 Newbury A
1994 Basingstoke A
1995 Newbury A
1996 Newbury A
1997 Thatcham Elite
1998 Newbury A
1999 Newbury A
2000 Academy SC
2001 Academy SC
2002 Newbury A
2003 Thatcham A
2004 Southern Comforts
2005 Castle A
2006 Southern Comforts
2007 Southern Comforts
2008 Thatcham Sharks
2009 Southern Comforts
2010 Southern Comforts
2011 Magnum Taxis
2012 Crucible S&S Club
2013 Crucible Crispies
2014 Crucible Crispies
2015 Crucible S&S Club
2016 Crucible S&S Club
2017 Crucible S&S Club
2018 Crucible S&S Club
2019 Crucible S&S Club
2020 Not Held
2021 Not Held
2022 Crucible S&S Club
2023 Crucible S&S Club
2024 Crucible S&S Club


League Division 2 Winner

2011 Conservative Club
2012 ESP B
2013 Crucible A
2014 Sandwich Express
2015 Good Bad & Ugly
2016 The Oddballs
2017 Good Bad & Ugly
2018 Southern Comforts
2019 The Oddballs
2020 Not Held
2021 Not Held
2022 Shaw Imposters
2023 Craze on the Baize
2024 ESP B


League Singles Winner


1986 Tony Powell
1987 Tony Powell
1988 Tony Powell
1989 Tony Powell
1990 Tony Powell
1991 Tony Powell
1992 Adam Davey
1993 Tony Powell
1994 Mike Mitchell
1995 Lee Bovis
1996 Jason Byng
1997 Phil Simmons
1998 Terry Smith
1999 Scott Haynes
2000 Mike Mitchell
2001 Ollie Douglas
2002 Ollie Douglas
2003 Ollie Douglas
2004 (Not Held)
2005 Rob East
2006 Andrew Seymour
2007 Andrew Seymour
2008 Phil Bolter
2009 Neil Winkworth
2010 Chris Rice
2011 Dale Prout
2012 Chris Rice
2013 Chris Rice
2014 Neil Winkworth
2015 Ian Rose
2016 Andrew Seymour
2017 Chris Rice
2018 Chris Rice
2019 Craig Marsh
2020 Not Held
2021 Not Held
2022 Not Held
2023 Craig Marsh
2024 Craig Marsh


League Doubles Winners


1986 Tony Powell/Angela Powell
1987 Tony Powell/Angela Powell
1988 Tony Powell/Tony Powell Jnr
1989 Paul Baker/Bill Cox
1990 Tony Powell/Phil Simmons
1991 Tony Powell/Phil Simmons
1992 Scott Haynes/Gareth Clout
1993 Tony Powell/Phil Simmons
1994 Tony Powell/Phil Simmons
1995 Tony Powell/Phil Simmons
1996 Paul Harle/Paul Upton
1997 Kevin Holmes/Dave Hodder
1998 Phil Bolter/Richard Wells
1999 Tony Powell/Phil Simmons
2000 Ollie Douglas/Chris Rice
2001 Andrew Seymour/Chris Rice
2002 Scott Haynes/Neil Herd
2003 Andy Bolter/Nathan Ansell
2004 (Not Held)
2005 Rob East/ Dennis Doswell
2006 Andrew Seymour/James Hearne
2007 Andrew Seymour/Craig Butcher
2008 Andrew Seymour/Stephen Miles
2009 Neil Winkworth/Craig Butcher
2010 Paul Davis/Andrew Seymour
2011 Dale Prout/Phil Simmons
2012 Phil Bolter/Craig Marsh
2013 Jonjo Sharkey/Duane Puttock
2014 Neil Rampton/Dale Prout
2015 Phil Bolter/Craig Marsh
2016 Phil Bolter/Craig Marsh
2017 Mark Alexander/Mike Mitchell
2018 Dale Prout/Neil Winkworth
2019 Andy Bolter/Chris Rice
2020 Not Held
2021 Not Held
2022 Not Held
2023 Phil Bolter/Paul Davis
2024 Craig Marsh/Aaron Watts



Passed Members Shield Winner

2007 Pat Patel
2008 Andrew Seymour
2009 Sim Brown
2010 Andrew Seymour
2011 David Aitken
2012 Chris Rice
2013 Lee Gillingham
2014 Rob Marks
2015 Richard Blackmore
2016 Mike Parry
2017 Chris Rice
2018 Tony Lyles
2019 Stephen Miles
2020 Not Held
2021 Not Held
2022 Not Held
2023 Matthew Fyffe
2024 Cameron Lindley


Over 50s Singles Winner


2008 Mike Paduano
2009 David Aitken
2010 David Aitken
2011 David Aitken
2012 Tony Powell
2013 David Aitken
2014 David Aitken
2015 Robin Rawlings
2016 Andy Fair
2017 George Apperley
2018 George Apperley
2019 Sean O'Shea
2020 Not Held
2021 Not Held
2022 Not Held
2023 Pat Patel
2024 Pat Patel



Breakmasters Winner


2011 Neil Winkworth
2012 Andy Bolter
2013 Phil Simmons
2014 Ian Rose
2015 Neil Rampton
2016 Craig Marsh
2017 Paul Crutchley
2018 Dale Prout
2019 Dale Prout
2020 Not Held
2021 Not Held
2022 Dale Prout
2023 Phil Bolter


Team Knockout / Team Handicap Winner


1989 Newbury Juniors
1990 Basingstoke A
1991 Basingstoke A
1992 Newbury A
1993 Newbury A
1994 Newbury A
1995 Academy SC
1996 Newbury Ultimates
1997 Thatcham A
1998 Newbury A
1999 Valley HFC
2000 Newbury A
2001 Magnum Taxis
2002 Thatcham A
2003 Shaw Social Club
2004 (Not Held)
2005 (Not Held)
2006 (Not Held)
2007 (Not Held)
2008 (Not Held)
2009 (Not Held)
2010 (Not Held)
2011 Magnum Taxis
2012 ESP B
2013 Newbury A
2014 Magnum Taxis
2015 Crucible S&S Club
2016 Crucible S&S Club
2017 Crucible S&S Club
2018 Document House
2019 Document House
2020 Not Held
2021 Not Held
2022 Not Held
2023 Crucible S&S Club
2024 Crucible S&S Club