Okehampton & District Snooker League - |
Administrator - Julian Bray | okesnooker@hotmail.co.uk | | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Jim Langford Handicap | LAS Aerospace Okehampton League Doubles 2019/20 | LAS Aerospace Okehampton League Singles Handicap 2019/20 | LAS Aerospace Okehampton League Singles Scratch 2019/20 | | |||
|
LAS Aerospace Okehampton League Singles Scratch 2019/20 |
Match Date |
Home
Player |
Away Player | ||
First Round | ||||
1 |
By Sunday, November 17, 2019 |
Julian Bray (Sheepwash C) |
3 - 0 |
Dave Stallion (South Zeal A) |
2 |
On Sunday, November 17, 2019 |
Andy Bissett (British Legion B) |
1 - 3 |
Dave Howell (Conservative Club) |
3 |
On Sunday, November 17, 2019 |
Dave Williams (Sheepwash C) |
3 - 0 |
Grant Powell (Halwill Junction) |
4 |
On Sunday, November 17, 2019 |
Andrew Wonnacott (Halwill Junction) |
3 - 0 |
Chris Ball (British Legion A) |
5 |
On Sunday, November 17, 2019 |
Daniel Wonnacott (Halwill Junction) |
0 - 3 |
Peter Edworthy (Conservative Club) |
6 |
On Sunday, November 17, 2019 |
Jon Foxall (British Legion B) |
2 - 3 |
Alan Short (British Legion A) |
7 |
On Sunday, November 17, 2019 |
Dave Griffiths (Conservative Club) |
3 - 0 |
Adrian Goodgroves (Winkleigh A) |
8 |
On Sunday, November 17, 2019 |
Greg Moyse (British Legion B) |
3 - 1 |
Joe Bray (Sheepwash C) |
Second Round | ||||
9 |
By Sunday, January 19, 2020 |
Jamie Murray (Sheepwash C) |
0 - 3 |
Dave Howell (Conservative Club) |
10 |
By Sunday, January 19, 2020 |
Peter Edworthy (Conservative Club) |
0 - 3 |
Dave Williams (Sheepwash C) |
11 |
By Sunday, January 19, 2020 |
Lance Turner (Conservative Club) |
3 - 0 |
Andrew Wonnacott (Halwill Junction) |
12 |
By Sunday, January 19, 2020 |
Adam Wonnacott (Halwill Junction) |
1 - 3 |
Dave Griffiths (Conservative Club) |
13 |
By Sunday, January 19, 2020 |
Alan Short (British Legion A) |
3 - 2 |
Matt Bailey (British Legion B) |
14 |
By Sunday, January 19, 2020 |
Richard Thomas (British Legion A) |
0 - 3 |
Greg Moyse (British Legion B) |
15 |
By Sunday, January 19, 2020 |
Keith Monnox (South Zeal A) |
3 - 2 |
Simon Tremlett (British Legion B) |
16 |
By Sunday, January 19, 2020 |
Julian Bray (Sheepwash C) |
3 - 0 |
Bryan Holland (South Zeal A) |
Quarter-Final | ||||
17 |
By Sunday, March 15, 2020 |
Julian Bray (Sheepwash C) |
1 - 3 |
Alan Short (British Legion A) |
18 |
By Sunday, March 15, 2020 |
Lance Turner (Conservative Club) |
2 - 3 |
Greg Moyse (British Legion B) |
19 |
By Sunday, March 15, 2020 |
Keith Monnox (South Zeal A) |
0 - 3 |
Dave Williams (Sheepwash C) |
20 |
By Sunday, March 15, 2020 |
Dave Howell (Conservative Club) |
3 - 0 |
Dave Griffiths (Conservative Club) |
Semi-Final | ||||
21 |
By Sunday, October 24, 2021 |
Greg Moyse (British Legion B) |
1 - 3 |
Alan Short (British Legion A) |
22 |
By Sunday, October 24, 2021 |
Dave Howell (Conservative Club) |
3 - 1 |
Dave Williams (Sheepwash C) |
Final | ||||
23 |
On Sunday, October 31, 2021 |
Dave Howell (Conservative Club) |
4 - 1 |
Alan Short (British Legion A) |