Okehampton & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Julian Bray | okesnooker@hotmail.co.uk |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Charlie Curtis Pot Black Cup 2021/22 | Handicap Singles | Jim Langford Handicap Singles | KO Cup 2021/22 | Ray Hearn Doubles | Scratch Singles |
   
Handicap Singles
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Preliminary Round
1
On Friday, February 4, 2022
Mike Cole
(Northlew)
-5
0 - 3
-45
Julian Bray
(Sheepwash C)
2
On Wednesday, February 9, 2022
Jamie Murray
(Sheepwash C)
-45
0 - 3
-35
Arnie Searle
(Northlew)
3
On Friday, February 18, 2022
Joe Bray
(Sheepwash C)
0
3 - 0
-25
Daniel Wonnacott
(Halwill Junction)
4
On Friday, February 18, 2022
Dave Griffiths
(South Zeal C)
-45
3 - 1
-20
Dan Purvis
(Northlew)
5
On Friday, February 18, 2022
Dave Howell
(South Zeal C)
-50
3 - 1
-5
Chris Ball
(South Zeal B)
First Round
6
On Monday, March 7, 2022
Oliver Wonnacott
(Halwill Junction)
0
2 - 3
-50
Dave Howell
(South Zeal C)
7
On Monday, March 7, 2022
Arnie Searle
(Northlew)
-35
3 - 0
-20
Brian Hill
(Northlew)
8
On Monday, March 7, 2022
Lance Turner
(South Zeal C)
-50
O - W
-45
Dave Griffiths
(South Zeal C)
9
On Monday, March 7, 2022
Joe Bray
(Sheepwash C)
0
1 - 3
-45
Andy Bissett
(South Zeal C)
10
On Monday, March 7, 2022
Alan Short
(South Zeal B)
-50
W - O
-30
Ian Gill
(South Zeal B)
11
On Monday, March 7, 2022
Richard Thomas
(South Zeal B)
-20
0 - 3
-50
Dave Williams
(Sheepwash C)
12
On Monday, March 7, 2022
Adam Wonnacott
(Halwill Junction)
-15
3 - 1
-40
Andrew Wonnacott
(Halwill Junction)
13
On Monday, March 7, 2022
Julian Bray
(Sheepwash C)
-45
2 - 3
-5
Grant Powell
(Halwill Junction)
Quarter-Final
14
On Sunday, May 22, 2022
Dave Williams
(Sheepwash C)
-50
3 - 0
-5
Grant Powell
(Halwill Junction)
15
On Sunday, May 22, 2022
Arnie Searle
(Northlew)
-35
3 - 2
-50
Alan Short
(South Zeal B)
16
On Sunday, May 22, 2022
Dave Howell
(South Zeal C)
-50
w - o
-15
Adam Wonnacott
(Halwill Junction)
17
On Sunday, May 22, 2022
Andy Bissett
(South Zeal C)
-45
2 - 3
-45
Dave Griffiths
(South Zeal C)
Semi-Final
18
On Wednesday, June 1, 2022
Arnie Searle
(Northlew)
-35
2 - 3
-45
Dave Griffiths
(South Zeal C)
19
On Wednesday, June 1, 2022
Dave Howell
(South Zeal C)
-50
3 - 2
-50
Dave Williams
(Sheepwash C)