Darley Dale and District Orme Snooker League - |
OMYA Cup (Open Individual Scratch) |
Match Date |
Home
Player |
Away Player | ||
First Round | ||||
1 |
On Monday, December 6, 2021 |
Robert Muxlow (Edgefold Club Matlock) |
1 - 3 |
Ricki Slack (Bolehill Institute No 1) |
2 |
On Tuesday, December 7, 2021 |
Paul Trevett (Crich Comrades Club No 1) |
3 - 1 |
Martyn Caylow (Crich Comrades Club No 2) |
3 |
On Wednesday, December 8, 2021 |
Joe Neville (Bolehill Institute No 2) |
3 - 2 |
Steven Clark (Edgefold Club Matlock) |
4 |
On Wednesday, December 8, 2021 |
Nick Berry (Crich Comrades Club No 1) |
0 - 3 |
Josh Lee (Edgefold Club Matlock) |
5 |
On Thursday, December 9, 2021 |
Ady Lowe (Crich Comrades Club No 2) |
3 - 1 |
John Smith (Jnr) (Alfreton Palmer Morewood Club No 1) |
6 |
On Sunday, December 12, 2021 |
Adam Cupit (Alfreton Palmer Morewood Club No 2) |
1 - 3 |
Rob Dicken (Edgefold Club Matlock) |
7 |
On Monday, December 13, 2021 |
Steve Bullock (Belper Strutt Club) |
3 - 0 |
Phil Longden (Alfreton Palmer Morewood Club No 1) |
8 |
On Tuesday, December 28, 2021 |
Graham Jones (Matlock Golf Club) |
1 - 3 |
Ben Monk (Alfreton Palmer Morewood Club No 2) |
9 |
On Tuesday, January 4, 2022 |
Dan Gould (Crich Comrades Club No 1) |
3 - 1 |
Ian McKay (Matlock Golf Club) |
Second Round | ||||
10 |
On Thursday, January 6, 2022 |
Duncan Harwood (Edgefold Club Matlock) |
1 - 3 |
Sean Dobney (Edgefold Club Matlock) |
11 |
On Sunday, January 9, 2022 |
Des Smith (Alfreton Palmer Morewood Club No 1) |
3 - 2 |
James Travis (Edgefold Club Matlock) |
12 |
On Sunday, January 9, 2022 |
Rob Dicken (Edgefold Club Matlock) |
3 - 0 |
Ady Lowe (Crich Comrades Club No 2) |
13 |
On Sunday, January 9, 2022 |
Ricki Slack (Bolehill Institute No 1) |
3 - 2 |
Keith Robertson (Bolehill Institute No 2) |
14 |
On Wednesday, January 12, 2022 |
Steve Bullock (Belper Strutt Club) |
0 - 3 |
Ben Monk (Alfreton Palmer Morewood Club No 2) |
15 |
On Thursday, January 13, 2022 |
Dan Gould (Crich Comrades Club No 1) |
3 - 1 |
Joe Neville (Bolehill Institute No 2) |
16 |
On Tuesday, January 18, 2022 |
Paul Trevett (Crich Comrades Club No 1) |
3 - 2 |
Jack Lowe (Crich Comrades Club No 2) |
17 |
On Wednesday, January 19, 2022 |
Justin Weller (Belper Strutt Club) |
3 - 0 |
Josh Lee (Edgefold Club Matlock) |
Quarter-Final | ||||
18 |
On Tuesday, February 8, 2022 |
Dan Gould (Crich Comrades Club No 1) |
0 - 3 |
Ricki Slack (Bolehill Institute No 1) |
19 |
On Monday, February 14, 2022 |
Ben Monk (Alfreton Palmer Morewood Club No 2) |
3 - 1 |
Des Smith (Alfreton Palmer Morewood Club No 1) |
20 |
On Wednesday, February 16, 2022 |
Sean Dobney (Edgefold Club Matlock) |
3 - 1 |
Paul Trevett (Crich Comrades Club No 1) |
21 |
On Wednesday, February 16, 2022 |
Justin Weller (Belper Strutt Club) |
3 - 1 |
Rob Dicken (Edgefold Club Matlock) |
Semi-Final | ||||
22 |
On Tuesday, March 22, 2022 |
Ricki Slack (Bolehill Institute No 1) |
1 - 3 |
Justin Weller (Belper Strutt Club) |
23 |
On Wednesday, March 23, 2022 |
Sean Dobney (Edgefold Club Matlock) |
0 - 3 |
Ben Monk (Alfreton Palmer Morewood Club No 2) |
Final | ||||
24 |
On Thursday, May 12, 2022 |
Ben Monk (Alfreton Palmer Morewood Club No 2) |
4 - 1 |
Justin Weller (Belper Strutt Club) |