Southport Summer Snooker League -
Administrator - John Gearie | jeg132-snooker@sky.com | 07811235373
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Bernard O'Malley Summer Cup | DANNY ADAMS CUP | J & J E GEARIE PAIRS CUP | Summer Cup | Tarleton embroidery Seniors Shield |
   
DANNY ADAMS CUP
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
First Round
1
By Friday, May 31, 2024
Ian Bates
(Southport Cons)
At time
0 - 2
At time
Kyle Prescott
(Banks)
2
On Friday, May 31, 2024
Max Burns
(Tarleton B)
At time
0 - 2
At time
Harry Pollock
(Southport Cons)
3
On Friday, May 31, 2024
Dave Pendry
(Tarleton A)
At time
0 - 2
At time
D Roberts
(Tarleton B)
4
On Friday, May 31, 2024
Chris Bury
(Tarleton A)
At time
2 - 0
At time
Ricky Roberts
(Banks)
5
On Friday, May 31, 2024
D Clegg
(Fleetwood Hesketh)
At time
2 - 1
At time
Mark Rollins
(Tarleton B)
6
On Friday, May 31, 2024
D Clegg
(Fleetwood Hesketh)
At time
2 - 1
At time
Mark Rollins
(Tarleton B)
7
On Friday, May 31, 2024
Sean Bynoe
(Tarleton A)
At time
scr - scr
At time
Andy Hardisty
(Banks)
8
On Friday, May 31, 2024
Mick Hodge
(Scarisbrick)
At time
2 - 1
At time
John Hulse
(Birkdale Cons)
9
By Friday, May 31, 2024
M Langford
(Southport Cons)
At time
- W/O
At time
Mark Winkley
(Scarisbrick)
10
On Friday, May 31, 2024
Matty Pollock
(Southport Cons)
At time
1 - 2
At time
Andrew Linaker
(Scarisbrick)
11
On Friday, May 31, 2024
Peter Burns
(Tarleton B)
At time
1 - 2
At time
Chris Aughton
(Birkdale Cons)
12
On Friday, May 31, 2024
Dean Oliver
(Fleetwood Hesketh)
At time
2 - 1
At time
Richard Gaskell
(Tarleton B)
13
On Friday, May 31, 2024
George Gotting
(Tarleton A)
At time
- W/O
At time
Connor Ormerod
(Banks)
14
On Friday, May 31, 2024
Ron Calder
(Scarisbrick)
At time
0 - 2
At time
Dan Barker
(Tarleton B)
15
On Friday, May 31, 2024
Marc Pincard
(Tarleton A)
At time
- W/O
At time
Gaz Wilkinson
(Banks)
16
On Friday, May 31, 2024
At time
- W/O
At time
N Lee
(Southport Cons)
17
On Friday, May 31, 2024
Andy Reynolds
(Fleetwood Hesketh)
At time
2 - 0
At time
Jason Leadley
(Tarleton A)
Second Round
18
By Friday, June 28, 2024
Andrew Linaker
(Scarisbrick)
At time
-
At time
Chris Aughton
(Birkdale Cons)
19
By Friday, June 28, 2024
Mick Hodge
(Scarisbrick)
At time
-
At time
Mark Winkley
(Scarisbrick)
20
By Friday, June 28, 2024
At time
1 - 2
At time
Harry Pollock
(Southport Cons)
21
By Friday, June 28, 2024
D Roberts
(Tarleton B)
At time
2 - 0
At time
Chris Bury
(Tarleton A)
22
By Friday, June 28, 2024
N Lee
(Southport Cons)
At time
-
At time
Andy Reynolds
(Fleetwood Hesketh)
23
By Friday, June 28, 2024
Dean Oliver
(Fleetwood Hesketh)
At time
-
At time
Connor Ormerod
(Banks)
24
On Friday, June 28, 2024
Dan Barker
(Tarleton B)
At time
-
At time
Gaz Wilkinson
(Banks)