Basingstoke & District Snooker League - |
Administrator - Chris Jordan | xxjordan74xx@aol.com | | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | First Division Singles | Handicap Doubles | Handicap Singles | Premier Division Singles | Second Division Singles | | |||
|
Handicap Singles |
Match Date |
Home
Player |
Hcp |
Hcp |
Away Player | ||
First Round | ||||||
1 |
By Sunday, February 2, 2020 |
Andy Buck (Con Club Chargers) |
35
|
3 - 1 |
15
|
Alex Croft (Academy Gliders) |
2 |
By Sunday, February 2, 2020 |
Roshan Bappoo (Academy Lions) |
10
|
3 - 0 |
20
|
Tony Wray (Academy Ex-Cons) |
3 |
By Sunday, February 2, 2020 |
Neil Grogan (Academy Wizards) |
5
|
3 - 0 |
20
|
Steve Smith (Academy Breakers) |
4 |
By Sunday, February 2, 2020 |
Bob Aldridge (Old Basing RBL) |
35
|
2 - 3 |
40
|
Kelvin Schooling (Con Club Comedians) |
5 |
By Sunday, February 2, 2020 |
Chris Daborn (Tadley Hawks) |
35
|
3 - 0 |
40
|
Jason Marker (Old Basing RBL) |
6 |
By Sunday, February 2, 2020 |
Chris Jordan (Academy Wizards) |
10
|
2 - 3 |
25
|
Simon Jones (Old Basing RBL) |
7 |
By Sunday, February 2, 2020 |
Adam Delve (Academy Wella) |
30
|
3 - 1 |
35
|
Ben Byrne (Academy Wella) |
8 |
By Sunday, February 2, 2020 |
Guy Firbank (Academy Wella) |
35
|
0 - 3 |
35
|
Richard Sellwood (Con Club Chargers) |
9 |
By Sunday, February 2, 2020 |
Adam Davies (Academy PRS) |
30
|
3 - 0 |
20
|
Mason Wilson (Academy Eagles) |
10 |
By Sunday, February 2, 2020 |
Scott Lawner (Academy Gliders) |
25
|
3 - 0 |
30
|
Dan Eaton (Old Basing RBL) |
11 |
By Sunday, February 2, 2020 |
Rob Taylor (Con Club Comedians) |
35
|
0 - 3 |
30
|
Steve Larcome (Academy Eagles) |
12 |
By Sunday, February 2, 2020 |
Mike Harrison (Academy PRS) |
30
|
1 - 3 |
5
|
Wayne Lee-Buckland (Academy Lions) |
13 |
By Sunday, February 2, 2020 |
Matt Wood (Academy Breakers) |
15
|
1 - 3 |
30
|
Rick Bourne (Old Basing RBL) |
Second Round | ||||||
14 |
By Sunday, March 1, 2020 |
Ryan Harrison (Academy PRS) |
25
|
2 - 3 |
35
|
Andy Buck (Con Club Chargers) |
15 |
By Sunday, March 1, 2020 |
Roshan Bappoo (Academy Lions) |
10
|
3 - 2 |
5
|
Neil Grogan (Academy Wizards) |
16 |
By Sunday, March 1, 2020 |
Kelvin Schooling (Con Club Comedians) |
40
|
2 - 3 |
35
|
Chris Daborn (Tadley Hawks) |
17 |
By Sunday, March 1, 2020 |
Simon Jones (Old Basing RBL) |
25
|
3 - 1 |
20
|
Mark Nickless (Academy Breakers) |
18 |
By Sunday, March 1, 2020 |
Adam Delve (Academy Wella) |
30
|
3 - 0 |
35
|
Richard Sellwood (Con Club Chargers) |
19 |
By Sunday, March 1, 2020 |
Adam Davies (Academy PRS) |
30
|
0 - 3 |
25
|
Scott Lawner (Academy Gliders) |
20 |
By Sunday, March 1, 2020 |
Steve Larcome (Academy Eagles) |
30
|
0 - 3 |
5
|
Wayne Lee-Buckland (Academy Lions) |
21 |
By Sunday, March 1, 2020 |
Rick Bourne (Old Basing RBL) |
30
|
2 - 3 |
0
|
Mickey Joyce (Academy Ex-Cons) |
Quarter-Final | ||||||
22 |
By Sunday, November 28, 2021 |
Andy Buck (Con Club Chargers) |
35
|
0 - 3 |
10
|
Roshan Bappoo (Academy Lions) |
23 |
By Sunday, November 28, 2021 |
Chris Daborn (Tadley Hawks) |
35
|
0 - 3 |
25
|
Simon Jones (Old Basing RBL) |
24 |
By Sunday, November 28, 2021 |
Richard Sellwood (Con Club Chargers) |
35
|
1 - 3 |
25
|
Scott Lawner (Academy Gliders) |
25 |
By Sunday, November 28, 2021 |
Wayne Lee-Buckland (Academy Lions) |
5
|
3 - 0 |
0
|
Mickey Joyce (Academy Ex-Cons) |
Semi-Final | ||||||
26 |
By Saturday, December 25, 2021 |
Roshan Bappoo (Academy Lions) |
10
|
3 - 0 |
25
|
Simon Jones (Old Basing RBL) |
27 |
By Saturday, December 25, 2021 |
Scott Lawner (Academy Gliders) |
25
|
0 - 3 |
5
|
Wayne Lee-Buckland (Academy Lions) |
Final | ||||||
28 |
By Sunday, January 16, 2022 |
Roshan Bappoo (Academy Lions) |
10
|
0 - 3 |
5
|
Wayne Lee-Buckland (Academy Lions) |