North Merseyside Snooker League -
Administrator - Norman Lee | 59nobby59@gmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups A Mackay and B Meadows Pairs | Barry Goulding Team Pairs | Bill Scott Handicap | Charlie Lovett Cup | Fenerty Cup | NMSL Delegates cup | North Merseyside Open |
Bill Scott Handicap
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Preliminary Round
1
By Sunday, November 26, 2023
G Burke
(Netherton B)
21
0 - 2
4
D Mycek
(Aintree Cons A)
2
By Sunday, November 26, 2023
T Green
(Our Lady Of Sorrows)
38
2 - 0
3
G Tully
(B.R.N.E.S.C)
3
By Sunday, November 26, 2023
M Burke
(Netherton Sports and Social)
49
2 - 0
14
J Burke
(Netherton Sports and Social)
4
By Sunday, November 26, 2023
7
0 - 2
34
A Armitage
(Netherton B)
5
By Sunday, November 26, 2023
D McComb
(Aintree Cons A)
6
2 - 0
3
A Pellow
(Netherton B)
6
By Sunday, November 26, 2023
G Geeson
(CMS B)
18
1 - 2
95
A McMillan
(Netherton B)
7
By Sunday, November 26, 2023
K Skinley
(B.R.N.E.S.C)
40
1 - 2
-14
M Murphy
(Olympic)
8
By Sunday, November 26, 2023
J Mason
(Netherton B)
-6
1 - 2
23
P Hughes
(Holy Name)
9
By Sunday, November 26, 2023
M Growney
(CMS B)
11
1 - 2
-12
A Hannaford
(Aintree Cons A)
10
By Sunday, November 26, 2023
S Lambert
(Our Lady Of Sorrows)
40
2 - 0
8
B McCormack
(Aintree Cons A)
11
By Sunday, November 26, 2023
Ian Jones
(Netherton Sports and Social)
27
1 - 2
21
O Blacklock
(Olympic)
12
By Sunday, November 26, 2023
S Landry
(Our Lady Of Sorrows)
16
0 - 2
43
R Wheeler
(Our Lady Of Sorrows)
13
By Sunday, November 26, 2023
D Airey
(Olympic)
48
1 - 2
19
D Disley
(PSD 'A')
14
By Sunday, November 26, 2023
D Dowling
(Netherton B)
15
2 - 0
50
P Cassidy
(Our Lady Of Sorrows)
15
By Sunday, November 26, 2023
Chris Evans
(CMS B)
10
0 - 2
-9
D Jones
(Olympic)
16
By Sunday, November 26, 2023
K Bailey
(Holy Name)
7
0 - 2
-25
D Bethel
(Holy Name)
17
By Sunday, November 26, 2023
Ste Colbourne
(PSD 'A')
15
0 - 2
31
D Sweeney
(Littlewoods)
First Round
18
By Sunday, January 14, 2024
B Cassidy jnr
(Littlewoods)
0
0 - 2
-12
Ste Dowd
(Netherton Sports and Social)
19
By Sunday, January 14, 2024
I Kelly
(Aintree Cons C)
1
2 - 1
-4
T Fisher
(PSD)
20
By Sunday, January 14, 2024
24
0 - 2
16
R Watts
(Aintree Cons C)
21
By Sunday, January 14, 2024
A Foster
(Our Lady Of Sorrows)
29
1 - 2
38
T Green
(Our Lady Of Sorrows)
22
By Sunday, January 14, 2024
M Murphy
(Olympic)
-14
2 - 0
10
G Cooper
(B.R.N.E.S.C)
23
By Sunday, January 14, 2024
S Lambert
(Our Lady Of Sorrows)
40
2 - 0
37
C Boylan
(Aintree Cons A)
24
By Sunday, January 14, 2024
M Burke
(Netherton Sports and Social)
49
2 - 1
12
G McDonald
(B.R.N.E.S.C)
25
By Sunday, January 14, 2024
D McComb
(Aintree Cons A)
6
0 - 2
-25
D Bethel
(Holy Name)
26
By Sunday, January 14, 2024
J O'Brien
(Our Lady Of Sorrows)
31
2 - 0
-14
G Jones
(Olympic)
27
By Sunday, January 14, 2024
B Cassidy snr
(Littlewoods)
45
0 - 2
4
J Hayes
(Littlewoods)
28
By Sunday, January 14, 2024
J Moloney
(Holy Name)
4
2 - 1
-17
J Scoggins
(Olympic)
29
By Sunday, January 14, 2024
P Hughes
(Holy Name)
23
2 - 0
48
H Taylor
(PSD 'A')
30
By Sunday, January 14, 2024
D Sweeney
(Littlewoods)
31
2 - 1
14
Jordan Daley
(B.R.N.E.S.C)
31
By Sunday, January 14, 2024
B Purcell
(PSD 'A')
18
2 - 1
16
M Scoggins
(Olympic)
32
By Sunday, January 14, 2024
D Mycek
(Aintree Cons A)
4
2 - 1
-56
A. Brown
(Aintree Cons C)
33
By Sunday, January 14, 2024
M Goodall
(Aintree Cons A)
-14
2 - 1
-9
D Jones
(Olympic)
34
By Sunday, January 14, 2024
A Hannaford
(Aintree Cons A)
-12
0 - 2
16
N Lee
(Aintree Cons C)
35
By Sunday, January 14, 2024
Paul Merrie
(Aintree Cons C)
-24
0 - 2
9
S Bradshaw
(Aintree Cons C)
36
By Sunday, January 14, 2024
A McMillan
(Netherton B)
95
1 - 2
-10
R Green
(B.R.N.E.S.C)
37
By Sunday, January 14, 2024
T Checkley
(Our Lady Of Sorrows)
12
-
-4
S Hughes
(PSD)
38
By Sunday, January 14, 2024
T Checkley
(Our Lady Of Sorrows)
12
1 - 2
-4
S Hughes
(PSD)
39
By Sunday, January 14, 2024
T Checkley
(Our Lady Of Sorrows)
12
1 - 2
-4
S Hughes
(PSD)
40
By Sunday, January 14, 2024
P Koo
(Netherton Sports and Social)
9
2 - 0
43
R Wheeler
(Our Lady Of Sorrows)
41
By Sunday, January 14, 2024
D Disley
(PSD 'A')
19
1 - 2
24
M Rimmer
(B.R.N.E.S.C)
42
By Sunday, January 14, 2024
E Metcalf
(Aintree Cons C)
12
2 - 0
50
Sean Anderson
(PSD 'A')
43
By Sunday, January 14, 2024
P Hurst
(Aintree Cons C)
4
2 - 1
-4
S Webster
(Netherton Sports and Social)
44
By Sunday, January 14, 2024
C White
(Netherton Sports and Social)
16
2 - 1
50
J Russell
(PSD 'A')
45
By Sunday, January 14, 2024
P Roxburgh
(Aintree Cons C)
36
2 - 0
8
A Ward
(Aintree Cons A)
46
By Sunday, January 14, 2024
J Hughes
(B.R.N.E.S.C)
25
2 - 0
4
J Garnett [ DELEGATE ]
(Olympic)
47
By Sunday, January 14, 2024
D Cowley
(Our Lady Of Sorrows)
41
0 - 0
15
S Mcmillan
(Netherton Sports and Social)
48
By Sunday, January 14, 2024
A Armitage
(Netherton B)
34
1 - 2
2
M Russell Snr
(PSD 'A')
49
By Sunday, January 14, 2024
S Garnett
(Olympic)
32
2 - 0
15
D Dowling
(Netherton B)
50
By Sunday, January 14, 2024
R Daley
(CMS B)
49
2 - 0
29
Peter Duffy
(Our Lady Of Sorrows)
51
By Sunday, January 14, 2024
O Blacklock
(Olympic)
21
0 - 2
25
P Cummins
(Aintree Cons A)
Second Round
52
By Sunday, February 18, 2024
Ste Dowd
(Netherton Sports and Social)
-12
2 - 1
1
I Kelly
(Aintree Cons C)
53
By Sunday, February 18, 2024
R Watts
(Aintree Cons C)
16
1 - 2
38
T Green
(Our Lady Of Sorrows)
54
By Sunday, February 18, 2024
M Murphy
(Olympic)
-14
2 - 1
40
S Lambert
(Our Lady Of Sorrows)
55
By Sunday, February 18, 2024
M Burke
(Netherton Sports and Social)
49
1 - 2
-25
D Bethel
(Holy Name)
56
By Sunday, February 18, 2024
J O'Brien
(Our Lady Of Sorrows)
31
1 - 2
4
J Hayes
(Littlewoods)
57
By Sunday, February 18, 2024
J Moloney
(Holy Name)
4
2 - 1
23
P Hughes
(Holy Name)
58
By Sunday, February 18, 2024
D Sweeney
(Littlewoods)
31
0 - 2
18
B Purcell
(PSD 'A')
59
By Sunday, February 18, 2024
D Mycek
(Aintree Cons A)
4
2 - 0
-14
M Goodall
(Aintree Cons A)
60
By Sunday, February 18, 2024
N Lee
(Aintree Cons C)
16
1 - 2
9
S Bradshaw
(Aintree Cons C)
61
By Sunday, February 18, 2024
R Green
(B.R.N.E.S.C)
-10
0 - 2
-4
S Hughes
(PSD)
62
By Sunday, February 18, 2024
P Koo
(Netherton Sports and Social)
9
2 - 1
24
M Rimmer
(B.R.N.E.S.C)
63
By Sunday, February 18, 2024
E Metcalf
(Aintree Cons C)
12
2 - 1
4
P Hurst
(Aintree Cons C)
64
By Sunday, February 18, 2024
C White
(Netherton Sports and Social)
16
2 - 0
36
P Roxburgh
(Aintree Cons C)
65
By Sunday, February 18, 2024
J Hughes
(B.R.N.E.S.C)
25
2 - 0
-bye
No Player
(NO GAME)
66
By Sunday, February 18, 2024
M Russell Snr
(PSD 'A')
2
0 - 2
32
S Garnett
(Olympic)
67
By Sunday, February 18, 2024
R Daley
(CMS B)
49
2 - 1
25
P Cummins
(Aintree Cons A)
Third Round
68
By Sunday, March 17, 2024
Ste Dowd
(Netherton Sports and Social)
-12
0 - 2
38
T Green
(Our Lady Of Sorrows)
69
By Sunday, March 17, 2024
M Murphy
(Olympic)
-14
2 - 1
-25
D Bethel
(Holy Name)
70
By Sunday, March 17, 2024
J Hayes
(Littlewoods)
4
2 - 1
4
J Moloney
(Holy Name)
71
By Sunday, March 17, 2024
B Purcell
(PSD 'A')
18
2 - 0
4
D Mycek
(Aintree Cons A)
72
By Sunday, March 17, 2024
S Bradshaw
(Aintree Cons C)
9
1 - 2
-4
S Hughes
(PSD)
73
By Sunday, March 17, 2024
P Koo
(Netherton Sports and Social)
9
1 - 2
12
E Metcalf
(Aintree Cons C)
74
By Sunday, March 17, 2024
C White
(Netherton Sports and Social)
16
1 - 2
25
J Hughes
(B.R.N.E.S.C)
75
By Sunday, March 17, 2024
S Garnett
(Olympic)
32
1 - 2
49
R Daley
(CMS B)
Quarter-Final
76
By Sunday, April 7, 2024
T Green
(Our Lady Of Sorrows)
38
2 - 1
-14
M Murphy
(Olympic)
77
By Sunday, April 7, 2024
J Hayes
(Littlewoods)
4
0 - 2
18
B Purcell
(PSD 'A')
78
By Sunday, April 7, 2024
S Hughes
(PSD)
-4
2 - 1
12
E Metcalf
(Aintree Cons C)
79
By Sunday, April 7, 2024
J Hughes
(B.R.N.E.S.C)
25
2 - 0
49
R Daley
(CMS B)
Semi-Final
80
By Sunday, April 28, 2024
T Green
(Our Lady Of Sorrows)
38
2 - 0
18
B Purcell
(PSD 'A')
81
By Sunday, April 28, 2024
S Hughes
(PSD)
-4
2 - 0
25
J Hughes
(B.R.N.E.S.C)
Final
82
On Thursday, May 16, 2024
T Green
(Our Lady Of Sorrows)
38
2 - 1
-4
S Hughes
(PSD)