St. Helens & District (Weds.) Snooker League -
Administrator - Dave ODowd | david_odowd@hotmail.com | 07984 309268
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Alan Hill Memorial Trophy (Pairs) | Bert Harris Memorial Cup (U25's) | Chris Barrow Memorial Cup (H/Cap Ind.) | Craig Harrison Champions Cup (Scratch) | Frank Owen Trophy (Ov.50's) | Jimmy Hendey Challenge Shield | 'Reporter Cup' 3-A-Side Championship | Tommy Burke Challenge Cup |
   
Chris Barrow Memorial Cup (H/Cap Ind.)
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Venue
First Round
1
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
Neil Lynch
(Parr Cons WMC B)
13
Lost - Won
7
Andy Harper
(St. Teresas Cross)
Parr Cons & Workingmens Club
2
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
Barry Lang
(Prescot Guild Hall)
24
Lost - Won
50
Lee Hayes
(St. Teresas Cross)
Prescot Guild Hall
3
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
Chris Nelson
(Greenalls 1)
13
Lost - Won
-15
Trevor Roberts
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
Greenalls Sports & Social Club
4
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
Ady Fallon
(East Sutton Labour)
6
Won - Lost
50
Terry Kelly
(Unison 1 (@ Scala))
East Sutton Labour Club
5
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
Callum Jones
(Sidac Sports & Social)
4
Won - Lost
32
Martin Deeny
(Unison 1 (@ Scala))
Sidac Sports & Social Club
6
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
Alan Webb
(Unison 1 (@ Scala))
13
Lost - Won
11
John Mangan Jr.
(Prescot Guild Hall)
Scala Snooker & Pool Centre
7
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
Graham Johnson
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
-2
Won - Lost
38
Barry Clarke
(St. Teresas)
Peasley Cross Conservative Club
8
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
Kevin Carr
(Sidac Sports & Social)
17
Won - Lost
22
Lee Felton
(St. Teresas)
Sidac Sports & Social Club
9
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
Thomas Huntingdon
(St. Teresas)
37
Lost - Won
-9
Chris Hill
(East Sutton Labour)
St. Teresas Social Club
10
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
Bill Atherton
(St. Teresas Cross)
-5
Lost - Won
18
Tony Makin
(Unison 2 (@ Windle Soc.))
St. Teresas Social Club
11
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
Ste Gibbs
(Prescot Parish Church)
5
Won - Lost
15
John Pope
(Greenalls 2)
Prescot Parish Church Institute
12
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
Steven Hurst
(East Sutton Labour)
23
Won - Lost
-38
Martin Sedgwick
(Parr Cons WMC A)
East Sutton Labour Club
13
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
John Mangan Sr.
(Prescot Guild Hall)
35
Won - Lost
25
Dave Pierce
(Prescot Guild Hall)
Prescot Guild Hall
14
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
Josh Cowley
(Huyton & Prescot G.C.)
36
Won - Lost
38
Alick Dootson
(Sidac Sports & Social)
Huyton & Prescot Golf Club
15
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
Lee Jones
(Parr Cons WMC B)
15
Lost - Won
15
Ryan Rennison
(Sidac Sports & Social)
Parr Cons & Workingmens Club
16
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
Anthony Bacon
(Parr Cons WMC A)
-16
Lost - Won
30
Liam Waterworth
(St. Teresas Cross)
Parr Cons & Workingmens Club
17
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
Jack Richmond
(Greenalls 2)
32
Lost - Won
17
Derek Crosby
(Windleshaw)
Greenalls Sports & Social Club
18
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
Chris Marsh
(Sidac Sports & Social)
10
Won - Lost
49
Anthony Briscoe
(Sidac Sports & Social)
Sidac Sports & Social Club
Second Round
19
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Paul White
(Prescot Guild Hall)
31
Lost - Won
23
Graeme Bannister
(Parr Cons WMC A)
Prescot Guild Hall
20
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Graham Johnson
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
-2
Won - Lost
36
Josh Cowley
(Huyton & Prescot G.C.)
Peasley Cross Conservative Club
21
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Lee Hayes
(St. Teresas Cross)
50
Won - Lost
0
Dave O'Dowd
(St. Teresas Cross)
St. Teresas Social Club
22
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Joe Bacon
(St. Teresas Cross)
24
Won - Lost
33
Kieron Haddock
(Greenalls 2)
St. Teresas Social Club
23
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Phil Swift
(Windleshaw)
25
Won - Lost
24
Brian Clarke
(St. Teresas)
Windleshaw Catholic Mens Club
24
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Colin McCarthy
(St. Teresas)
7
Won - Lost
8
Dave Foody
(Prescot Parish Church)
St. Teresas Social Club
25
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Bradley Higgins
(Prescot Parish Church)
24
Lost - Won
18
Tony Makin
(Unison 2 (@ Windle Soc.))
Prescot Parish Church Institute
26
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Kevin Carr
(Sidac Sports & Social)
17
Won - Lost
17
Derek Crosby
(Windleshaw)
Sidac Sports & Social Club
27
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Ady Fallon
(East Sutton Labour)
6
-
40
Dylan Jones
(Parr Cons WMC B)
East Sutton Labour Club
28
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Tom Bulman
(Unison 1 (@ Scala))
11
Won - Lost
-40
Mark Richardson
(Parr Cons WMC A)
Scala Snooker & Pool Centre
29
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Chris Richmond
(Greenalls 2)
0
Lost - Won
15
Richard Birch
(Parr Cons WMC B)
Greenalls Sports & Social Club
30
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Chris Hayes
(St. Teresas Cross)
31
Won - Lost
5
Ste Gibbs
(Prescot Parish Church)
St. Teresas Social Club
31
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Liam Waterworth
(St. Teresas Cross)
30
Lost - Won
41
Liam Carroll
(Greenalls 1)
St. Teresas Social Club
32
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Harry Turner
(St. Teresas Cross)
15
Lost - Won
25
Mike Ward
(Windleshaw)
St. Teresas Social Club
33
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Steve Clarke
(Unison 1 (@ Scala))
35
Won - Lost
25
James Grayson
(St. Teresas)
Scala Snooker & Pool Centre
34
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Aaron Lewis
(Parr Cons WMC A)
6
Lost - Won
-2
Peter Derbyshire
(St. Teresas Cross)
Parr Cons & Workingmens Club
35
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Trevor Roberts
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
-15
Lost - Won
11
John Mangan Jr.
(Prescot Guild Hall)
Peasley Cross Conservative Club
36
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Chris Hill
(East Sutton Labour)
-9
Lost - Won
49
Thomas O'Dowd
(St. Teresas Cross)
East Sutton Labour Club
37
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Ryan Rennison
(Sidac Sports & Social)
15
Won - Lost
1
Billy Duffy
(Huyton & Prescot G.C.)
Sidac Sports & Social Club
38
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
John Mangan Sr.
(Prescot Guild Hall)
35
-
-6
Colin Bromilow
(Prescot Parish Church)
Prescot Guild Hall
39
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Kieran Helsby
(Parr Cons WMC A)
-29
Lost - Won
22
Derek Hornby
(Unison 2 (@ Windle Soc.))
Parr Cons & Workingmens Club
40
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Ben Chorley
(Parr Cons WMC B)
30
Lost - Won
23
Steven Hurst
(East Sutton Labour)
Parr Cons & Workingmens Club
41
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Wilf Hayes
(St. Teresas Cross)
41
Lost - Won
-5
Gary O'Grady
(Huyton & Prescot G.C.)
St. Teresas Social Club
42
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Chris Marsh
(Sidac Sports & Social)
10
Won - Lost
25
David Wellens
(Parr Cons WMC A)
Sidac Sports & Social Club
43
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Andy Harper
(St. Teresas Cross)
7
Won - Lost
4
Darren Webster
(Unison 1 (@ Scala))
St. Teresas Social Club
44
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Colin Davies
(Prescot Guild Hall)
16
Lost - Won
4
Ray Roughley
(St. Teresas Cross)
Prescot Guild Hall
45
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Andrew Barton
(Huyton & Prescot G.C.)
11
Won - Lost
-21
Mike Bennett
(St. Teresas)
Huyton & Prescot Golf Club
46
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Jamie Benson
(East Sutton Labour)
39
Lost - Won
40
Jack Pilkington
(St. Teresas)
East Sutton Labour Club
47
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Kevin McCarthy
(Huyton & Prescot G.C.)
33
Won - Lost
36
Lee Unsworth
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
Huyton & Prescot Golf Club
48
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Ste Whittaker
(St. Teresas Cross)
-40
Won - Lost
4
Callum Jones
(Sidac Sports & Social)
St. Teresas Social Club
49
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Will Fyles
(East Sutton Labour)
9
Won - Lost
36
Peter Chisnall
(Parr Cons WMC A)
East Sutton Labour Club
50
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Dean Mangan
(Prescot Guild Hall)
27
Won - Lost
32
Ben Nicholson
(Haydock Conservative)
Prescot Guild Hall
Third Round
51
By Sunday, February 18, 2024
Thomas O'Dowd
(St. Teresas Cross)
49
Won - Lost
15
Richard Birch
(Parr Cons WMC B)
St. Teresas Social Club
52
By Sunday, February 18, 2024
Colin McCarthy
(St. Teresas)
7
Lost - Won
9
Will Fyles
(East Sutton Labour)
St. Teresas Social Club
53
By Sunday, February 18, 2024
Phil Swift
(Windleshaw)
25
Won - Lost
-6
Colin Bromilow
(Prescot Parish Church)
Windleshaw Catholic Mens Club
54
By Sunday, February 18, 2024
Kevin McCarthy
(Huyton & Prescot G.C.)
33
Lost - Won
23
Graeme Bannister
(Parr Cons WMC A)
Huyton & Prescot Golf Club
55
By Sunday, February 18, 2024
John Mangan Jr.
(Prescot Guild Hall)
11
Lost - Won
31
Chris Hayes
(St. Teresas Cross)
Prescot Guild Hall
56
By Sunday, February 18, 2024
Gary O'Grady
(Huyton & Prescot G.C.)
-5
Won - Lost
10
Chris Marsh
(Sidac Sports & Social)
Huyton & Prescot Golf Club
57
By Sunday, February 18, 2024
Jack Pilkington
(St. Teresas)
40
Lost - Won
18
Tony Makin
(Unison 2 (@ Windle Soc.))
St. Teresas Social Club
58
By Sunday, February 18, 2024
Lee Hayes
(St. Teresas Cross)
50
Won - Lost
11
Andrew Barton
(Huyton & Prescot G.C.)
St. Teresas Social Club
59
By Sunday, February 18, 2024
Tom Bulman
(Unison 1 (@ Scala))
11
Won - Lost
24
Joe Bacon
(St. Teresas Cross)
Scala Snooker & Pool Centre
60
By Sunday, February 18, 2024
Ryan Rennison
(Sidac Sports & Social)
15
Won - Lost
-2
Graham Johnson
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
Sidac Sports & Social Club
61
By Sunday, February 18, 2024
Derek Hornby
(Unison 2 (@ Windle Soc.))
22
Won - Lost
23
Steven Hurst
(East Sutton Labour)
Windle Social Club
62
By Sunday, February 18, 2024
Peter Derbyshire
(St. Teresas Cross)
-2
Lost - Won
25
Mike Ward
(Windleshaw)
Peasley Cross Conservative Club
63
By Sunday, February 18, 2024
Dean Mangan
(Prescot Guild Hall)
27
Lost - Won
4
Ray Roughley
(St. Teresas Cross)
Prescot Guild Hall
64
By Sunday, February 18, 2024
Ste Whittaker
(St. Teresas Cross)
-40
Won - Lost
40
Dylan Jones
(Parr Cons WMC B)
St. Teresas Social Club
65
By Sunday, February 18, 2024
Andy Harper
(St. Teresas Cross)
7
Lost - Won
41
Liam Carroll
(Greenalls 1)
St. Teresas Social Club
66
By Sunday, February 18, 2024
Steve Clarke
(Unison 1 (@ Scala))
35
Lost - Won
17
Kevin Carr
(Sidac Sports & Social)
Scala Snooker & Pool Centre
Fourth Round
67
By Sunday, March 10, 2024
Thomas O'Dowd
(St. Teresas Cross)
49
Won - Lost
25
Phil Swift
(Windleshaw)
St. Teresas Social Club
68
By Sunday, March 10, 2024
Graeme Bannister
(Parr Cons WMC A)
23
Won - Lost
11
Tom Bulman
(Unison 1 (@ Scala))
Parr Cons & Workingmens Club
69
By Sunday, March 10, 2024
Kevin Carr
(Sidac Sports & Social)
17
Won - Lost
41
Liam Carroll
(Greenalls 1)
Sidac Sports & Social Club
70
By Sunday, March 10, 2024
Tony Makin
(Unison 2 (@ Windle Soc.))
18
Lost - Won
9
Will Fyles
(East Sutton Labour)
Windle Social Club
71
By Sunday, March 10, 2024
Mike Ward
(Windleshaw)
25
Lost - Won
15
Ryan Rennison
(Sidac Sports & Social)
Windleshaw Catholic Mens Club
72
By Sunday, March 10, 2024
Ray Roughley
(St. Teresas Cross)
4
Won - Lost
-40
Ste Whittaker
(St. Teresas Cross)
St. Teresas Social Club
73
By Sunday, March 10, 2024
Lee Hayes
(St. Teresas Cross)
50
Lost - Won
-5
Gary O'Grady
(Huyton & Prescot G.C.)
St. Teresas Social Club
74
By Sunday, March 10, 2024
Derek Hornby
(Unison 2 (@ Windle Soc.))
22
Won - Lost
31
Chris Hayes
(St. Teresas Cross)
Windle Social Club
Quarter-Final
75
By Sunday, March 24, 2024
Kevin Carr
(Sidac Sports & Social)
17
Lost - Won
22
Derek Hornby
(Unison 2 (@ Windle Soc.))
Sidac Sports & Social Club
76
By Sunday, March 24, 2024
Gary O'Grady
(Huyton & Prescot G.C.)
-5
Won - Lost
15
Ryan Rennison
(Sidac Sports & Social)
Huyton & Prescot Golf Club
77
By Sunday, March 24, 2024
Ray Roughley
(St. Teresas Cross)
4
Lost - Won
23
Graeme Bannister
(Parr Cons WMC A)
St. Teresas Social Club
78
By Sunday, March 24, 2024
Will Fyles
(East Sutton Labour)
9
Lost - Won
49
Thomas O'Dowd
(St. Teresas Cross)
East Sutton Labour Club
Semi-Final
79
On Tuesday, April 23, 2024
Derek Hornby
(Unison 2 (@ Windle Soc.))
22
Won - Lost
-5
Gary O'Grady
(Huyton & Prescot G.C.)
Greenalls Sports & Social Club
80
On Tuesday, April 23, 2024
Thomas O'Dowd
(St. Teresas Cross)
49
Won - Lost
23
Graeme Bannister
(Parr Cons WMC A)
Greenalls Sports & Social Club